Wieslawa Wesolowska Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Polish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1953, Berlin, Germany

Age range 59 - 65

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln (NW) (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (BE) (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Polish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Sports Tennis (good), Volleyball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 59 - 65

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2002 -

ifs Köln: Workshop mit Istvan Szabo

1973 - 1977

Hochschule der Künste (Max-Reinhardt-Schule) Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Blitz Blank
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Feature film (cinema)

Haushälterin

Ingo Rasper

2011-

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

Nico Zingelmann

2011-

Zurück ins Leben
Monafilm

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Feature film (cinema)

Pauline Byzek

Nikolaus Leytner

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenrolle

2011-

Tatort - Der Tote im Nachtzug
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

TV series

Kellnerin

Lars Kraume

2009-

Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: RLT

Feature film (cinema)

Zollbeamtin

Thomas Jauch

2008-

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2008-

Tatort - Rabenherz
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Verwaltungsangestellte

Torsten C. Fischer

2007- 2009

Alles was zählt
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Luna Schwarz

Annette Herre, Jörg Mielich

2007-

Ein spätes Mädchen
HR

Network/Distributor: HR

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloetgen

2007-

Tatort - Das tote Kind
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

TV series


Lars Kraume

2007-

Die Rosenheimcops-Flugangst
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Zirkusdirektorin Lilja Stern

Gunter Krää

2006-

Arme Millionäre
sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Hausdame

2006-

Kinder der Flucht
Cinecentrum Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction


Hans-Christian Blumenberg

2005-

Die Familienanwältin
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Christoph Schnee

2005-

Deutschmänner
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Ulli Baumann

2005-

Polizeiruf 110
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2004-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

2004-

Die Spielerin
TV60Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Staatsanwältin

Erhard Riedlsperger

2004-

SK-Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle

2004-

Sex & mehr
lunet entertainment

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Gersina

2004-

Soko Köln - Alte Rechnung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Michael Schneider

2003-

Mein Leben und ich
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2003-

Tatort
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2003-

Küstenwache
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

2002-

Müde Krieger
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Zübert

2002-

Soko Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

2002-

Die Frau auf dem Baum
Gyula Trebitsch Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)


Dror Zahavi

2001- 2006

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Lehrerin Angelika Aselmeyer

2001-

Die Sitte
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2001-

Tatort
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2001-

Ritas Welt
Columbia Tristar

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

2001-

Schimanski
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2000-

Wolfsheim
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Feature film (cinema)


Nicole Weegmann

2000-

Der König vom Block
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Thummes

2000-

Eine Handvoll Glück
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Christiane Balthasar

1997-

Dr. Berg - Nur das Leben zählt
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Josée Dayan

1996- 1999

Stadtklinik
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

CV - Film

2016-

Was uns nicht umbringt
Sommerhaus Produktion

Network/Distributor: Alamode Filmdistribution

Feature film (cinema)

Kantinenfrau

Sandra Nettelbeck

2014-

Anrath
Segeler & Borowski Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anni

Gregor Höppner

2013-

Kaffeefahrt

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Zana Mihajlovic

2012-

Lauf Junge Lauf
Bittersuess Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bauersfrau

Pepe Danquart

2011-

Unter Frauen
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Regisseurin

Hansjörg Thurn

2009-

Zerteiler
Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Henning Marquaß

2008-

Die kleine Wirtschaft
KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Gisela Pawelski

Henning Marquaß

2007-

Die Entdeckung der Currywurst
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Schwarzweiss-Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Wurstfabrikantin

Ulla Wagner

2004-

Almost Heaven - Ein Cowgirl auf Jamaika
Egoli Tossel

Network/Distributor: timebandits films

Feature film (cinema)


Ed Herzog

2004-

Falscher Bekenner
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor: Piffle Medien

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2001-

Duell-Enemy at the Gates
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Jacques Anaud

2001-

Stundenhotel
KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

polnische Raumpflegerin

Luzia Schmid, Tom Trambow

2001-

Boat Trip
Gemini Cologne

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Liv

Mort Nathan

2001-

Herz
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Hebamme

Horst Sczerba

1981-

Unheimlichkeit der Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Kluge

1980-

1+1=3

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Heidi Genée

CV - Theatre

2016-

Misery
DasDaTheater Aachen


Theatre

Annie Wilkes

Achim Bieler

2014-

Käthe Herrmann
Euro Theater Central Bonn


Theatre

Titelrolle

Konstanze Kappenstein

2011-

Das Jahr des magischen Denkens
Theater Felina-Areal Mannheim


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rainer Escher

2010-

Frau Holle
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Frau Holle / Stiefmutter

Bernd Plöger

2006- 2007

Weiterleben
Staatstheater Oldenburg


Theatre


K.-D. Schmidt

2006-

Winterzirkus
Forum Freies Theater Düsseldorf


Theatre


2005-

Terrorismus
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Harald Demmer

2004-

Misery
Theaterhaus Köln


Theatre

Anni Wilkes

2003-

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Dotty

Jürgen Kloth

2002-

In weiter Ferne
Freie Produktion Pheline Velhagen


Theatre

Tante Harper

2000- 2002

Vagina Monolge
Freies Theater Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

2000- 2002

Fremdes Haus
Freies Theater Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

1977- 1999

Stella


Theatre


K.-D. Schmidt

1977- 1999

Nachtasyl


Theatre


1977- 1999

Diener zweier Herren


Theatre

Il Dottore

Roberto Ciulli

1977- 1999


Nationaltheater Mannheim, Tübinger Landestheater, Schauspiel Frankfurt, Kölner Schauspiel, Ulmer Theater, Staatstheater Hannover, Mühlheimer Theater


Theatre


1977- 1999

Das glühend' Männla


Theatre


Kerstin Specht

1977- 1999

Maria Stuart


Theatre


Horst Siede

1977- 1999

Drei Musketiere


Theatre


Jerome Savary

1977- 1999

Drei Schwestern


Theatre

Olga

Beat Fäh

CV - Commercials

2011-

Buyduron

Network/Distributor:

Theatre


Henning Jaeger

CV - Audio
CV - Other