Foto Veit Stübner
Foto Veit Stübner
Foto Veit Stübner
Foto Veit Stübner
Foto Veit Stübner
Foto Veit Stübner

Veit Stübner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1954, Berlin, Germany

Age range 50 - 62

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Diving (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 62

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst-Busch Berlin

2008 "Die Fälscher" OSCAR - Bester fremdsprachiger Film - Nomination- Award

2005 "Koslowski" San Gio Video Festival - Bester Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

"Heldt"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Nina Wolfrum

2016-

"Schwarzbrot in Thailand"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Florian Gärtner

2015-

"Lautloser Schrei"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2015-

"Das Romeo-Prinzip"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Eicke Bettinga

2015-

"Das Mädchen aus dem Totenmoor"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2015-

"Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Holger Haase

2014-

"Polizeiruf 110", Ikarus

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Peter Kahane

2014-

"Schuld", Volksfest

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2014-

"Die Pfefferkörner", Gekaufte Spiele

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2013-

"Lena Love"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film


Florian Gaag

2012-

"Unter anderen Umständen", Der Mörder unter uns

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2012-

"Tod an der Ostsee"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2011- 2016

"Morden im Norden"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Holger Schmidt, Dirk Pienka, Esther Wenger, Edzard Onneken u.a.

2011-

"Europas letzter Sommer"

Network/Distributor: Doku Feature

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2011-

"Mord mit Aussicht", Scharfe Bräute, ganze Kerle

Network/Distributor: TV- Serie, ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2011-

"Jorinde und Joringel"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2010-

"Danni Lowinski", Colonia

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2010-

"Ausgerechnet Lulu"

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Kai Wessel

2010-

"Allein gegen die Zeit"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Morell

2010-

"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall" , Verräter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2010-

"Die Küstenwache"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2010-

"In aller Freundschaft", Das Osterfest

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Mathias Luther

2008-

"Jenseits der Mauer"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2008-

"Neues aus Büttenwarder", Wunder

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Guido Pieters

2008-

"Tatort", Blinder Glaube

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Jürgen Bretzinger

2008-

"Die Küstenwache", Der kalte Tod

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heinrich

2008-

"Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Rolf Schubel

2007-

"Dörtes Dancing"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Andi Niessner

2007-

"Der Staatsanwalt", Der perfekte Mord"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2007-

"Tatort", Tod einer Heuschrecke

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Ralph Bohn

2007-

"In aller Freundschaft", Übermut tut selten gut

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Richard Engel

2007-

"Die Wölfe"

Network/Distributor: Mehrteiler, ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2007-

"Elvis und der Kommissar", Kubanische Zigarren

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2007-

"Der geheimnisvolle Schwiegersohn"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT1

Television film


Michael Rowitz

2007-

"Tatort", Unter den Rädern

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Uwe Janson

2007-

"Notruf Hafenkante", Karlotta

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhoff

2006-

"Herr der Himmelsscheibe", Der Jahrtausendfund von Zebra

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Michael Gregor

2006-

"Ab morgen glücklich"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Bastian Terhorst

2006-

"Die Anwälte", Haltlos

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2006-

"Windland"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2006-

"Kuckuckszeit"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2006-

"Siska", Sei still und stirb

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2006-

"Tatort", Liebe macht blind

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Peter Fratzscher

2005-

"Stromberg", Der Vertrag

Network/Distributor: Serie, Pro7

Television film


Andreas Theurer

2005-

"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall", Schwarze Tulpen

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2005-

"Pfarrer Braun", Der unsichtbare Beweis

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Uli Stark

2005-

"M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Karola Meeder

2005-

"Das unreine Mal"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, HR

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2004-

"Koslowski"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Lars Henning

2004-

"Zahme Vögel"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Carsten Unger

2004-

"Urlaub vom Leben"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Neele Leana Vollmar

2004-

"Berlin, Berlin"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2004-

"Soko Wismar", Toter Winkel

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Frank

2004-

"Abschnitt 40", Gefahr im Verzug

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2004-

"Der Alte", Du sollst nicht töten

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2003-

"Tatort", Der vierte Mann

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Hannu Salonen

2003-

"Die Küstenwache", Der Anschlag

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2003-

"Tatort", Dschungelbrüder

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Lars Becker

2003-

"Siska", Morgen bist du tot

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


2003-

"Tatort", Eine ehrliche Haut

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Ralph Bohn

2002-

"Die Wache", Bauernsterben

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Michael Schneider

2002-

"Krista", 3 Fo.

