Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg
Foto Wolfram von Stauffenberg

Wolfram von Stauffenberg Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English (basic)

Born 1967

Age range 46 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Leipzig, München

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages English (basic)

Dialects Saxony (good), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Martial arts (good), Windsurfing (good), Horseback riding (good), Boxing (good), Thai boxing (good), Kick boxing (good), Fencing (good), Sailing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 55

Height 181 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Hair style bald

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1995 - 1996

Lee Strasberg Theatre School New York

1989 - 1992

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 1970

Solo Wismar - Damenwahl

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

Oren Schmuckler

2015 - 1970

Großstadtrevier - Das bessere Team

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Jan Ruzicka

2009 - 1970

Lasko – Die Faust Gottes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Sand

2007 - 1970

RIS – Die Sprache der Toten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Winfried Bonengel

2004 - 1970

Eine schräge Familie

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2002 - 1970

Planet B – Mask under Mask

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Goller

1998 - 1970

Die Bubi Scholz Story

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

CV - Film

2015 - 1970

DER UNSICHTBARE FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle Abschlussfilm

Anton Gonopolski

2014 - 1970

DIE KLEINEN UND DIE BÖSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2014 - 1970

Herbert

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Stuber

2010 - 1970

Six Appartments

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle Kinofilm

Reynold Reynolds

CV - Theatre

2015 - 1970

Ausser Kontrolle
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Rumpf

2008 - 1970

Spreewälder Sagennacht
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Schwarzer Ritter

Hauke Tesch

2006 - 2014

Die Mausefalle
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre

Paravicini

Wolfgang Rumpf

2006 - 2014

Der Hund von Baskerville
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Rumpf

2006 - 2014

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre

Jonathan

Wolfgang Rumpf

2006 - 2014

Tod auf dem Nil
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre

General Pennington

Matti Wien

2006 - 2014

Der Name der Rose
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre

von Arundel

Wolfgang Rumpf

2006 - 2014

Die 12 Geschworenen
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre

Nr. 7

Matti Wien

2006 - 1970

Zaide
Staatstheater Nürnberg Theater Erlangen


Theatre

Sultan Soliman

Jenny Erpenbeck

2005 - 2014

Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Coronets Rilke
Kleine Komödie Cottbus


Theatre


G. Printschitsch/ W.v. Stauffenberg

2005 - 2014

Desasterdinner
Kleine Komödie Cottbus


Theatre


G. Printschitsch

2005 - 2014

Typisch Mann
Kleine Komödie Cottbus


Theatre


G. Printschitsch

2005 - 2014

Bella Donna
Kleine Komödie Cottbus


Theatre


G. Printschitsch

2001 - 2004

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Richter Azdak

Goswin Moniac

2001 - 2004

Der Klassenfeind
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Fetzer

Claudia Goebel

1998 - 2000

Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt Lutherstadt Eisleben


Theatre

Werther

Martina Bode

1998 - 2000

Die weisse Rose
Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt Lutherstadt Eisleben


Theatre


Ulli Fischer

1996 - 1998

Trilogie der Sommerfrische Wilder Sommer
Wiener Burgtheater


Theatre

Gugljelmo

Einar Schleef

1996 - 1998

Golem von Bayreuth
Wiener Burgtheater


Theatre

Hassmann

Einar Schleef

1993 - 1996

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Staatsschauspiel Desden


Theatre

Rocky

Dieter Kirst

1992 - 1970

Der Schatz im Silbersee
Theater Quedlinburg Halberstadt


Theatre

Winnetou

Udo Klix

1992 - 1970

Wilhelm Tell
Theater Quedlinburg Halberstadt


Theatre

Stauffacher

Udo Klix

1991 - 1970

Die Wirtin
Theater Senftenberg


Theatre

Fabrizio

Peter Wohlfeil

1991 - 1970

Der Lebkuchenmann
Theater Senftenberg


Theatre

Herr Salz

Heinz Klevenow

1991 - 1970

Weissmann und Rotgesischt
Theater Senftenberg


Theatre

Jäger

Heinz Klevenow

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other