Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn
Foto Werner Daehn

Werner Daehn Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English (mother tongue), Czech (basic), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1967, Worms

Age range 41 - 50

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English (mother tongue), Czech (basic), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Pfalz (good), Baden (good), Hessen (good)

Sports Sword fighting (good), American football (good), Fencing (good), Kick boxing (good), Boxing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 50

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Links

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort - Meta

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

NR

Sebastian Marka

2016-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Franco Tozza

2015-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2015-

SOKO LEIPZIG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2014-

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


David Carreras

2014-

Tatort - Härtetest

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Johannes Grieser

2014-

Ein Fall von Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2014-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2013-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2013-

SOKO Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2013-

Fleming
SKY

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mat Whitcross

2012-

Rosa Roth

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2011-

Ice - Der Tag, an dem die Welt erfriert
Power Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Nick Copus

2011-

United

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


James Strong

2008-

39 Steps

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


James Hawes

2006-

Die Reise des Helden

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Daniel Stein

2005-

Revelations

Network/Distributor: NBC

Television film


David Semel

2005-

Colditz - Flucht in die Freiheit

Network/Distributor: ITV

Television film


Stuart Orme

2004-

Doppelter Einsatz: Undercover

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dror Zahavi

2004-

Stauffenberg - Aufstand des Gewissens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2003-

Balko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2001-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Kreindl

1999-

Freiwild

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

1999-

Die Angst in meinem Herzen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joseph Orr

1998-

Das Miststück

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Carlo Rola

1998-

Helicops

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Schrewe

1997-

Tatort - Tod im Jaguar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jens Becker

1995-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1995-

Max Wolkenstein

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Kaizik

1995-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1994-

Die Stadtindianer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

1993-

Berlin Break

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Citron / Fairfax

CV - Film

2016-

Game of Aces

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HR

Damien Lay

2014-

Out of the Burning Blue

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Damien Lay

2013-

Der Tropfen - Ein Roadmovie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Kubusch, Robert von Wroblewsky

2013-

Allies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominic Savage

2013-

Mann im Spagat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2013-

Field of Lost Shoes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sean McNamara

2013-

Chronophobia

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Martin Goeres

2013-

Telefonroulette

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yorck Fabian Raabe

2012-

In Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Ryoo Seung-Wan

2012-

Alex Cross
Summit Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rob Cohen

2012-

Der stille Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Ernst Gossner

2011-

Die Superbullen
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Thilo

Gernot Roll

2011-

The Big Black
Iguana Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Kyr

2011-

90 Minuten - Das Berlin Projekt
L.A.R.A. Enterprises

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ivo Trajkov

2010-

Zeiten ändern Dich
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Uli Edel

2010-

Akte Kajínek
JBJ Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Perner

Petr Jakl

2008-

Valkyrie
MGM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Major Ernst John von Freyend

Bryan Singer

2008-

Speed Racer
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andy & Larry Wachowski

2007-

Die Fälscher
Sony Classics

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

2006-

Das Leben der Anderen
Buena Vista

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2006-

Shadow Man
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Keusch

2004-

König der Diebe
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mucki

Ivan Fila

2002-

xXx
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kirill

Rob Cohen

2001-

Enemy at the Gates
Paramount

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Jaques Annaud

1996-

Nur aus Liebe
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wanja

Dennis Satin

CV - Theatre

2000-

Mein Freund Hitler
Theater Brandenburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Claude Oliver Rudolph

1999-

Der Boxer und Die Violonistin
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Christoph Quest

1998-

Die Bauern
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

Kampfszenen-Choreographie

Stefan Suschke

1994-

Andorra
Berliner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Peider

Rolf Milde

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other