URS JUCKER Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Born 1973

Age range 39 - 49

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence BERLIN + ZÜRICH

Possible accommodation Basel

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Harmonica (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Rock climbing (good), Sailing (good), Diving (good), Volleyball (good), Fencing (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 49

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER BERN / ZWEIMALIGER GEWINNER DES MIGROS-STIPENDIUM

2017 SCHWEIZER FILMPREIS - Nominierung als Bester Darsteller für "Der Frosch" - Nomination- Award

2014 HESSISCHER FILMPREIS - BESTER SPIELFILM für "Hedi Schneider steckt fest" - Nomination- Award

2014 SCHWERINER FILMKUNSTFESTIVAL - Findling Award für "Poka - heisst Tschüss auf Russisch" - Nomination- Award

2014 FILMFESTIVAL COTTBUS - Bester Jugendfilm für "Poka heisst Tschüss auf Russisch" - Nomination- Award

2009 FESTIVAL DU FILM COURT DE LILLE: PRIX DE L'INTERPRETATION für die Darstellung in "Rene" - Nomination- Award

2007 GOLDENER LEOPARD LOCARNO, BESTER KURZFILM für "Rene" - Nomination- Award

2006 SCHWEIZER FILMPREIS - Bester Film für "Vitus" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

TATORT - DEIN NAME SEI HARBINGER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2017-

8 TAGE

Network/Distributor: sky

Television film


Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher

2017-

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2016-

LOTTO

Network/Distributor: SRF1

Television film


Micha Lewinsky

2015-

Weinberg

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Till Franzen

2015-

TATORT - KLEINE PRINZEN

Network/Distributor: ARD / SRF

Television film


Marcus Welter

2015-

TATORT - KÖNIG DER GOSSE

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2014-

Siebenschön

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2014-

DER BESTATTER

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Chris Niemeyer

2013-

TWIST - DIE COMEDY SKETCHSHOW

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Peter Luisi

2013-

PLÖTZLICH DEUTSCH - Hauptcast

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Hauptcast

Robert Ralston

2012-

SKETCHSHOW - Pilot

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Peter Luisi

2012-

DIE SCHWEIZER: STAUFFACHER

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Dominique Othenin Gerard

2012-

DINU

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Simon Aeby

2012-

POKA

Network/Distributor: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel

Television film


Anna Hoffmann

2011-

TATORT - SCHMUGGLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2006-

FLANKE INS ALL

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Marie-Louise Bless

2004-

LÜCKEN IM GESETZ

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Christoph Schertenleib

CV - Film

2017-

ABGESCHNITTEN

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2017-

WUFF – FOLGE DEM HUND

Network/Distributor: DCM

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2016-

BEWOHNBARE GRENZE

Network/Distributor: nn

Feature film (cinema)


Marina Hoexter

2015-

DER FROSCH - Hauptrolle

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Jann Preuss

2014-

BESTEFREUNDE

Network/Distributor: RÉSISTE FILM

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Grosch, Carlos Val

2013-

DORA - ODER DIE SEXUELLEN NEUROSEN UNSERER ELTERN

Network/Distributor: Alamode

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptcast

Stina Werenfels

2013-

HEDI SCHNEIDER STECKT FEST

Network/Distributor: Pandora

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2013-

MEIN BRUDER HEIßT ROBERT UND IST EIN IDIOT

Network/Distributor: 3L

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Gröning

2012-

TRUE LOVE WAYS

Network/Distributor: Drop-out Cinema

Feature film (cinema)


Mathieu Seiler

2011-

STAMPEDE

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Cyril Amon Schaublin

2011-

AN MEINER SEITE

Network/Distributor: HESSEGREUTERT FILM AG

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Poldervaart

2010-

BORN READY

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Hoffmann

2010-

OH BOY!

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Jan-Ole Gerster

2008-

MANIPULATION

Network/Distributor: Ascot Elite

Feature film (cinema)


Pascal Verdosci

2007-

DER FREUND

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Micha Lewinsky

2007-

RENÉ

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tobias Nölle

2007-

HELLO GOODBYE

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Jäger

2005-

VITUS

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptcast

Fredi M. Murer

2004-

RICORDARE ANNA

Network/Distributor: Frenetic Films

Feature film (cinema)


Walter Deuber

2003-

LITTLE GIRL BLUE

Network/Distributor: Filmcoopi Zürich

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Luif

2002-

FERRARI

Network/Distributor: DIPLOMFILM HGKZ/FS

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nicolo Settegrana

CV - Theatre

2016-

WALLENSTEIN
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2014-

2666
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Àlex Rigola

2013-

NOTIZEN AUS DER KÜCHE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth / Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2013-

THE BLACK RIDER
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Friederike Heller

2013-

TARTUFFE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2012-

MÄRTYRER
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Pfarrer Dieter Menrath

Marius v. Mayenburg

2012-

DIE TIEFE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2012-

SOMMERGÄSTE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Suslow

Alvis Hermanis

2011-

AUFZEICHNUNGEN AUS DEM KELLERLOCH
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Egill Heiðar Anton Pálsson

2011-

ZACK´N`DAVE
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


2011-

DIE MACHT DER FINSTERNIS
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Mitri

Michael Thalheimer

2011-

EDWARD II
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Leicester

Ivo van Hove

2010-

ENTGRENZUNG
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Frank Oberhäußer

2010-

DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre


Friederike Heller

2009-

DIE TAUBEN
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Marius v. Mayenburg

2009-

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Pylades

Jossi Wieler

2008-

HAMLET
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz


Theatre

Claudius

Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

DREI SCHWESTERN
Theater Basel


Theatre


Matthias Günther

2005-

DIE WILDENTE
Theater Basel


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Stefan Müller

2004-

DER EINSAME WESTEN
Theater Basel


Theatre

Martin Hanlon

Sebastian Nübling

2004-

WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Theater Basel


Theatre

Orlando

Barbara Frey

1993- 2003

verschiedene
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre


verschiedene

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other