Foto Ulrich Meinecke
Foto Ulrich Meinecke
Foto Ulrich Meinecke
Foto Ulrich Meinecke
Foto Ulrich Meinecke

Ulrich Meinecke Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Schauspieler aus Berlin mit nationaler und internationaler Dreherfahrung.
Agentur Red Carpet Actors.
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Latin (good), French (good), Italian (good), Ancient Greek (basic)

Born 1975, Hannover, Germany

Age range 36 - 46

Height 191 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European, White

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg, München, London, Frankfurt/ Main, Stuttgart, Erfurt, Hannover, Zürch, Mailand

Real name Ulrich Meinecke

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.redcarpet-actors.com

agentur@redcarpet-actors.com agentur@redcarpet-actors.com agentur@redcarpet-actors.com eMail (Office)

030-24 53 18 74 030-24 53 18 74 030-24 53 18 74 Fax (Office)

0176-70 29 40 84 0176-70 29 40 84 0176-70 29 40 84 Mobile

030 / 24 53 60 00 030 / 24 53 60 00 030 / 24 53 60 00 Phone (Office)

Geitnerweg 7B

12209 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Latin (good), French (good), Italian (good), Ancient Greek (basic)

Dance Classical (very good), Standard dance (very good), Waltz (very good), Disco (very good), Country dance (good), Latin American dance (good), Argentinian tango (good), Jive (good), Cha cha cha (good), Period dance (good), Ballroom (good), Folklore dance (good), Tango (good), Ballet (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Chanson (good), Ballad (good), Traditional folk (good), Choral Singing (good), Lieder (good), Classical (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (basic), Guitar (basic)

Sports Abseiling (very good), Mountaineering (very good), Canoe (very good), Kick boxing (very good), Spinning (very good), Swimming (very good), Jiu-Jitsu (very good), Shooting (very good), Table tennis (very good), Judo (very good), Cycling (very good), Kayak (very good), Martial arts (very good), Handball (very good), Soccer (very good), Fencing (very good), Basketball (very good), Ballsport (very good), Stage fighting (good), Archery (good), Sword fighting (good), Sailing (good), Darts (good), Boxing (good), Skiing (good), Billiards (good), Badminton (good), Acrobatics (good), Yoga (good), Tennis (good), Athletics (good), Rock climbing (good), Marathon (good), Rowing (good), Aikido (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence

Other Skills Milking, Workshop director, Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 46

Height 191 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Facial hair Sideburns

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Mediterranean (fair), Slavic/Eastern European, White

Training & Awards

2012 - Other

Sprachgestaltung bei Annette Goeres

2006 - 2008 Other

Gesang bei Alice Köfer

2005 - 2008 Other

Schauspielschule für Theater & Film: Diplom, Bühnenreife, ZAV Mitglied

2011 George-Tabori-Förderpreis (aufbruch Ensemble) - Nomination- Award

2010 Jurypreis Versionale Berlin - Nomination- Award

2007 Preis für plastische Bühnenperformance (VGiK) Moskau - Nomination- Award

CV

CV (Document) Ulrich Meinecke 2016.pdf
CV - Television

2012-

Teer
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor: RBB / Rundfunk Berlin - Brandenburg

Television film


Supporting actor

Leonie Krippendorff

2010-

Niemand ist eine Insel
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2009-

Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht!
MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Small role

Vanessa Jopp

2008-

Ladylike
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vanessa Jopp

CV - Film

2015-

Bombe Bombe Bombe
FH Ansbach

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Dominikus Weng

2015-

Liliput
Dekra Medienhochschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Anna Kalkowski

2015-

Sirenen
Hettmana

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Andreas Hettmanczyk

2015-

Therapie
FilmArche

Network/Distributor: Filmarche

Short film


Lead

Szilard Varnai

2013-

Cloosed
Inter Pares Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Aaron Richmond

2013-

Time We Take
Valerianfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Helmar Baum

