Foto Wolfgang Menardi
Foto Wolfgang Menardi
Foto Wolfgang Menardi
Foto Wolfgang Menardi
Foto Wolfgang Menardi

Wolfgang Menardi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1977

Age range 28 - 38

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Leipzig

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.ankebalzer.de

abalzer@snafu.de abalzer@snafu.de abalzer@snafu.de eMail (Office)

030 44 01 70 28 030 44 01 70 28 030 44 01 70 28 Fax (Office)

0151 241 73 610 0151 241 73 610 0151 241 73 610 Mobile

030 44 01 70 27 030 44 01 70 27 030 44 01 70 27 Phone (Office)

030 / 44 01 70 27 030 / 44 01 70 27 030 / 44 01 70 27 Phone (Office)

030 / 44 01 70 27 030 / 44 01 70 27 030 / 44 01 70 27 Phone (Office)

Kastanienallee 79

10435 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Diving (good), Horseback riding (good), Kung fu (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

- Other

Otto Falckenberg Schule München

2010 "Bergblut" Publikumspreis Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

2010 "Bergblut" Nominierung, Förderpreis Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

2010 "Bergblut" Nominierung "Bester Darsteller", Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

2008 "Narrenspiel" Nominierung, Förderpreis Filmfest München, Kategorie Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler - Nomination- Award

2005 "Le Chemin de Damas" Prix Souffleur, in der Kategorie Beste männliche Rolle - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Die Bergretter
neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2013-

Das kalte Herz
Pro Vobis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2012-

SOKO Wismar - Nachruf
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2010-

Alles was Recht ist
Filmpool Film-und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2010-

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2010-

Tatort München
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2009-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2007-

R.I.S.
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2005-

Unter den Linden - Geständnisse
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbach

2005-

Unter den Linden - Das Duell
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbach

2004-

Mit Herz und Handschellen
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2003-

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Heinrich

2002-

Mutter kommt in Fahrt
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2001-

Tatort - Tödliches Spiel
Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Küster

1999-

Jets
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1996-

Sennentuntschi-Haut

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television film


Klaus Rohrmoser

CV - Film

2013-

COMING IN
Summerstorm Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2012-

Beauty and the Beast
Achtzehnte Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christophe Gans

2009-

Stockholm Syndrom - Jewish Revenge

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Amit Epstein

2009-

Bergblut
FR Entertainment, HFF München, zweimannproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp J. Pamer

2008-

Wachzustand
Produktion Feindberührung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claus Worenski

2007-

Narrenspiel
HFF Potsdam in Koproduktion mit arte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Adrian

2006-

Die Überfahrt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Kochert

2005-

Suzuki

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Karl Kraus

2005-

Wildefalls

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Roseau

2005-

Französisch für Anfänger
NEOs Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Ditter

2003-

Friendly Fire

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andy Kaiser

2002-

Geheimnis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolaus Wackerbarth

2000-

Slaughterhouse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Farith Albakin

1999-

2000

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Larissa Trüby

1999-

Karl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Falk Ulbrich

1997-

Neue Freiheit, Keine Jobs, Schönes München, Stillstand
Filmproduktion/Münchner Kammerspiele

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

1995-

Der Palast um 4 Uhr morgens

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Hickl

CV - Theatre

2011-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

2011-

Der einsame Weg
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre


Alex Nerlich

2010-

Der Mann der die Welt aß
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, München


Theatre


Manfred Riedel

2010-

Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Hans Ulrich Becker

2009-

Von Morgens bis Mitternacht
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2008-

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Tiroler Festspiele Telfs


Theatre


Markus Völlenklee

2008-

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Alexander Nerlich

2007-

Fremdes Haus
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2007-

Romeo & Julia
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2007-

Im Dickicht der Städte
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2006-

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Theatre National de la Colline Paris


Theatre


Robert Cantarella

2006-

Am Tag der jungen Talente
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2006-

Heinrich und Margarete
RuhrTriennale


Theatre


Ute Rauwald

2006-

Satori Chicken
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2005-

Hamlet
Coproduktion ty schnitt Wien, Centre national dramatique Dijon


Theatre


Arno Rabl

2004-

Die Zofen
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


2004-

Die Legende von Paul und Paula
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Alexander Hawemann

2004-

Le Chemin de Damas 1 und 2
Theatre National Strassbourg


Theatre


Robert Cantarella

2004-

Le Chemin de Damas 1 und 2
Theatre National de la Colline Paris


Theatre


Robert Cantarella

2003- 2004

Aladin und Palmonides
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


2003-

Taba Taba
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Leila Rabbin

2003-

Sobald
Tiroler Festspiele


Theatre


Arno Rabl

2003-

König Lear
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Ralf-Günther Krolkiewicz

2003-

Weibsteufel
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Frank Hänig

2003-

Woycek
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2003-

Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Jessika Steinke

2003-

Feuerwehrball
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Herbert Olschok

2002-

Don Karlos
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Herbert Olschok

2002-

Speer
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2002-

König Ubu
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Robert Cantarella

2002-

Leben ein Tanz
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Herbert Olschok

2002-

Rocky Horror Show
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2001-

Discopigs
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Alexander Hawemann

2001-

Romeo & Julia
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Martin Meltke

2000-

Wettervorhersage
Akademietheater München


Theatre


Michelle Blanchpain

2000-

Vertical Silence
Erler Festspiele


Theatre


Arnold Rabl

2000-

Don Juan und der steinerne Gast
Schauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Michael Stahlknecht

2000-

Der Stern von Sevilla
Akademietheater München


Theatre


Haki Mühlmann

1999-

Ludwig der II - Die volle Wahrheit
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Georg Ringsgwandel

1999-

Klassenfeind
Coproduktion OFS und Münchner kammerspiele


Theatre


Jule Ronstedt

1999-

Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Erich Siedler

1999-

CYMBELIN
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

Werbung: Autofirma Intern

Network/Distributor:

Other


Mackevision