Foto Waldemar Kobus
Foto Waldemar Kobus
Foto Waldemar Kobus
Foto Waldemar Kobus
Foto Waldemar Kobus

Waldemar Kobus Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1966, Scszynto (Ortslesburg/Polen), Poland

Height 186 cm

Place of residence Frankfurt a.M. - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Swimming (very good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

1988 - 1991 Other

Schauspiel, Otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München

CV

CV - Television

2010-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Marcus Weiler

2010-

Visus - Das Vermächtnis der Arche

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Tobi Baumann

2009-

Der letzte Bulle

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Michael Wenning

2009-

Fasten à la carte

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Hans-Erich Viet

2009-

Killerjagd. Töte mich, wenn du kannst

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Manuel Flurin Hendry

2009-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Klaus Wirbitzky

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Lars Montag

2009-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Rolf Wellingerhof

2008-

Der Kapitän

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Axel Barth

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - Fehlschuss

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Thorsten Näter

2008-

Der verflixte Flaschengeist

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Nico Zingelmann

2007-

Das Gelübde

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Dominik Graf

2007-

Mordshunger

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Robert Pejo

2007-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Sascha Thiel

2007-

Die Schnüfflerin - Peggy kann´s nicht lassen

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Peter Gersina

2007-

Post Mortem

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christoph Stark

2006-

Ladyland

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Joseph Orr

2006-

Verrückt nach Emma

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2006-

Tatort Hamburg - Liebeshunger

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Thomas Bohn

2006-

Alma ermittelt

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

René Heisig

2006-

Alles Atze

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christoph Schnee

2006-

Grossstadtrevier: Eine Sache des Vertrauens

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Marcus Weiler

2005-

Zwei gegen Zwei

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Lars Jessen

2005-

Alles über Anna

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

Arnies Welt

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Isabel Kleefeld

2005-

Das Leben der Philosophen

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Holger Haase

2005-

Tote Hose

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Simon Rost

2005-

Durch Himmel und Hölle

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2004-

Die Bullenbraut

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Uli Baumann

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Andreas Senn

2004-

Der Dicke

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Thomas Jahn

2004-

Edel und Starck

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2004-

DER VATER MEINER SCHWESTER

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christoph Stark

2004-

Einsatz in Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Judith Kennel

2003-

Das Wunder von Lengede

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Kaspar Heidelbach

2003-

Großstadtrevier: Alte Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Lars Jessen

2003-

Tatort Niedersachsen: Hexentanz

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

René Heisig

2003-

Alles Atze

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christoph Schnee

2003-

Tatort Bremen: Abschaum

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Thorsten Näter

2003-

Tatort Ludwigshafen: Abgezockt

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christoph Stark

2003-

Zwei Wochen für uns

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

René Heisig

2003-

Der Ermittler

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Peter Fratzscher

2003-

Die Rettungsflieger

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Serie Klaus Wirbitzky

2003-

Stauffenberg

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Jo Baier

2003-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

Ein Mann für den 13ten

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

Nicola

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Richard Huber

2003-

Die Stunde der Offiziere

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Hans-Erich Viet

2002-

Anna III

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Dennis Satin

2002-

Der Freund von früher

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2002-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christiane Balthasar

2002-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Karsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2002-

SoKo Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Ulrich Zrenner

2002-

Wilsberg – und der Tote im Beichtstuhl

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Manuel Siebenmann

2002-

Ritas Welt

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Uli Baumann

2001-

SK Kölsch: Altes Eisen

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2001-

Sternenfänger

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Michel Bielawa

2000-

Tatort Köln: Mördergrube

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Christiane Balthasar

1999-

Tatort Köln: Martinsfeuer

Network/Distributor:

Television


Other

Niki Stein

CV - Film

2010-

Johnny Kühlkissen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andi Rogenhagen

2009-

Hochzeitspolka

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Lars Jessen

2009-

Jud Süss - Film ohne Gewissen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Oskar Roehler

2009-

Liebe Mauer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Peter Timm

2008-

Wickie und die starken Männer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Michael "Bully" Herbig

2008-

Schläft ein Lied in allen Dingen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andreas Struck

2008-

DIE WILDEN HÜHNER AUF KLASSENFAHRT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Vivian Naefe

2007-

The Miracle at St. Anna

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Spike Lee

2007-

Jakobs Bruder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Daniel Walta

2007-

Valkyrie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Bryan Singer

2007-

Speed Racer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andy und Larry Wachowski

2007-

Kaifeck Murder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Esther Gronenborn

2006-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Peter Timm

2006-

REINE GESCHMACKSACHE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Ingo Rasper

2006-

Beautiful Bitch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Theo Krieger

2006-

Freischwimmer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andreas Kleinert

2006-

NEMESIS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nicole Mosleh

2005-

Black Book

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Paul Verhoeven

2005-

OBER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Alex van Warmerdam

2003-

Besser als Schule

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Simon X. Rost

2003-

(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Michael "Bully" Herbig

2002-

Narren (Reihe "Radical digital")

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Tom Schreiber

2002-

Ja Mama

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Andreas Menck

1999-

Otomo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Frieder Schlaich

1999-

TKKG – Das Drachenauge

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Ulli König

1999-

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Leander Haußmann

CV - Theatre

-

Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Other

-

Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Other

-

Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre


Other

-

Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Other

-

Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Other

-

Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Other

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other