Foto Uwe Preuss
Foto Uwe Preuss
Foto Uwe Preuss

Uwe Preuss Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1961, Dresden, Germany

Age range 45 - 60

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wandlitz

Real name Uwe Preuss

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 60

Height 177 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule der Künste Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Dogs of Berlin
Syrreal Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television series


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2017-

Deutschland 86
UFA

Network/Distributor: Amazon

Television series


Arne Feldhusen

2017-

Walpurgisnacht
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Steinbichler

2017-

ZARAH
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Richard Huber

2016-

MORGEN HÖR ICH AUF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Martin Eigler

2016-

Tatort Dresden - Level X

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2016-

Der König von Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Überlebenstrieb

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Ladkani

2016-

VERRÄTER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2016-

Leg dich nicht mit Klara an

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Mia Spengler

2016-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Einer für alle, alle für Rostock

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2016-

Kommissarin Heller - Der weiße Riese

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2016-

Wilsberg - In Treu und Glauben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc Rensing

2016-

In der Familie 2

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2016-

Der Staatsanwalt - Tödliche Übernahme

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2015-

Der letzte Genosse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Spuren der Rache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Müllerschön

2015-

Back to back - The same sky

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2015-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Angst heiligt die Mittel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2015-

Schweigeminute

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Schmidt

2015-

POLIZEIRUF ROSTOCK - Sturm im Kopf

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2015-

Deutschland 83

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Edward Berger

2015-

Uli Hoeness - Der Patriarch

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2014-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Familiensache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2014-

Kampen on Tungtvannet

Network/Distributor: NRK

Television series


Per-Olav Sorensen

2014-

Die Klasse - Berlin '61

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ben von Grafenstein

2014-

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2014-

Tatort - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Max Färberböck

2013-

Tatort - Macht und Ohnmacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2013-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Rick

2013-

DIE PILGERIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2012-

Tod einer Polizistin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2012-

OPERATION ZUCKER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

Bella Block - Gefallene Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2011-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Stillschweigen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2010-

Die Stimme der Vergessenen

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Lars Henning Jung

2010-

Kehrtwende

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2010-

Tatort Leipzig - Nasse Sachen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2010-

POLIZEIRUF Rostock - Feindbild

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2009-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Einer von uns

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2009-

Im Angesicht des Verbrechens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Dominik Graf

2009-

Flick

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2009-

Stubbe - Kassensturz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Aquarius

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2008-

Der Kriminalist - Spurlos verschwunden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2008-

Bloch - Kollateralschaden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Züli Aladag

2008-

Tatort Berlin - Oben und Unten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nis Wilbrandt

2007-

Tatort Köln - Brandmal

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2007-

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Zübert

2006-

EINE STADT WIRD ERPRESST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

2005-

Tatort Köln - Die Blume des Bösen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Stiller

CV - Film

2017-

Atlas
23/5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Nawrath

2017-

Dieses bescheuerte Herz
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2016-

Rewind
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes F. Sievert

2016-

Alone in Berlin
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vincent Perez

2016-

Der Schneemann

Network/Distributor: SWR

Short film


Oskar Sulowski

2015-

SMS für dich
Hellinger/Doll

Network/Distributor: Warner

Feature film (cinema)


Karoline Herfurth

2015-

Mein Blinddate mit dem Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: Studiocanal

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2015-

Der Nachtmahr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Akiz

2014-

Patong Girl
Hanfgarn & Ufer

Network/Distributor: Barnsteiner

Feature film (cinema)


Susanna Salonen

2014-

Schönefeld Boulevard

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sylke Enders

2014-

Phoenix

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

2013-

HIOB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Marco Gadge

2013-

Zwangsräumung

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Marcel Glauche

2013-

Der Samurai

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Kleinert

2012-

Trattoria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Soleen Yusef

2011-

Kriegerin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wnendet

2009-

Das Schwein

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Erzsébet Rácz

2007-

Polska Roadmovie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bartozs

2006-

Firn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Axel Koenzen

CV - Theatre

2008- 2011

Quai West
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


WERNER SCHROETER

2008- 2011

EPSTEIN EPITAPH
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Mark Ottiker

2008- 2011

Macbeth
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Yana Ross

2007- 2007

Medeamaterial / Verkommenes Ufer
Barka Szinhaz Budapest


Theatre


uwe preuss

2004- 2004

What's dance 2
Dock 11 Berlin


Theatre


Livia Patrizi

2004- 2004

Moskauer Eis
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Sascha Bunge

2003- 2003

Im Dickicht der Städte
Schaubühne am Leniner Platz


Theatre


Grzegorz Jarzyna

2000- 2000

Publikumsbeschimpfung
BE / Burgtheater


Theatre


Philip Tiedemann

1999- 1999

Les Adieux
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Ulrike Ottinger

1998- 1998

Dantons Tod
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Robert Wilson

1995- 1997

Germania III
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Martin Wuttke

1995- 1997

Monsieur Verdoux
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


WERNER SCHROETER

1995- 1997

Der Bau
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Thomas Heise

1995- 1997

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other