Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Volker Wackermann - Actor - e-TALENTA

Volker Wackermann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1970, Lingen / Ems, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 195 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, Hamburg (Germany), München, Frankfurt/M

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Accents German (Northern ) (native accent)

Dance Salsa (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Kayak (good), Roller blading (good), Ice skating (good), Volleyball (good), Canoe (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Juggling, Milking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 195 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2017 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Castingworkshop International; mit Uwe Bünker, David Stejskal (Prague) & Jordan Beswick (USA)

2016 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Weiterbildung zum Synchronsprecher

2009 - 2013 Other

Gesangunterricht bei Juliane Gabriel

2005 - 2007 Acting studies
Filmschauspielschule Berlin (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante - Jasmins längste Schicht
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Koch Mike
Actor in episode

Rolf Wellingerhof

2014-

Ein Fall von Liebe
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Ecki
Actor in episode

Sascha Thiel

2014-

Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Pfleger Martin
Actor in episode

Holger Schmidt

2013-

Ein starkes Team - Zeitnot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Anführer
Actor in episode

Maris Pfeifer

2013-

SOKO Wismar - Der Prozess
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Barkeeper Stefan Hansen
Actor in episode

Oren Schmuckler

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante - Räuberschach

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Carsten Raschke
Star of episode

Rolf Wellingerhof

2011- 2011

The Mongolettes

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Clubbesitzer
Actor in episode

Florian Gärtner

2011- 2011

SOKO Leipzig - Elbsandsteingebirge
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dietrich Braun
Star of episode

Patrick Winczewski

2008- 2008

Europas Erben

Network/Distributor: ZDF/arte

Television film

Kurt Weill
Actor in episode

Jan Hinrik Drevs

CV - Film

2013-

Big Business - ausser Spesen nichts gewesen
Regency / 24. Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

2nd Policeofficer
Supporting actor

Ken Scott

2012- 2012

Drei Wünsche
Karlottafilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ronnie
Lead

Arno Sudermann

2011- 2011

Die 3. Regel
Die Hobrechts

Network/Distributor:

Short film

rechte Hand
Guest role

Christoph Brosius

2010- 2010

Zwischen Himmel und Erde

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Klaus Gerling
Lead

Markus Gebhardt

2010- 2010

Weiß und Schwarz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peter Breitschmidt / Psychologe
Lead

Clemens Sonntag

2009- 2009

Asphalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stefan R. / Sozialarbeiter
Supporting actor

Oskar Offermann

2009- 2009

Blind
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Scarface
Supporting actor

Janosch Orlowsky

2008- 2008

4 rules
miranfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Malegyn
Supporting actor

Michel Ferra

2007- 2007

Groschenromantik
FSS

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Olaf / Obdachloser
Lead

Enrico Guzy

2007- 2007

The Night of living Death
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Zombie
Supporting actor

Peter Jeschke

2007- 2007

Quadratur d. Schweigens

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tänzer
Supporting actor

Maria del Pilar

2007- 2007

I beg your pardon
FH Würzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Zwillinge
Supporting actor

Steffi Spachmann

2006- 2006

Sans Papiers
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Reisender
Supporting actor

Silvia Berchtold

CV - Theatre

2018-

Dr Faustus sucht das Glück - Guerilla-Theaterparcours durch St Pauli
Die Azubis / HH


Theatre

Faust
Lead

Kai Fischer / Christopher Weiss

2017- 2018

Supergute Tage, oder die sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Ed Boone
Supporting Lead

Louis Villinger

2016-

Nora, ein Puppenheim - unsichtbare Performance im öffentlichen Raum
Die Azubis / HH


Theatre

Torvald Helmer
Lead

Kai Fischer und Christopher Weiss

2016-

Im weissen Rössl
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Operetta

Sigismund Sülzheimer
Member of ensemble

Vincent Kraupner

2016-

Kohlhaas
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Michael Kohlhaas
Lead

Marvin Simon

2016- 2017

Cyrano
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Cyrano
Lead

David Lenard

2015-

Buddenbrooks
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Thomas Buddenbrook
Lead

Cordula Jung

2015-

Frau Müller muss weg
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Wolf Heider
Supporting Lead

Julia Heinrichs

2015- 2016

Vatertag (ein Liederabend)
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Alex
Supporting Lead

David Lenard

2015- 2016

Klamms Krieg
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Lehrer Klamm
Lead

Cordula Jung

2015- 2016

Saturn kehrt zurück
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Gustin (58)
Supporting Lead

Louis Villinger

2014-

Besuch der alten Dame
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Pfarrer
Member of ensemble