2013-

Cupid

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Nils Krüger

2012-

Like
Söss Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Sören Wachsmuth

2012-

Der letzte Wille
Untopia

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Richard von Groeling

2012-

Wie werde ich Bundeskanzler
Söss Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Sören Wachsmuth

2012-

Deep in the red
FF Ideal

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Sascha Ronge

2012-

Monopoly

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Thomas Vogel

2012-

Marie State Building
Paul Striegel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Paul Striegel

2012-

Bettgeschichten
Punkteundstreifen

Network/Distributor: Kampf der Künste

Other


Lead

Elisa Unger

2012-

Kehrwasser
HfG Offenbach

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Malte Sänger

2011-

Errors of the Human Body
Instinctive Film

Network/Distributor: Pandastorm Pictures

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Eron Sheean

2011-

Herrentoilette
Guerilla Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Thomas Vogel

2011-

Erichs Rückkehr
Woesner Brothers Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Ralph Woesner

2011-

Jib
jiffy affairs

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Jakob Harms

2011-

Das Photo
Böttger Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Andreas Böttger

2011-

Trance Sisters
Something under construction

Network/Distributor:

Other


Supporting actor

Vera Todorova

2011-

All in
Kanoo Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Knut Jäger

2011-

Tears in Rain
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Marc Theophil

2011-

Mit mir
HFF Konrad Wolf- Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Josephine Links

2010-

Leo & Pepe
Guerilla Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Thomas Vogel

2008-

Ich sehe Dich
DEKRA

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Ellen Blumberg

2008-

Red Shoes
DVXuser Timefest

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Susanne Gressmann

2008-

Begegnungen
Springtimefilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Harald Polzin

2008-

Pokerspot VW Werbung
Manamako

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schröter

2008-

Der Untergang des Hauses Ascher
e-MOTION Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Andreas Jacke

2008-

Match
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Hans Henschel

2008-

Rewind
Cimdata

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Karolina Stainer

2008-

Streiflichter
Aka ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lena Knauss

2007-

Zombietrailer
HFF-Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Jeschke

2007-

Die Nachtwache
Deutsche Welle

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Joschka Lippelt

2007-

Burning Love
48 Hours

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Hubert Stolberg

2007-

Making Art
udk

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jantonia

2007-

Dr. Pasyo
CHM-TV

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Christian Horn

2007-

Baader-Meinhof-Komplex
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

7,25 Strahlung
Manami N.


Theatre


Lead

Philipp Tekening

2013-

Ossia - Hommage an Ossip Mandelstam
Shantitown Construction


Theatre


Lead

M. Leykauf

2012-

Bruno & Lohengrin
VIA


Theatre


Co-star

R. Woesner

2011-

Baroque grotesque
Equipage


Theatre


Co-star

K. Thiel

2010-

Penthesilea und Achill
Museumsinsel Berlin


Theatre


P. Atanassow

2010-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Werk II,Leipzig / Pumpe Berlin


Theatre


K. Schmidt

2009-

Wolokolamsker Chaussee
Deutsch Russisches Museum Berlin


Theatre


P. Atanassow

2009-

Die Gaunereien des Scappino
Klosterruine Berlin


Theatre


V. Grakowsky

2009-

Deutsch-Afghanistan
Theater im Schokohof


Theatre


A. Kamp

2009-

Improtheater
Live Game Company


Theatre


H. Polzin

2008-

Gespenster
Theaterlabor


Theatre


P. Cripps

2008-

Sommernachtstraum
Pygmalion Theater Wien, VGiK Moskau, Theatersalon Berlin u.a.


Theatre


T. Nawrot

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2013-

Trailer Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
Fernfilm Productions Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

A. Lanzon

2012-

Barang - Whatever is clever
Tröster-Müller Prosuction

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Supporting actor

B. Tröster / D. Müller

2012-

Errors of the human body
high5films

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Supporting actor

Eron Sheean

2009-

Laserline
Pingu Media

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Norbert Baumann

CV - Other

2011-

Memory Tapes: Trance Sisters
Something in construction

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Supporting actor

Vera Todorova