Foto Uwe Rohde
Foto Uwe Rohde
Foto Uwe Rohde
Foto Uwe Rohde
Foto Uwe Rohde

Uwe Rohde Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born Germany

Age range 53 - 60

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Rhine (fluent), Platt (fluent), Ruhrpott (good)

Singing Opera (very good), Rock (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good), Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Clown

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 53 - 60

Height 186 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Links

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Neues aus Büttenwarder

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Peter (durchgehende Rolle)

Miko Zeuschner

2017-

Falk - Das dicke Ende

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Herr Nass

Peter Stauch

2016-

Großstadtrevier - Dirks Sorgenkind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kurt Breitscheid

Nina Wolfram

2016-

1000 Mexikaner

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Earl

Philipp Scholz

2016-

Gladbeck (2-Teiler)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2015-

Inga Lindström - Gretas Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Erland Hansen

Martin Gies

2015-

SOKO Köln - Weißer Mond

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dieter Malinowski

Ulrike Hamacher

2014-

Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Andreas Senn

Hajo Mühlstadt

2014-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Dubai

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Polier

Stefan Bartmann

2013-

Heldt - Glücklicher Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Manfred Sievert

Philipp Osthus

2013-

Kripo Holstein - Die letzte Fahrt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Matti Kopetzky

Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2013-

SOKO Wismar - Die Moorleiche

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Konrad Bredow

Sascha Tiehl

2012-

Achtung Polizei! Alarm um 11 Uhr 11

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Broich

Rolf Silber

2012-

Tiere bis unters Dach - Trüffelschweine

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television series

Holzfäller Kremp

Frauke Thielecke

2012-

Großstadtrevier - Was Altes, was Blaues und was Neues

Network/Distributor: ARD

Siegfried Otten

Till Franzen

2012-

Morden im Norden - Tod eines Erbsenzählers

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Knut Ingwersen

John Delbridge

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker und Richter - Durch die Blume

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Bernd Malingrodt

Michael Wenning

2011-

Küstenwache - Sarg aus Stahl

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Meinert

Frauke Thielecke

2011-

Inseln vor dem Wind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Jan

Dietmar Klein

2010-

Nord Nord Mord

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Pfarrer

Josh Broecker

2010-

Countdown - Vom Himmel gefallen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Robert Benn

Alexander Dierbach

2009-

Pfarrer Braun - Grimms Mördchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Udo Bockelmann

Wolfgang F. Henschel

2009-

London, Liebe, Taubenschlag (2-Teiler)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ritchie

Michael Keusch

2009-

Notruf Hafenkante - Matjeskrieg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hannes Jensen

Udo Witte

2009-

Fasten á la Carte

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gerhard

Hans-Erich Viet

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Tod im Atelier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Bruno Kolbe

Thorsten Näter

2008-

Der verlorene Sohn

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Jan Ottmarsen

Nina Grosse

2008-

Der letzte Bulle - Die letzte Runde

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Boxtrainer Hacki Hackenberg

Michael Wenning

2008-

Küstenwache - Rostige Geschäfte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Gabor Duffner

Dagmar von Chappuis

2008-

Der Landarzt - Reanimationsversuche

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Karsten Schenk

Hans Werner

2008-

Butter bei die Fische

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Klaus Kröse

Lars Jessen

2008-

Wilsberg - Das Jubiläum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bernhard Zeller

Reinhard Münster

2007-

Der Dicke - Angstpartie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Gerd Bittner

Nils Willbrandt

2007-

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Nächte des Herrn Senator

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Uwe

Hans Werner

2007-

Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt - Notaufnahme

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Paul Becker

Holger Haase

2007-

Geschichten aus der Pfandleihe - Operation Elke

Network/Distributor: ARD

Short film

Pfandleiher

Stephan Schiffers

2007-

Soko Wismar - Ganz neu anfangen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ullrich Braasch

