Foto Ute Lubosch
Foto Ute Lubosch
Foto Ute Lubosch
Foto Ute Lubosch
Foto Ute Lubosch

Ute Lubosch Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Showreel:
Synchronsprecherin, Autorin, Dozentin an der HFF Konrad Wolf, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berliner Schauspielschule u. a.
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (basic), English (basic), French (basic)

Born 1953

Age range 50 - 65

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Mecklenburg - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.schauspieler60plus.de

office@schauspieler60plus.de office@schauspieler60plus.de office@schauspieler60plus.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)2150 - 20 65 63 +49 (0)2150 - 20 65 63 +49 (0)2150 - 20 65 63 Phone (Office)

In der Loh 21

40668 Meerbusch

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (basic), English (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Thuringia (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Accents Berlinerisch (good), Saxon (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good), Accordion (good), Flute (basic)

Sports Swimming (very good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 65

Height 173 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1968 - 1972 Acting studies
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Dahoam is Dahoam
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Supporting actor

Micaela Zschieschow

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara
ndf - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

diverse

2011-

Nacht ohne Morgen
Colonia Media Filmproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Andreas Kleinert

2007-

Tatort - Krumme Hunde
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Manfred Stelzer

2006-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

diverse

2003-

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

diverse

2001-

Balko
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Supporting actor

diverse

2000-

Die Cleveren
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

diverse

2000-

Tatort - Kindstod
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Claudia Garde

1999-

Tatort - Tödliches Verlangen

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

Television film


Supporting actor

Miko Zeuschner

1998-

Abgehauen
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Frank Beyer

1998-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

diverse

1997-

Sardsch
Saxonia, Sat.1

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Mini series


Supporting actor

Axel De Roche

1995-

Der König
F&S Projektfilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Actor in episode

Axel de Roche

1995-

Liebe Lügen
Fama Film AG Zürich

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christof Schertenleib

1995-

Wolffs Revier
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Actor in episode

diverse

1995-

Der Mann auf der Bettkante

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Supporting actor

Christoph Eichhorn

1994-

Polizeiruf 110 - Jutta oder die Kinder von Damutz
ORB

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Bernd Böhlich

1993-

Der Landarzt
Terranova

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Werner Dauth

1991-

Hüpf, Häschen hüpf
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christian Steinke

1990-

Feuerwache 09
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Joachim Hübner

1990-

Selbstversuch
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Peter Vogel

1990-

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Verliebt - verloren
MDR

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Peter Hagen

1990-

Garantiert ungestört
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Johannes Walsinger

1989-

Die Beteiligten
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Horst E. Brandt

1989-

Johanna
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Peter Hagen

1987-

Polizeiruf 110 - Abschiedslied für Linda
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Christa Mühl

1986-

Das wirkliche Blau
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christa Mühl

1986-

Weihnachtsgeschichten
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christa Mühl

1986-

Alfons Zitterbacke
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

andreas schreiber

1986-

Polizeiruf 110 - Mit List und Tücke
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Helmut Krätzig

1985-

Händel aus Halle
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Hubert Kreuz

1985-

Irrläufer
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Peter Hagen

1985-

Polizeiruf 110 - Verführung
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Peter Hagen

1985-

Zwei Nikoläuse unterwegs
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Dieter Knust

1985-

Das Doppelleben des Monsieur Tourilon
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Horst Ruprecht

1985-

Polizeiruf 110 - Ein großes Talent
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Thomas Jacob

1984-

Franziska
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christa Mühl

1984-

Paulines zweites Leben
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Christa Mühl

1984-

Schauspielereien
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Hubert Kreuz

1984-

Das Eismeer ruft
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Jörg Foth

1984-

Ich der Vater
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Jörg Willbrandt

1983-

Bühne frei

Network/Distributor: DFF

Television series


Supporting actor

Regie: Thomas Jacob

1983-

Märkische Chronik
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

Hubert Hoelzke

1983-

Meine fünf Frauen
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

wolf dieter panse

1982-

Das Mädchen und der Junge
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Wolfgang Hübner

