Foto Ursina Lardi
Foto Ursina Lardi
Foto Ursina Lardi
Foto Ursina Lardi

Ursina Lardi Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), Italian (fluent), Spanish (fluent), English (fluent)

Born 1970

Age range 36 - 45

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), Italian (fluent), Spanish (fluent), English (fluent)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 45

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2013 "Lore" Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2013, Nominierung weibliche Nebenrolle - Nomination- Award

2012 "Lore" Hessischer Filmpreis, Preis Hamburger Filmkritik - Nomination- Award

2010 "Das weiße Band" Golden Globe - Nomination- Award

2009 "Das weiße Band" Europäische Filmpreis bester Film, beste Drehbuch und beste Regie - Nomination- Award

2009 "Das weiße Band" 62. Internationalen Filmfestspiele in Cannes, goldene Palme - Nomination- Award

2006 Preis des Eliette-von-Karajan-Kulturfonds für ihr Theaterwirken - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Tatort Leipzig - Frühstück für immer
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2012-

Du bist dran
Zentropa Entertainments Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2011-

Inklusion
Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2011-

Ein Starkes Team - Die Gottesanbeterin
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2010- 2011

Einfach die Wahrheit
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2010-

Tatort - Edel sei der Mensch und gesund
ophir film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmeyer

2010-

Polizeiruf 110 - ... und raus bist du!
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2010-

Tatort - Der schöne Schein
Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR/SF

Television film


René Heisig

2010-

Der Brand
Filmsyndikat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Brigitte Bertele

2010-

Tatort - Wunschdenken
Turnus Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/SF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2009-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2009-

KDD
Hofmann&Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2007-

Canzun Alpina

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Sören Senn

2006-

Hurenkinder
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

CV - Film

2013-

Child 44
Summit Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Espinosa

2013-

Lichtjahre
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2013-

Unter der Haut
Peacock Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lorenz

2012- 2013

Akte Grüninger
C-Films AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2012-

Die Frau von früher
Peter Heilrath Filmproduktion e.K.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Kleinert

2012-

A MOST WANTED MAN
Amusement Park Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anton Corbijn

2012-

Traumland
Zodiac Pictures Ltd.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Petra Volpe

2011-

Lore
rohfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cate Shortland

2011-

Festung
Kordes & Kordes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kirsi Liimatainen

2010-

Einer wie Bruno
Oberon Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anja Jakobs

2010-

Der Verdingbub
C-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Imboden

2009-

Songs of Love and Hate
Cobra Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katalin Gödrös

2009-

Kameramörder
Lotus Film, Cobra Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert A. Pejo

2008-

Das weiße Band
X Filme/Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Haneke

2008-

In Genua
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silvia Berchtold

2006-

Der lange Schlaf
Paranorma Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mona Lenz

2005-

KussKuss
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sören Senn

2001-

Mein langsames Leben
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Angela Schanelec

2000-

Die Königin
Salzgeber Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WERNER SCHROETER

1995-

Love Game
OnTheRocks Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Eschmann

CV - Theatre

2013-

Die gelbe Tapete
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Katie Mitchell

2013-

For the Disconnected Child
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Falk Richter

2012-

Sommergäste
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Alvis Hermanis

2011-

Die Kleider der Frauen
Sophiensaele Berlin, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

"Rita"

Thorsten Lensing/Jan Hein

2011-

Der Kirschgarten
Sophiensaele Berlin, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Thorsten Lensing/Jan Hein

2009-

Dona Rosita bleibt ledig
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

"Rosita"

Thomas Langhoff

2008-

Onkel Wanja
Koproduktion Sophiensaele/Züricher Festspiele/Kampnagel Hamburg/Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

"Elena"

Thorsten Lensing/Jan Hein

2007-

Ulrike Maria Stuart
Schauspiel Hannover


Theatre

"Gudrun Ensslin"

Felicitas Brucker

2005-

Turista
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Luc Perceval

2004-

Die Tragödie der Herzogin von Malfi
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

"Herzogin"

Christina Paulhofer

2004-

Lulu
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

"Gräfin Geschwitz"

Thomas Ostermeier

2002-

Prinzessinnendramen
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Laurent Chétouane, UA v. E. Jelinek,

2001-

Catharina von Siena
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre

"Katharina"

Thorsten Lensing

1999-

Don Karlos
Schauspiel Franfurt


Theatre

"Elisabeth"

Jens-Daniel Herzog

1999-

Faust
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

"Gretchen"

Tom Kühnel/Robert Schuster

1998-

Romeo und Julia
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

"Julia"

Amélie Niemeyer

1997-

SALOMÈ - Oscar Wilde/Einar Schleef
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

"Salomè"

Einar Schleef

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other