Peter Altmann

2007-

Wie angelt man sich seine Chefin

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Herr Uppstädter

Sophie Allet-Coche

2007-

Da kommt Kalle - Kein leichter Fang

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Manfred

Ulrike Hamacher

2007-

Notruf Hafenkante - Bittere Wahrheiten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rainer Damberg

Peter Welz

2006-

Die Rettungsflieger - Schöne Aussichten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Wolf Brüggemann

Donald Kraemer

2006-

Fünf Sterne - Märchenprinz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2006-

Unser Charly - Auf eigene Faust

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hinrich Westfahl

Christoph Klünker

2006-

Leo – ein fast perfekter Typ - Fußball ist unser Leben

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television series


Thomas Piepenbrink

2006-

DIE STERNEKÖCHIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Manfred Stelzer

Manfred Stelzer

2005-

Ein Familienschreck kommt selten allein

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Heinz

Sibylle Tafel

2005-

Der Untergang der Pamir

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Jan Gleiters

Kaspar Heidelbach

2004- 2017

Neues aus Büttenwarder

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Peter (durchgehende Rolle)

Guido Pieters

2004-

Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Christine E. Wiegand

2003-

Das Wunder von Lengede (2-Teiler)

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

"Stubb" Petersen

Kaspar Heidelbach

2003-

Balko - Kopfgeld

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Kriminalrat Holtmann

Thomas Jahn

2003-

Balko - Sauber eingelocht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Kriminalrat Holtmann

Thomas Jahn

2003-

Balko - Der Racheengel

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Kriminalrat Holtmann

Daniel Helfer

2003-

Balko - Tod eines Fahrlehrers

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Kriminalrat Holtmann

Daniel Helfer

2003-

Großstadtrevier - Satisfaction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Gonzo

Guido Pieters

2003-

Unter Brüdern

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Stefan Lukschy

2002- 2004

Der Heiland auf dem Eiland (Staffel 1 und 2)

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Hinner Hinnersen (durchgehende Rolle)

Felix Dünnemann

2002-

Bella Block - Kurschatten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Heckmann

Thorsten Näter

2002-

Mutter auf der Palme

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Friedrich Möller

Dror Zahavi

2002-

Pommery und Putenbrust

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Polizist

Manfred Stelzer

2001-

Tatort - Lastrumer Mischung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Günter Pries

Thomas Jauch

2001-

Der Pfundskerl - S.O.S. Maria

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Brenner

Otto W. Retzer

2001-

Tatort - Endspiel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Detlev Günther

Ciro Cappellari

2001-

Vor meiner Zeit

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2000-

Gnadenlose Bräute

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Polizist Hans

Manfred Stelzer

2000-

Zart und schuldig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

2000-

Autsch, du Fröhliche!

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

1999-

Einer geht noch

Network/Distributor: BR/SWR/ARTE

Television film

Trucker

Vivian Naefe

1999-

Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca – Die heißeste Nacht des Jahres

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Animateur

Dror Zahavi

1999-

Polizeiruf 110 - Über den Dächern von Schwerin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jens Meister

Hans-Erich Viet

1998-

Mordkommission - Zerstörte Träume

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Klaus Emmerich

1998-

Polizeiruf 110 - Rasputin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Paul

Hans-Erich Viet

1998-

Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten - Grausame Visionen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Pförtner Hochstätter

Wilhelm Engelhardt

1998-

Liebe mich bis in den Tod

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Keusch

1997-

Ein Engel schlägt zurück

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Knut

Angelina Maccarone

1997-

Die Liebesdienerin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Redakteur

Maris Pfeiffer

1997-

Alles wird gut

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dieter Lauer

Angelina Maccarone

1997-

Ferkel Fritz

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Bauer Herbert

Peter Timm

1997-

Polizeiruf 110 - Hetzjagd

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Ute Wieland

1996-

Simones Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Gary

Ulrich Stark

1996-

Faust - Spaghetti Bolognese

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Lutz

Martin Gies

1996-

Ein Fall für zwei - Bis aufs Blut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Bodo Fürneisen

1996-

Tresko - Der Maulwurf

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

1995-

Auf Achse - Schwarze Ladung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Taxifahrer

Wilhelm Engelhardt

1995-

Sommergeschichten

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Micha Terjung

1994-

Und tschüss!

