Ulrich Penquitt Actor, Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1955, Gelsenkirchen, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 55 - 63

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Gelsenkirchen

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect)

Dance Disco (basic), Foxtrot (basic), Free dance (basic), Ballroom (basic), Classical (basic), Latin American dance (basic), Standard dance (basic), Tango (basic), Argentinian tango (basic), Waltz (basic)

Singing A Cappella (basic), Ballad (basic), Blues (basic), Stage singing (basic), Chanson (basic), Choral Singing (basic), Folk (basic), Cabaret (basic), Classical (basic), Musical (basic), Pop (basic), Rock (basic), Pop song (basic), Soul (basic), Traditional folk (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Bongo drums (basic), Guitar (basic)

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Cycling (good), Skateboarding (good), Diving (good), Yoga (good), Mountaineering (basic), Billiards (basic), Bowling (basic), Parachuting (basic), Handball (basic), Roller blading (basic), Jogging (basic), Juggling (basic), Motorbiking (basic), Pool (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Rollerskating (basic), Shooting (basic), Swimming (basic), Tai-Chi Chuan (basic), Tai-Chi (basic), Table tennis (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence motorbike

Other Skills Story telling, Juggling, Artistic Director, Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 55 - 63

Height 173 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

- Other

abgeschlossenes Sozialpädagogikstudium

- Other

Athanor Theater München

- Other

Dozenten u.a Magie Haber, Rae Allen, MK Lewis, Cherie Franklin, P. Gallasch

- Other

Cold Reading, Film Breakthrough, scene- study, Kameratechnik in Los Angeles und Köln

1996 1. Preis Jugendkulturpreis NRW für "Ates/ Feuer" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Dat Fenster nach´m Hof
Heldt

Network/Distributor: Sony Picture

Television series

Ottmar
Guest role

heinz Dietz

2012-

Lindenstraße "Der Anruf"
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ian Dilthey

2012-

Lindenstraße " Der Goldfisch"
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kerstin Krause

2012-

Lindenstraße " Striptease"
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ian Dilthey

2009-

Wilsberg "Böse Aussichten"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Hertel

2005-

Die Familienanwältin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Richard Huber

2004-

Einsatz für Ellrich- Blinddate mit dem Tod

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


2002-

Unter Beobachtung " Mama und Ich"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Matthias Lehmann

2000-

Herzrasen

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Hajo Brühl

1999-

Höllische Nachbarn

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Joris Hermans

1999-

Wie war ich Doris?

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Joris Hermans

1998-

Liebe zwischen zwei Welten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Peter Deutsch

1996-

Soko 5113 "Flg.5"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

M. Zens

1994-

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

1993-

Dezernat M "Das Lied vom Freund"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jörg Grünler

1993-

Polizeiboot 404 "Blütenträume"

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Peter Ariel

1992-

Balko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

J. Henschel

1992-

Hallo Onkel Doc

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

1992-

Der Fahnder "Flg. 99"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Michael Mackenroth

CV - Film

2010-

Die Dienstfahrt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Frank Terjung

2010-

Die Nacht
Uni Hildesheim

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Dominik Wiedemann

2008-

Zen Meister

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Farid Zendagui

2008-

Mobilruf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Chris Hecker

2005-

Dragos- mit der Schuld geboren
Pego Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Eberhard Weißbarth

2001-

Feuer, Eis und Dosenbier
Goldkind Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Matthias Dinter

1993-

Finale
Uni Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Jürgensmeier

1993-

Polizeistation
JE Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andrew Higgs

CV - Theatre

-

Drei Männer im Schnee
Theater Fletch Bizze


Theatre

Hauptrolle

T. Holländer

-

Konfetti
Theater Fletch Bizzel


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rudolph

-

13 Minuten von Ulrich Penquitt
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

G. Leschig

-

Othello
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

G. Leschig

-

Bin bei der Arbeit Teil 2
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

-

Drei Ecken Elfer
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Elmar Rasch und Ulrich Penquitt

-

Der Jazz und das Meer nach Barrico
Consol Theater


Theatre

Hauptrolle

A. Wülfing

-

Der satanische Wunschpunsch
Schillertheater NRW


Theatre

Hauptrolle

T. Stief

-

Der kleine Prinz nach Antoine de Saint Exupery
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

M. Meyerhoff

-

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

W. Lichtenstein

-

Spielende nach Goethe
Forum Interart Lünen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

W. Lennsen

-

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis nach Berthold Brecht
Landestheater Neuss


Theatre

Hauptrolle

N. Fischer

-

Schweyik im 2. Weltkrieg
Westfälisches Landestheater


Theatre

Hauptrolle

A. Karbe

-

Der Indianer will zur Bronx
Werkhofbühnen Hagen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

H. Emig

-

Heute weder Hamlet
die flora, Gelsenkirchen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Elmar Rasch

-

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Trias Theater Ruhr


Theatre

Hauptrolle

W. Lichtenstein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Hamlet

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2011-

Schalkatastrophe

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2010-

Nachtasyl

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2009-

Jubiläumsprogramm

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2007-

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit / Momo

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2006-

Ganz schön schlimm

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2005-

Faust 1

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2004-

Top oder Flop

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

2001- 2003

Leonce und Lena / Der Zauberer von Oz

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur

1996-

Ates / Feuer

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regisseur