Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack
Foto Wolfgang Zarnack

Wolfgang Zarnack Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1978, Göttingen, Germany, Lower Saxony

Age range 26 - 34

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, White

Place of residence Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Accents German (Northern ) (good)

Dance Waltz (basic)

Singing Rap (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Violin (good)

Sports Fencing (basic), Sword fighting (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 34

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Facial hair Sideburns

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, White

Training & Awards

2015 - Acting studies
DFFB-Schauspielseminar - Prodromos Antioniadis (Germany)

2014 - 2014 Workshop
DFFB-Schauspielseminar - Prodromos Antioniadis (Germany)
Berliner Studio

2013 - 2013 Acting studies
DFFB-Schauspielseminar - Prodromos Antioniadis (Germany)
Method Acting Seminar

2000 - 2003 Acting studies
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)

2008 Publikumspreis auf dem cologne47elf (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Traumfrau hoch 10)

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Zug in die Freiheit
Broadview TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARTE

Docufiction

Frank Elbe
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Dehnhardt

2013- 2013

Die Eroberung der Welt
fernsehbüro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/arte

Documentary film

John Cook
Supporting actor

Hannes Schuler

2013- 2013

"Soko Leipzig"
UFA Film- und TV-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jan Beck
Supporting actor

Patrick Winczewski / Oren Schmuckler

2013- 2013

Die Eroberung der Welt
fernsehbüro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/arte

Docufiction

Juan de Cartagena
Supporting actor

Hannes Schuler

2009-

ZDF History
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ralph Poland
Supporting actor

Laurens Form

CV - Film

2017-

Whitecollar Upgrade
Harder Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jacob Carus
Lead

Oliver Clark

2015-

24 Wochen
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Anne Zohra Berrached

2015-

Abgestempelt - Deus ex Machina
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sebastian
Star of episode

Donald Houwer

2014-

Merry xmess
Uni Magdeburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Martin
Lead

Florian Ziegler

2014-

4000 mile stare
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Alexander Baur
Lead

Dustin Schiele

2013-

So sein wie die anderen
lutzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jan
Co-star

Svenja Wiese

2013-

im Unterholz
Freistil Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Daniel Krüger

2012-

Oktober, November
Coop99

Network/Distributor: Spielmannfilm/coop 99

Feature film (cinema)

Regisseur
Supporting actor

Götz Spielmann

2012-

7 Köpfe für den Henker-Regie: Lukas Rinker
FH Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Lukas Rinker

2012-

Neun Monate Winter
Matte-Paintingstudio

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

W. Zarnack
Member of ensemble

Sven Sauer

2012-

Was würde Bruce Willis tun
tema medien Karlsruhe

Network/Distributor: tema medien Karlsruhe

Short film

Robert
Actor in episode

Bastian Boeckle

2011-

Die preußische Festung
add it filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wilhelm von Huene
Lead

Gérard Naziri

2011-

OVAG Imagefilm
First Grade Studios

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Müller
Lead

Hartmut Schotte

2011-

Wheels of Justice
FH Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alpha
Supporting actor

Lukas Rinker

2011-

Lyssa
FH Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marc
Lead

Julian Merker

2010-

WHAT A MAN
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Radfahrer
Supporting actor

Matthias Schweighöfer

2010-

Der Vogel auf dem Nilpferd
hfg Offenbach/Kiiihmedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Per
Lead

André Kirchner

2010-

Play off
Egoli Tossell Filmproduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Journalist

Eran Riklis

2008-

Hier gehts lang
Gehrisch & Krack Filmproduction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Kaufmann
Lead

Thomas Wagner

2008-

Krumme Dinger
Prostproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daniel
Lead

Johannes Furrer

2008-

Traumfrau hoch 10
Prostproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Matze
Lead

Johannes Furrer

2007-

Der Dom in Trier
add it filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Geschichtsstudent
Lead

Gérard Naziri

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

Das Wunder von Bern
Stage Entertainment


Musical

Paul Ackermann
Co-star

Gil Mehmert

2011-

Der Wunschpunsch
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Irrwitzer
Lead

Christian Bronder

2010-

1. Stunde
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Jürgen Rickert
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2010-

Moby Dick
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Ismael
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2010-

Der gewissenlose Mörder
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Schwalbe
Lead

Isabell Osthues

2010-

Die Schneekönigin
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Der Märchenerzähler
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2009-

Ronja Räubertochter
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Glatzen-Per
Lead

Matthias Faltz

2009-

Sophiechen und der Riese
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Riese
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2009-

Alice im Wunderland
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

verrückter Hutmacher, grinsene Katze, Raupe, Dideldum
Lead

Herbert Wandschneider

2008-

Der Läufer
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Titelrolle
Lead

Alexandra Säidow

2007-

norway.today
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

August
Lead

Oda Zuschneid

2007-

King A.
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Lancelot
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2007-

Der Sprachabschneider
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Titelrolle
Lead

Lars Reichow

2006-

Bungee Jumping
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Goldfisch
Supporting actor

Christof Meckel

2006-

Werkstatt der Schmetterlinge
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Rodolfo
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2006-

Die Hose
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Mandelstam
Lead

Kalle Kubik

2006-

Sofies Welt
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Knox, Sokrates
Lead

Therese Thomaschke

2005-

Dreck
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Solostück
Lead

Michael Kokoschka

2005-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Happy
Lead

Ina-Kathrin Korff

2004-

Die Kopien
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Titelrollen
Lead

Oliver Ernst

2004-

Dreier ohne Simone
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Sven
Lead

Jan Bodinus

2003-

Maria Magdalena
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Karl
Lead

Kalle Kubik

2003-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre

Thomas Diafoirus
Supporting actor

Peter Lotschak

2002-

Der Stadtschreiber
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre

Der Schüler
Supporting actor

Tobias Lenel

2002-

Disco - LauterSuperStimmung
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre

Nummer 1-11
Supporting actor

Andreas Mach

CV - Commercials

2017-

BMAS Arbeiten 4.0
tony petersen film gmbh

Network/Distributor: KINO

Commercial

Müller
Supporting actor

Sonja Heiss

2014-

Bahncard 25
Markenfilm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Gregor Schnitzler

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Lehrvideos für die Zurich Versicherung
Achim Volp Film- und Videoproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Educational film

Berater
Lead

Achim Volp