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Wolfgang Büld

1994-

Wilsberg - Und die Toten lässt man ruhen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Dorothea Neukirchen

1994-

Tot auf Halde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Theodor Kotulla

1993-

Die Nacht der Frauen

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Theodor Kotulla

1993-

Die Kommissarin - Blutsbande

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Mike Müller

Jörg Grünle

1992-

Auf Achse - Babyface

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Ruland

Walter Bannert

1992-

Tatort - Unversönlich

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dieter Ahrweiler

Ilse Hoffmann

CV - Film

2016-

Aus dem Nichts

Network/Distributor:

Michi

Fatih Akin

2016-

Ehrliche Arbeit

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bürgermeister

Beata Lehmann

2016-

Simpel

Network/Distributor:

Friedhofsangestellter

Markus Goller

2016-

Tür an Tür - Im Dreck der Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lars

Dominik Riemer

2015-

Bootsmann

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jörg

Sven Grell

2014-

Beeke!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Andreas

Charlotte Rolfes

2012-

Tape_13

Network/Distributor:

Karl-Heinz

Axel Stein

2010-

Wunder Punkt

Network/Distributor:

Mike Krämer

Richard G. Brzozowski

2010-

Gegengerade

Network/Distributor:

Schrottplatzchef

Tarek Ehlail

2010-

Zimmer 205 – Traust du dich rein?

Network/Distributor:

Hausmeister

Rainer Matsutani

2009-

Das Fenster / The Windows

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bodo

Silke Engler

2009-

Wattwanderer

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bruno

Max Zähle

2009-

Die Superbullen

Network/Distributor:

Willi

Gernot Roll

2008-

Ein Mann, ein Fjord!

Network/Distributor:

Fahrkartenkontrolleur

Angelo Colagrossi

2008-

Die Schimmelreiter

Network/Distributor:

Walter

Lars Jessen

2008-

Ob ihr wollt oder nicht!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Friedhofswärter Hinrichsen

Ben Verbong

2007-

Buddenbrooks

Network/Distributor:


Heinrich Breloer

2007-

Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Steffis Vater

Mike Marzurk

2007-

Nicht von diesem Stern / Up! Up! To the Sky

Network/Distributor:

Ernst Böse

Hardi Sturm

2006-

Kopf oder Zahl

Network/Distributor:

Kameramann

Benjamin Eicher & Timo Joh. Mayer

2005-

My Little Boy

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Matthias vom Schemm

2005-

Unter der Sonne / Under the sun

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nachbar

Baran Bo Odar

2005-

Maries Lächeln / Distant Memory

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Michael Schäfer

2004-

Die blaue Grenze

Network/Distributor:

Lothar

Till Franzen

2003-

Samba in Mettman

Network/Distributor:

Wolfgang Pfeffer

Angelo Colagrossi

2002-

liegen lernen

Network/Distributor:

Uwe

Hendrik Handloegten

2001-

Lemmingsfrühling

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Daniel Nipshagen

2001-

Fickende Fische

Network/Distributor:

Onkel Dieter

Almut Getto

2000-

Alles wegen Paul

Network/Distributor:

Tom

Angelo Colagrossi

2000-

Das Experiment

Network/Distributor:

Hans

Oliver Hirschbiegel

1999-

Waschen, Schneiden, Legen

Network/Distributor:


Adolf Winkelmann

1999-

Space Zoo

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Werner Kranwetvogel

1998-

Late Show

Network/Distributor:

Ambulanzfahrer

Helmut Dietl

1997-

Das Trio

Network/Distributor:

Bahnhofspolizist

Hermine Huntgeburth

1996-

14 Tage lebenslänglich

Network/Distributor:


Roland Suso Richter

1996-

Dumm gelaufen

Network/Distributor:


Peter Timm

1994-

Nur über meine Leiche

Network/Distributor:

Taxifahrer

Rainer Matsutani

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other