Jürg Schlachter

2014-

Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Prof. Leopold Sturm
Member of ensemble

Angelika Hofstetter

2014- 2015

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Thoas, König der Taurier
Member of ensemble

Alexander Netschajew

2014- 2015

Maske in Blau
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Operetta

Pedro dal Vegas
Member of ensemble

Sarah Kohrs

2014- 2015

Romeo und Julia
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Pater Lorenzo
Member of ensemble

David Lenard

2013- 2014

Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuss auf Liebe eingestellt
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Hein Mück

Tim Heilmann

2013- 2015

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Adrian, Günter
Member of ensemble

Alexander Netschajew

2013- 2015

Deutschland ein Wintermärchen
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Heinrich
Lead

Louis Villinger

2012-

Initial Sarah Stadt
Anamorphismes (Frankreich), Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Franz
Supporting Lead

Pierre-Jérôme Adjedj

2012- 2013

Der zerbrochene Krug
Landestheater Neustreltz


Theatre

Ruprecht

Dr. Wolfgang Bordel

2012- 2013

Pinocchio
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Gepetto, u.a.
Guest role

Jürg Schlachter

2011-

König Drosselbart
Spieltrieb Berlin


Theatre

König Drosselbart, König/Vater
Supporting Lead

France Damian

2011-

Tischlein deck dich
Spieltrieb Berlin


Theatre

Vater, Wirt
Supporting Lead

France Damian

2010- 2012

Woyzecken - Bürger Trinker Antifa
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Tambourmajor
Member of ensemble

Christina Emig-Könning

2010- 2015

Beschützer der Diebe
Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue


Theatre

Glatzkopf
Guest role

Frankziska Ritter

2009-

Generation XTC
Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre

Sony, Lou
Guest role

Christian Streng

2009-

Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Karli
Supporting Lead

Christina Emig-Könning

2009- 2010

Mein Freund Wickie
Fliegende Bauten Hamburg


Theatre

Orne, Gröhl
Member of ensemble

Dagmar Leding

2008-

Abwesend
Theaterkapelle Berlin


Theatre

Paul, Victor
Supporting Lead

Marvin Simon

2008-

The Sun also rises in Berlin
Vereinstheater Deutschland/B.


Theatre

Bill Gorton
Guest role

Jörg Reimer

2008-

Macbeth
Karasch-Ensemble/Hamburg


Theatre

Duncan, Mörder, Pförtner, Hexe u.a.
Member of ensemble

Sabine Karasch

2007- 2009

Timm Thaler
Westfälisches Landestheater


Theatre

Jonny u.a.
Guest role

Frank L. Engel

2007- 2009

Krabat
Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue


Theatre

Staschko
Member of ensemble

Jasper Brandis

2007- 2009

Millionen
Junges Staatstheater Berlin -Theater an der Parkaue


Theatre

Glasauge
Guest role

Thorsten Pitoll

2006-

Bash
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

junger Mann
Lead

Kai Fischer

2005-

Von Mäusen und Menschen
theateraffäre/Berlin


Theatre

Lennie Small
Lead

Marvin Simon

2003-

Wahre Freunde
Werkstattbühne TPZ Lingen


Theatre

Kuddel
Member of ensemble

Pit Holzwarth

CV - Commercials

2015-

Haribo

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Dennis Gansel

2013-

Redcoon

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Sven Bollinger

2010- 2010

Saturn

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Henry Littlechild

2009- 2009

Sky

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Til Obladen

2009- 2009

Ziggo

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


2009- 2009

Eventboss

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Claudio Gasperi

2008- 2008

Knorr

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


2006-

Yello

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Zoran Bihac

CV - Audio

2017-

Starwars, Greatest Gentleman, Orange is the new black, Maroni, Damnation, u.a.
Antares, Rotorfilm, Hermes, Cinephon, SDI, RRP, TV + Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Uli Johannson, Torsten Sense, Karin Grüger, Oliver Rohrbeck, Marius Clarén, Karl Waldschütz, Reinhard Knapp, u.a.

2017-

Zambezia, Ray Donovan, Bright, My Cousin Rachel, Occupied, Rebecka Martinsson, Yu Gi Oh, Trollhunters, u.a.
FFS, Arena, Interopa, BSG, Studio HH, Wasabifilm, Taunusfilm, mousepower, u.a.

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Engelbert v. Nordhausen, Björn Schalla, Christoph Cierpka, Nadine Geist, Karin Lehmann, Horst Geisler, Lutz Riedel, u.a.

CV - Other

1996- 2000

Clownsduett Jaquomo & Jojo

Network/Distributor:

Other