Foto Ulrich Bähnk
Foto Ulrich Bähnk
Foto Ulrich Bähnk
Foto Ulrich Bähnk
Foto Ulrich Bähnk
Foto Ulrich Bähnk

Ulrich Bähnk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1965, Schönberg / Hostein

Age range 48 - 55

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Handball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 55

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2015 Laurel und Hardy - Nomination- Award

1994 Warten auf Godot - Nomination- Award

1994 Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2016

Pope v. Hitler
Castle Pictures

Network/Distributor: National Geographic US International

Television film

Josef Müller

Christopher Cassel

2015- 2015

Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres
Eichholzstuben Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Manni Schweers

Lars Jessen

2015- 2015

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hans Fritsch

Michael Schneider

2014- 2014

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer - Vom Winde verweht
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Carl Larsen

Zbynek Cerven

2013- 2013

Großstadtrevier - Das Phantom
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mirco Trautmann

Marcus Weiler

2012- 2012

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Paetz

2011- 2011

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bernd Hartmann

Matthias Luther

2011- 2011

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Holm Diefenthal

Jörg Schneider

2011- 2011

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Paetz

Hans Werner

2011- 2011

Der Landarzt (2011)
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Paetz

Hans Werner/ Frauke Thielecke

2011- 2011

Tatort Bremen - Hochzeitsnacht
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Schöder/Vater der Braut

Florian Baxmayer

2011- 2011

Morden im Norden
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Malte Henning

Dirk Pientka

2010- 2010

Soko Wismar - Auf Messers Schneide
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Heiko Garbers

Bruno Grass

2010- 2010

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kurt Eggers

Lars Jessen

2009- 2009

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Paetz

Hans Werner

2009- 2009

Luises Versprechen
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Timo

Berno Kürten

2009- 2009

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bert Jessen

Rolf Wellingerhof

2007- 2007

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Nächte des Herrn Senator
Tivoli Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kommissar Kliewer

Hans Werner

2007- 2007

Schräge Kerle - Chewin' the fat
Granada

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

durchg. Rolle / Buddy

Patrick Schlosser

2006- 2010

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Peatz

Wolfgang Münstermann, Hans Werner

2006- 2006

Die Spezialisten - Kripo Rhein-Main - Die Büchse der Pandora
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Richard Viring

Axel De Roche

2006- 2006

Da kommt Kalle - Gelegenheit macht Diebe
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gangchef - Dieter Borben

John Delbrigde

2006- 2006

Ein Fall für Zwei - Der verlorene Sohn
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefan Anger

Uli Möller

2006- 2006

Stubbe - von Fall zu Fall - Honigmond
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Max Reinert

Thomas Jacob

2005- 2005

Geile Zeiten
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Walter

Annette Ernst

2005- 2005

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Udo Schnorr

Uli König

2005- 2005

Das Kreuz mit der Schrift
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film

Wolfgang

Volker Schmidt

2004- 2005

Der Landarzt
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Paetz

Gunther Krää, Axel de Roche

2004- 2004

Wolffs Revier - Kurzschluß
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Ottmar Poeve

Reinhard Münster

2004- 2004

Der Hauptgewinn
Antaeus Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bankangestellter

Bodo Fürneisen

2004- 2004

Großstadtrevier - Die Geister, die ich rief
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film

Gerhard Schmalisch

Guido Peters

2003- 2003

Balko - Schmutzige Geschäfte
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Benno Kühn

Thomas Jahn

2003- 2003

Die Versuchung
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Fred Keller

Bodo Fürneisen

2003- 2003

SOKO Wismar - Der Trommler
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kalli Teschendorf

Lars Jessen

2003- 2003

Das verräterische Collier
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kommisar Krüger

Oliver Dommenget

2003- 2003

Der Ermittler - Der Traum vom Glück
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hugo Strecker

Peter Fratzscher

2002- 2002

Sankt Angela - Eine gegen alle
Rhinestone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Martin Krampe

John Delbridge

2002- 2002

alphateam - Mutterliebe
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Rüdiger

Norbert Schulz jun.

