Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Wanda Perdelwitz - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Wanda Perdelwitz Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1984, Germany

Age range 26 - 36

Height 162 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Dance Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Cycling (very good), Gymnastics (very good), Jogging (very good), Pilates (very good), Yoga (very good), Badminton (good), Fencing (good), Gym (good), Gymnastics (good), Horseback riding (good), Ice skating (good), Mountaineering (good), Roller blading (good), Rollerskating (good), Scuba Diving (good), Shooting (good), Squash (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Tai-Chi (good), Athletics (basic), Billiards (basic), Bowling (basic), Canoe (basic), Ice skating (basic), Karate (basic), Martial arts (basic), Rafting (basic), Rock climbing (basic), Skiing (basic), Snowboarding (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Surfing (basic), Sword fighting (basic), Tennis (basic), Trampoline (basic), Volleyball (basic), Water-skiing (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 36

Height 162 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2003 - 2007

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Rostock (Diplom)

2000 - 2003

Gesangsausbildung bei Anette Goeres, Hochschule für Musik "Hans Eisler", Berlin

2000 - 2003

Tanzausbildung bei Jutta Deutschland, Staatliche Ballettschule, Berlin

2017 rtv - Coolste Kommissarin 2017 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (GROßSTADTREVIER)

2004 Drehbuchpreis, Publikumspreis und Preis der Schülerjury beim Max-Ophüls-Filmfestival für "Muxmäuschenstill" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Bist du glücklich

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Member of ensemble

Max Zähle

2012- 2018

GROßSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen, Philipp Osthus, Jan Ruzicka, Käthe Niemeyer, Nina Wolfrum, Félix Koch, Till Franzen, Torsten Wacker, Marcus Weiler, Max Zähle

2017-

Meine verrückte Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Helmut Metzger

2017-

Soko Köln - Spuren der Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Torsten Wacker

2017-

Bad Cop

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Michael Kreindl

2016-

Familie Dr. Kleist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Jan Bauer

2016-

Haustausch mit Hindernissen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Stefan Bartmann

2015-

Hans im Glück

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Theede

2015-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2015-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Lock down

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2011-

GROßSTADTREVIER-Mit Pfand und Siegel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ongoing role

Till Franzen

2010-

KATIE FFORDE-Harriets Traum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2010-

DAS KINDERMÄDCHEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2009-

POLIZEIRUF 110-Schnelles Geld

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

2008-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2007-

R.I.S.-DIE SPRACHE DER TOTEN-Tödliche Grüsse

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2007-

SOKO WISMAR-Blindes Vertrauen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michaela Zschiechow

2006-

DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nikel

2004-

WOLFFS REVIER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Wenning

2003-

DER ALTE-Alle Hoffnung begraben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmuth Ashley

2002-

TATORT-Rotkäppchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2002-

DIE SITTE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2002-

KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2002-

BALKO-Giftzwerge

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rolf Liccini

CV - Film

2018-

Journal 68

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Christoffer Boe

2017-

Story of Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Erik Schmitt

2014-

KLEINE ZIEGE, STURER BOCK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Fabrick

2013-

MOVING EMOTIONS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Filip Piskorzynski

2013-

EINE ROLLE MIT STIL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Knie

2013-

VIER TRÄUME

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jana Magdalena Keuchel

2011-

SARRAZINO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Stegmann

2011-

DIE DREHUNG DER WELT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jana Magdalena Keuchel

2011-

LORE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cate Shortland

2010-

SCHWANGER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Henschel

2010-

LARA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lothar Herzog

2008-

AUGENBLICKE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Köllner

2006-

SHIVA'S PRESENT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lothar Herzog

2003-

WARHEIT ODER PFLICHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Scharf

2002-

SOLOALBUM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Schnitzler

2002-

MUXMÄUSCHENSTILL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Mittermeier

2001-

JETZT MACH'S EINFACH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Müller

2001-

WEN DIE GÖTTER LIEBEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Clauß

2001-

GEBT ENDLICH AUF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Clauß

2000-

CQ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Coppola

2000-

TATTOO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

CV - Theatre

2018-

Der rechte Auserwählte
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Lead

Jean-Claude Berutti

2016-

Die Opferung von George Mastromas
Ernst Deutsch Theater


Theatre


Peter Lotschak

2015- 2017

Die Studentin und Monsieur Henri
Komödie am Kurfüstendamm


Musical Theatre


Lead

Jürgen Wölffer

2010- 2012

RAPUNZEL
Märchenhütte Berlin


Theatre


Jan Zimmermann

2009-

KRANKHEIT DER JUGEND
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre


Nuran David Calis

2008-

EINER FLOG ÜBER DAS KUCKUCKSNEST
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Jan Jochymski

2008-

MEFISTO FOREVER
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Armin Petras

2008-

RICHARD III
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre


Marc Zurmühle

2008- 2013

ANNA KARENINA
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2007-

BLAUBART-HOFFNUNG DER FRAUEN
T-Werk Potsdam


Theatre


Matthias Stier

2007-

WARUM DAS KIND IN DER POLENTA KOCHT
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


M. Portmann

2007-

DIE FEUERROTE BLUME
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Kerstin Lenhart

2007-

BIBERPELZ
Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Armin Petras

2006-

EINSZWEIDREIVIERFUENFSECHSSIEBEN
HMT Rostock


Theatre


R. Hochbaum

2005-

DIE EHE
HMT Rostock


Theatre


E. Undisz

2005-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre


M. Wünsch

2005-

MÄDCHEN IN UNIFORM
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre


S. Hutinet

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other