1982-

Stimmung unterm Dach
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Horst Ruprecht

1980-

Adel im Untergang
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Lead

wolf dieter panse

1980-

Der ungebetene Gast
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Supporting actor

Peter Wekwerth

1980-

Deines Nächsten Weib
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Hartmut Ostrowsky

1979-

Aus der Franzosenzeit
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Dagmar Damek

1979-

Kein Platz für den Teufel
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

andreas schreiber

1978-

Zwei betten in der hohen Tatra
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Eberhard Schäfer

CV - Film

2012-

Der Blumen süßer Duft

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Konstantin Kann

2010-

NEON AURA
Vitascope

Network/Distributor: Wage-Mutig Halle 2010

Short film


Supporting actor

Sascha Quednau

2006-

heteros nomos

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Kai Gero Lenke

1999-

Lola rennt
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Tom Tykwer

1998-

Nichts als die Wahrheit
Helkon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Roland S. Richter

1991-

Miraculi
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Ulrich Weiss

1989-

DIE ARCHITEKTEN
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Peter Kahane

1988-

Die Schauspielerin
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Siegfried Kühn

1987-

Einer trage des anderen Last
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Lothar Warneke

1987-

Felix und der Wolf
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Evelyn Schmidt

1987-

Grüne Hochzeit
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Herrmann Zschoche

1983-

Das Luftschiff
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Rainer Simon

1981-

Alexander der Kleine
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Vladimir Fokin

1980-

Don Juan, Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 78
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Siegfried Kühn

1980-

Wie wär's mit uns beiden?
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Helge Trimpert

1979-

GLÜCK IM HINTERHAUS
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Herrmann Zschoche

1978-

Addio, piccola mia
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Lothar Warneke

1978-

Ein Sonntagskind, das manchmal spinnt
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

hans kratzert

1975-

Bankett für Archilles
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Roland Gräf

1973-

Der nackte Mann auf dem Sportplatz
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Konrad Wolf

1971-

Der Dritte
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Prof. Egon Günther

CV - Theatre

2013-

Die Strandräuber
Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Roland Oehme

2010-

Eifersucht
Dehnberger Hoftheater


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ute Lubosch

2008- 2009

Ronja Räubertochter
Deutsches National Theater Weimar


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Matthias Reichwald

2008-

Nico (Lesung)
Akademie der Künste Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Oliver Sturm

2006- 2013

Müritz-Saga
Freiluftspiele Waren


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Nils Düwel

2006-

Hund - Petit hommage à Giacometti
bat BERLIN


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Luzius Heydrich

2006-

Otobüs
HAU 2, Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ayse Polat

2005-

Soll:Bruchstelle (Lesung)
HAU 3 Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

gesine danckwart

2004-

Ich stand in meinem Haus...
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ingo Kerkhoff

2003-

Bieberpelz
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Dirk Boeling

2001-

Hamburg-Hanse-Henker
Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Roland Oehme

1999- 2000

Freiheitsberaubung 2000
Theater der Feuerwache Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Maria Horlbeck

1999- 2000

Die Ratten
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Member of ensemble

von Oppen

1999-

Casanova auf Schloß Dux
Schmales Handtuch Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Karl Gassauer

1997-

Mutter Courage
Stadttheater Aachen


Theatre


Lead

Horst Ruprecht

1995-

Reform - Revolte - Rewü
Renitenztheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Lead

Ulrich Plenzdorf

1989-

Freiheitsberaubung
Stadttheater Jena


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Uwe Dähn

1985-

Legende vom Glück ohne Ende
Schwedter Theater


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Freya Klier

1983-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Schwedter Theater


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Freya Klier

1975-

Festengagement
Theater Rostock


Theatre


Member of ensemble

diverse

1972-

Festengagement
Landesbühne Nordhausen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other