2002- 2002

An der Schleuse
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2002- 2002

Tatort - Der Schächter
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Edgar Rodammer

Jobst Oetzmann

2001- 2001

Mama und ich
NDF

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Dr. Philip Block (Hauptrolle)

Matthias Lehmann

2000- 2000

Einsatz Mord: Flemming und der Tod durch das Skalpell
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Stegmann

Daniel Helfer

2000- 2000

Adelheid und ihre Mörder - Manege frei für Mord
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Erich

Stefan Bartmann

1999- 1999

Der Kapitän
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Carl Seiffert

Helmut Metzger

1998- 1998

Menschenjagd
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jochen Haller

Markus Bräutigam

1997- 1998

DRUNTER UND DRÜBER
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Heinz Künecke

Jan Ruzicka

1996- 2002

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Thomas Asmus (Serienhauptrolle)

Rolf Liccini Klaus Gietinger Wilhelm Engelhardt Thomas Jakob

1996- 1996

Todesspiel
Multimedia (Cinecentrum)

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR / NDR

Television film

Jürgen Vietor

Heinrich Breloer

1996- 1996

Die Gang
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film


Ben Verbong

1995- 1995

Alarm für Cobra 11
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Anton

Peter Vogel

1995- 1995

Brüder auf Leben und Tod
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film

Werner

Friedemann Fromm

1995- 1995

Austernexpress
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Klaus

Heide Pils

1993- 1995

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Franz Brinkmann

Peter Keglevic Markus Bräutigam Kai Wessel

CV - Film

2010- 2010

Neue Vahr Süd
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franks Vater

Hermine Huntgeburth

2000- 2000

The Last Blow Job
Fieber Filmw

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tim (Hauptrolle)

Lutz Lemke

1996- 1996

14 Tage lebenslänglich
Helkon Media / Pro 7

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Staatsanwalt

Roland Suso Richter

1992- 1992

Auge um Auge
Roya Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

H. Schwarz

Mansur Gadherka

CV - Theatre

2014- 2014

Zorn
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Bob

2013- 2013

Amadeus
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Salieri

Heinz Kreidl

2010- 2010

Goetz von Berlichingen
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Götz

Heinz Kreidl

2009- 2009

Die Räuber
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Franz Moor

Peter Löscher

2006- 2006

Hotel zu den zwei Welten
Altonaer Theater


Theatre

Julian

Meike Harten

2004- 2005

Hamlet
Altonaer Theater


Theatre

Hamlet (Hauptrolle)

Axel Schneider

2003- 2003

Von Mäusen und Menschen
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

George

Barbara Neureiter

2003- 2003

Brand im Souterrain
Kammerspiele Hamburg


Theatre

Er

Walter Tillemanns

2003- 2003

Die zwölf Geschworenen
Altonaer Theater


Theatre

Nr. 10

Frank Grupe

2002- 2002

Arturo Ui
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Arturo Ui

Axel Schneider

2000- 2000

Gäste
Altonaer Theater


Theatre

Erich

Henning Bock

1996- 1996

Maria Stuart
Festspiele Burg Dreieichenhain


Theatre

Mortimer

Jürgen Nola

1995- 1995

Amphitryon
Altonaer Theater


Theatre

Sosias

Axel Schneider

1994- 1994

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Theater im Zimmer Hamburg


Theatre

Nick

Christoph Roethel

1994- 1994

Warten auf Godot
Theater im Zimmer Hamburg


Theatre

Wladimir

Christoph Roethel

1993- 1993

Goebbels 1924
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Goebbels

G. Böhme

1993- 1993

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Bernhard

Charlotte Kleist

1993- 1993

Richard III
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Buckingham

Stephan Barbarino

1992- 1992

Romeo und Julia
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Paris

Michael Bogdanov

1991- 1991

Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Pascha

Charlotte Kleist

1989- 1989

Rotter
Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre

Stridde

Dieter Hufschmidt

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007- 2007

VW Golf Variant

Network/Distributor:

Other

Vater

Jonathan Herman