Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER
Foto URS JUCKER

URS JUCKER Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good)

Born 1973

Age range 38 - 49

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin

Possible accommodation: Basel

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturpauly.eu

office@agenturpauly.eu office@agenturpauly.eu office@agenturpauly.eu eMail (Office)

030 53 67 36 20 030 53 67 36 20 030 53 67 36 20 Fax (Office)

030 44 73 72 56 030 44 73 72 56 030 44 73 72 56 Phone (Office)

Oderberger Str. 40

10435 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Harmonica (good), Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Fencing (good), Volleyball (good), Diving (good), Sailing (good), Rock climbing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 49

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER BERN / ZWEIMALIGER GEWINNER DES MIGROS-STIPENDIUM

2017 SCHWEIZER FILMPREIS - Nominierung als Bester Darsteller in "Der Frosch" - Nomination- Award

2014 HESSISCHER FILMPREIS - BESTER SPIELFILM für "Hedi Schneider steckt fest" - Nomination- Award

2014 SCHWERINER FILMKUNSTFESTIVAL - Findling Award für "Poka - heisst Tschüss auf Russisch" - Nomination- Award

2014 FILMFESTIVAL COTTBUS - Bester Jugendfilm für "Poka heisst Tschüss auf Russisch" - Nomination- Award

2009 FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE LILLE: PRIX DE L'INTERPRETATION für die Darstellung in "Rene" - Nomination- Award

2007 GOLDENER LEOPARD LOCARNO, BESTER KURZFILM für "Rene" - Nomination- Award

2006 SCHWEIZER FILMPREIS - Bester Film für "Vitus" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

LOTTO

Network/Distributor: SRF1

Television film


Micha Lewinsky

2015-

TATORT - KÖNIG DER GOSSE

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2015-

TATORT - KLEINE PRINZEN

Network/Distributor: ARD / SRF

Television film


Marcus Welter

2015-

WEINBERG

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Till Franzen

2014-

DER BESTATTER

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Chris Niemeyer

2014-

SIEBENSCHÖN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2013-

PLÖTZLICH DEUTSCH - Hauptcast

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Robert Ralston

2013-

TWIST - DIE COMEDY SKETCHSHOW

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Peter Luisi

2012-

DINU

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Simon Aeby

2012-

POKA

Network/Distributor: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel

Television film


Anna Hoffmann

2012-

SKETCHSHOW - Pilot

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Peter Luisi

2012-

DIE SCHWEIZER: STAUFFACHER

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Dominique Othenin Gerard

2011-

TATORT - SCHMUGGLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2006-

FLANKE INS ALL

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Marie-Louise Bless

2004-

Lücken im Gesetz

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Christoph Schertenleib

CV - Film

2017-

ABGESCHNITTEN

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2016-

BEWOHNBARE GRENZE

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Marina Hoexter

2015-

DER FROSCH - Hauptrolle

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Jann Preuss

2014-

BESTEFREUNDE

Network/Distributor: RÉSISTE FILM

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Grosch, Carlos Val

2013-

MEIN BRUDER ROBERT

Network/Distributor: 3L

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Gröning

2013-

HEDI SCHNEIDER STECKT FEST

Network/Distributor: Pandora

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2013-

DORA - ODER DIE SEXUELLEN NEUROSEN UNSERER ELTERN

Network/Distributor: Alamode

Feature film (cinema)


Stina Werenfels

2012-

TRUE LOVE WAYS

Network/Distributor: Drop-out Cinema

Feature film (cinema)


Mathieu Seiler

2011-

AN MEINER SEITE

Network/Distributor: HESSEGREUTERT FILM AG

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Poldervaart

2011-

STAMPEDE

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Cyril Amon Schaublin

2010-

BORN READY

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Hoffmann

2010-

OH BOY!

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Jan-Ole Gerster

2008-

MANIPULATION

Network/Distributor: Ascot Elite

Feature film (cinema)


Pascal Verdosci

2007-

HELLO GOODBYE

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Jäger

2007-

RENÉ

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Nölle

2007-

DER FREUND

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Micha Lewinsky

2005-

VITUS

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Fredi M. Murer

2004-

RICORDARE ANNA

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Walter Deuber

2003-

LITTLE GIRL BLUE

Network/Distributor: Filmcoopi Zürich

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Luif

2002-

FERRARI

Network/Distributor: DIPLOMFILM HGKZ/FS

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolo Settegrana

CV - Theatre

2016-

WALLENSTEIN
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2014-

2666
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Àlex Rigola

2013-

NOTIZEN AUS DER KÜCHE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth / Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2013-

THE BLACK RIDER
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Friederike Heller

2013-

TARTUFFE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2012-

SOMMERGÄSTE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Alvis Hermanis

2012-

MÄRTYRER
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Marius v. Mayenburg

2012-

DIE TIEFE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2011-

AUFZEICHNUNGEN AUS DEM KELLERLOCH
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2011-

ZACK´N`DAVE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


2011-

DIE MACHT DER FINSTERNIS
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2011-

EDWARD II
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Ivo van Hove

2010-

DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Friederike Heller

2010-

ENTGRENZUNG
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Frank Oberhäußer

2009-

DIE TAUBEN
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Marius v. Mayenburg

2009-

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Jossi Wieler

2008-

HAMLET
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

DREI SCHWESTERN
Theater Basel


Theatre


Matthias Günther

2005-

DIE WILDENTE
Theater Basel


Theatre


Stefan Müller

2004-

DER EINSAME WESTEN
Theater Basel


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2004-

WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Theater Basel


Theatre


Barbara Frey

1993- 2003

verschiedene
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre


verschiedene

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other