Foto Ulrich Lenk
Foto Ulrich Lenk
Foto Ulrich Lenk
Foto Ulrich Lenk
Foto Ulrich Lenk

Ulrich Lenk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1966, Dresden

Age range 39 - 49

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Dresden, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Rostock

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Dance Musical (good)

Singing Opera (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Volleyball (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 49

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1989 - 1993

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Berlin

2004 Cinenygma "Silver Meliés" für den Kinofilm "Tears of Kali" - Nomination- Award

2004 Fantasy Film Festival Brüssel "Spezialpreis der Jury" für den Kinofilm "Tears of Kali" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2012-

Baut auf
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jurij Neumann

2011-

DECKNAME LUNA
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2010-

Familie Fröhlich - Schlimmer geht immer
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

Fröhlich in anderen Umständen
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Schuldig
Kinderfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2009-

Sexstreik
Janus Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2008-

Treuepunkte
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - "Gefährliches Vertrauen"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2007-

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Inga Taube

2007-

Der Erlkönig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2006-

Mr. Nanny

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2005-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Stunde der Wahrheit"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2004-

Underdogs

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jürgen Schreyer

2004-

Küstenwache - "Showtime"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappius

2004-

Meine schönsten Jahre - "Der kleine Unterschied"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2003-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2003-

Sehnsucht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ciro Capellari

2002-

Baden Baden

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sebastian Ko

2001- 2002

NICHT OHNE MEINEN ANWALT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Masten

2001-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1993-

Immer wieder Sonntag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Mosblech

1992-

Hotel deutsches Haus

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frank Beyer

1990-

Seemannsgericht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


U. D. Jessen

CV - Film

2004-

Tears of Kali

Network/Distributor: e-m-s new media AG

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Marschall

1991-

Tandem

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernhard Stephan

CV - Theatre

2014-

Hamlet
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Bogdan Koca

2013- 2014

Hedda Gabler
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Carsten Knödler

2013-

Otello darf nicht platzen
Gerhart Hauptmann-Theater Görlitz-Zittau


Theatre


Axel Stöcker

2013-

Winnetou I
Sommertheater Zittau


Theatre


Stefan Wolfram

2012-

Meine liebe Cosima oder: Schicksalsakkord
Städtische Bühnen Münster


Theatre


Jens Ponath

2011- 2012

ANATEVKA
St. Pauli Theater, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


Ulrich Waller

2011-

Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen
Clubtheater Berlin


Theatre


Kathrin Brune

2010- 2011

Es war die Lerche
Clubtheater Berlin


Theatre


Kathrin Brune

2010-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Sommerspiele des Neuen Schauspiel Erfurt


Theatre


Dominik von Gunten

2008- 2009

Piraten
Neuköllner Oper Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Gergen

2008- 2009

Kabale und Liebe
Schillerfestival Mannheim


Theatre


2008- 2009

Hedda Gabler
Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg/Gera


Theatre


Andreas Manz

2008-

Romeo und Julia
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Arie Zinger

2008-

Minna von Barnhelm
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Thomas Schendel

2007-

Ladies Night
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2007-

Der Revisor
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.


Theatre


Harald Demmer

2006- 2010

Leben bis Männer
bundesweit


Theatre


Georg Münzel

2006- 2007

Doppeltüren
Kammerspiele/Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Holger Berg

2006-

Dreigroschenoper
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Torsten Fischer, Dominique Horwitz

2005- 2006

Frauen für Napoleon
Theater Neuss


Theatre


Sylvia Richter

2005-

Shakespeare for you
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Reinfried Schießler

2005-

Mahlzeit
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre


Kathrin Brune

2004- 2005

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Peter Lotschak

2004-

Der Besuch der alten
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Kurt Joseph Schildknecht

2003-

Prinz von Homburg
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Holger Berg

2003-

Bracke
Neuköllner Oper, Berlin


Theatre


Tom Quass

2003-

Tartuffe
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Peter Lotschak

2002- 2003

Anatomie Titus Fall of Rom
Deutsches Theater Göttingen


Theatre


Britta Geister

2002-

Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Ulrich Beckmann

2002-

Maß für Maß
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Patrick Guinnard

2002-

Herzogin von Malfi
Neumarkt Theater / Gessnerallee zürich


Theatre


Rachel West

2001-

Die Hose
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.


Theatre


Sylvia Richter

2001-

Dreigroschenoper
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel/ Frankfurt a.M.


Theatre


Egon Baumgarten

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other