Ursula Strauss Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1974, Melk a. d. Donau

Age range 37 - 42

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hannover, Köln, München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Lower Austria (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Volleyball (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 42

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1993 - 1996

Studium an der Schauspielschule Volkstheater

- 1993

Matura an der Bildungsanstalt für Kindergartenpädagogik in Amstetten

2016 ROMY als beliebeteste Schauspielerin für MEINE FREMDE FRAU - Nomination- Award

2012 Österreichischer Filmpreis als beste Schauspielerin für VIELLEICHT IN EINEM ANDEREN LEBEN - Nomination- Award

2011 ROMY als beliebteste Schauspielerin - Nomination- Award

2010 ROMY als beliebteste Seriendarstellerin für SCHNELL ERMITTELT - Nomination- Award

2008 Spezialpreis der Jury bei der Diagonale08 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Meine fremde Freundin
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Judith

S. Krohmer

2017-

Schnell ermittelt - 6. Staffel
MRfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Angelika Schnell

M. Riebl

2017-

Schnell ermittelt
MRfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


M. Riebl

2017-

Tatort-Ich töte niemanden
HAGER MOSSfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


M. Färberböck

2016-

Das Sacher
MRfilm/MOOVIE/ORF/ZDF

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

TV series

Anna Sacher

R. Dornhelm

2016-

Schnell Ermittelt - 5. Staffel
MRfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Angelika Schnell

M. Riebl

2015-

Margarete Ottillinger - Spiel mit dem Feuer
Epofilm

Network/Distributor: Universum History

Television film

Margarete Ottillinger

K. Steindl

2015-

Pregau
Monafilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film

Maria

N. Willbrandt

2015-

Die Stille Danach
Allegro Film/ORF/MDR

Network/Distributor: ORF/MDR

Television film

Paula

N. Leytner

2014-

Meine fremde Frau
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Maria

L. Becker

2014-

Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

A. Kopriva

2014-

Käthe Kruse
Rich and Famous/EPOfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Christiana

F. Buch

2014-

Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


N. Willbrandt

2014-

Mein gebrauchter Mann
Constantinfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nina

L. Jessen

2014-

Altes Geld
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


D. Schalko

2014-

Die Bergretter

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

E. Herzogenrath

2014-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Unsichtbare
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


N. Willbrandt

2013-

Polizeiruf 110 - Ein guter Mensch
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


N. Willbrandt

2013-

Bösterreich
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


S. Brauneis

2013-

Schnell ermitteln - Leben
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

A. Kopriva

2013-

Lost and found
MRfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Kristin

W. Murnberger

2013-

Unter Verdacht - Mitten ins Herz
Eikonfilm/ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Weinhart

2012-

Live is Life II / Der Himmel soll warten
Dorfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


W. Murnberger

2012-

Schnell Ermittelt - Erinnern
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


M. Riebl

2011-

Spuren des Bösen
Aicholzerfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


A. Prochaska

2010-

Die Abstauber
MR Film

Network/Distributor: orf/swr

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2010-

Willkommen in Wien
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

N. Leytner

2009-

Aufschneider
Super Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Karin Fuhrmann

D. Schalko

2008-

Live is Life - Die Spätzünder
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: SWR/ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2008-

Tatort
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

W. Bannert

2007- 2011

Schnell ermittelt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Riebl, A. Kopriva

2007-

Ein halbes Leben
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Beate

N. Leytner

2007-

Die Liebe ein Traum
s.a.n.s.e.t. Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Judith

X. Schwarzenberger

2006-

Novotny & Maroudi
Gebhardt Productions

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

L. Bauer

2006-

Die Geschworene
Allegrofilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

N. Leytner

2005-

Zwei Weihnachtshhunde
Cult Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Nathalie

L. Krawinkel

2005-

Trautmann 10

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

T. Roth

2004-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

J. Hebendanzl

2003-

Kommissar Rex (Die Leiche lebt noch)
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/Sat.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

W. Dickmann

CV - Film

2015-

Die Stille danach
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paula

N. Leytner

2015-

Maikäfer flieg!
KGProductions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter

M. Unger

2015-

EIN SICHERER ORT
Allegrofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


M. Ramsauer

2015-

Mein Fleisch und Blut
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Katharina Trummer

M. Ramsauer

2014-

Meine fremde Frau
Monafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


L. Becker

2014-

Blockbuster

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


V. Priborsky

2014-

Deus ex machina
TERRAMATERfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Goth

2014-

Drei Eier im Glas
Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


A. Svoboda

2012-

Oktober, November
COOP 99/Spielmannfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


G. Spielmann

2012-

Roter Schnee
Monafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

N. Willbrand

2012-

Alles Schwindel
MRfilm/ORF/BR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

W. Murnberger

2011-

Spuren des Bösen 2
Aichholzerfilm/ORF/ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

A. Prochaska

2011-

Staffel 4 Schnell Ermittelt
MRfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

M. Riebl

2011-

Racheengel
Aichholzerfilm/ORF/ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

A. Prochaska

2010-

Ruhm
Little Shark Entertainment/ DOR Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

I. Kleefeld

2010-

Michael
Geyerhalter Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

M. Schleinzer

2009-

Mein bester Feind
Aichholzer Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Leni

W. Murnberger

2009-

Vielleicht in einem anderen Leben
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

E. Scharang

2008-

Revanche
PRISMA Film/ Spielmannfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

G. Spielmann

2006-

Krankheit der Jugend
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marie

Studenten von M. Haneke

2005-

Fallen!
Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

B. Albert

2004-

Kotsch
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

H. Köpping

2004-

Crash Test Dummies
Amour Fou

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

J. Kalt

2003-

Böse Zellen
Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Andrea

B. Albert

2001-

Gelbe Kirschen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


L. Lummerstorfer

CV - Theatre

2012-

Iba de gaunz oamen Leit
Theater Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


A. Sternberg

-

Jedem das Seine
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Szusza

M. Sturminger

-

Nibelungen
Sommerspiele Melk


Theatre


A. Hauer

-

Kampl
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Netti

H. Föttinger

-

Leonce und Lena
Ensembletheater Wien


Theatre

Valerio

M. Scheday

-

Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Fräulein Werdenfels

W. D. Sprenger

-

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Margarete

M. de Nardo

-

Heimliches Geld, Heimliche Liebe
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Leni

K. Hackl

-

Das Kätchen von Heilbronn
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Rosalie

S. Mohr

-

Die Mitschuldigen
Inteata Köln


Theatre

Sophie

I. Neubert

-

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Ensembletheater Wien


Theatre

Elisabeth

M. Scheday

-

Der Diener zweier Herren
Ensembletheater Wien


Theatre

Federigo, Beatrice

M. Scheday

-

Die lustigen Nibelungen
Theater Kiel


Theatre

Frau Vogel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other