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2002-

"SK Kölsch", Köln-Düsseldorfer

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Axel De Roche

2002-

"Tatort", Rosenholz

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Peter Ristau

2002-

"Ritas Welt", Ein alter Freund

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2002-

"Königskinder"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2002-

"Die Sitte", Tod am Teich

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2002-

"Der Alte", Der Albtraum

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2002-

"Tatort", Die Liebe und ihr Preis

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Erhard Riedelsperger

2002-

"Drei mit Herz"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2002-

"Tatort", Filmriss

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Ralph Bohn

2002-

"Der Rosenkrieger"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2001-

"Tatort", Zartbitterschokolade

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Erhard Riedelsperger

2001-

"Siska", Eine riskante Beziehung

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2001-

"Fickende Fische"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Almut Getto

2001-

"John Lee and me"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Maximilian Erlenwein

2001-

"Alphateam"

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Gunter Krää

2001-

"Wolffs Revier", Wildwechsel

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2001-

"Tatort", Zahltag

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Peter F. Bringmann

2000-

"Tatort", Berliner Bärchen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Detlev Rönfeld

2000-

"Schalker Kreisel - Die Kumpel"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT1

Television film


Gabriele Heberling

2000-

"Der Fahnder"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Michael Zens

2000-

"Der Ermittler"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2000-

"Eine öffentliche Affäre"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Rolf Schubel

2000-

"Der Alte", Das zweite Leben

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Helmuth Ashley

1999-

"Der Runner"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Micky Rowitz

1999-

"Das Mädchen aus der Torte"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Peter Weck

1999-

"Schimanski", Sehnsucht

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1999-

"Letzer Urlaub"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Vogel

1999-

"HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin", Der Euro-Raub

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Gabriele Heberling

1999-

"Neonnächte"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, RTL

Television film


Peter Ily Huemer

1999-

"Das Finale"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1999-

"Stumme Zeugen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

1997-

"Vorübergehend verstorben"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

"Derrick", Der Mord, der ein Irrtum war

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

1997-

"Liebling Kreuzberg"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Vera Loebner

1997-

"Der Hauptmann von Köpenick"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

1997-

"Ein Fall für zwei", Tödliche Zinsen

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Rolf Liccini

1996-

"Die Kids von Berlin", Tödliche Spiele

Network/Distributor: Serie, Kabel1

Television film


Dieter Berner, Markus Imboden

1996-

"Der Mann ohne Schatten"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, RTL

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

1995-

"2 1/5 Minuten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Rolf Schubel

1995-

"Polizeiruf 110", Lauf oder strib

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

1995-

"Die Männer vom K3", Tomskys letzte Reise

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

1994-

"Die Krabbenfischer"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Klaus Gendries

1993- 1994

"Immer im Einsatz - Die Notärztin"

Network/Distributor: Serie, Pro7

Television film

durchgehende Rolle

Frank Strecker

1992-

"Wolffs Revier"

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

1992-

"Harry und Sunny"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

CV - Film

2014-

"Heil"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2013-

"Waltzing Mathilda"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Sven Pohl

2013-

"Urlaub für immer"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Saara Aila Waasner

2011-

"An Enemy to die for"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Dalle

2010-

"Dear Mr. Starr"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Kacs

2010-

"4 Tage im Mai"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Achim von Borries

2008-

"Hangtime - Kein leichtes Spiel"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Groos

2008-

"Unter Bauern - Retter in der Nacht"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ludi Boeken

2007-

"Fleisch ist mein Gemüse"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2006-

"Die Fälscher"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Stefan Ruzowitzky

2005-

"FC Venus"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


UTE WIELAND

2003-

"Der Untergang"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2002-

"Leben tötet mich - Vivre me tue"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Pierre Sinapi

1999-

"Gloomy Sunday"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rolf Schubel

1997-

"Der Campus"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1991-

"Mau Mau"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Schrader

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other