Foto Ulli Maier
Foto Ulli Maier
Foto Ulli Maier
Foto Ulli Maier
Foto Ulli Maier

Ulli Maier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1957, Wien, Austria

Age range 52 - 62

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien (Austria)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.funke-stertz.de

funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de eMail (Office)

+49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 Phone (Office)

Schulterblatt 58

20357 Hamburg

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Salzburg (good), Tyrolean (good)

Accents Austrian German (native accent), French (good)

Dance Standard dance (good), Jazz dance (good)

Singing Chanson (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Cycling (good), Skiing (good), Swimming (good), Horseback riding (basic), Ice skating (basic), Fencing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 52 - 62

Height 174 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Agency-Homepage http://www.funke-stertz.de

Training & Awards

1976 - 1979 Acting studies
Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien (Austria)

2002 Nestroypreis - Nomination- Award

1989 Nordrheinwestfälischer Förderpreis - Nomination- Award

1980 Karl Skraupp-Preis - Nomination- Award

1980 Sylvia Manas-Preis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

SOKO Donau
Satelfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Holger Barthel

2015-

Kripo Bozen teil 2+3

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Star of episode

Thorsten Näter

2014-

"Kripo Bozen - Wer ohne Spuren geht"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Marcus Ulbricht

2014-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Peter Stauch

2014-

Der Bergdoktor "Die Lebenden und die Toten"
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Die Rosenheimcops
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Gunter Krää

2013-

DER DICKE, Nur aus Mitleid
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Thomas Jauch

2012-

ROTER SCHNEE
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Nils Willbrandt

2012-

NICHT OHNE MEINEN ENKEL
MR-Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Supporting actor

Florian Froschmeyer

2012-

Die Freischwimmerin
Epo Film, Austria

Network/Distributor: ORF / MDR

Television film


Lead

Holger Barhel

2012-

Der Tote auf dem Eis
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Niki Stein

2011-

Paul Kemp - "Der Mediator"
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Star of episode

Harald Sicheritz

2011-

SOKO Donau

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Robert Sigl

2011-

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Maris Pfeiffer, Michael Schneider

2010-

Schnell ermittelt
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


M:Riebl

2010-

Die Steintaler
Dorfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


R.Henning, M.Riebl

2009-

Seine Mutter und ich

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


W. Murnberger

2008-

Todsünde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Geschonneck

2007-

Tatort-Der FInger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series


P.Fratzscher

2007-

Zodiak

Network/Distributor: ORF

Mini series


A. Prochaska

2007-

Tatort/ Familiensache

Network/Distributor: ORF

Mini series


Th.Roth

2006-

Soko Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


G.Liegel

2005-

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall

Network/Distributor: ORF

Mini series


W. Murnberger

2005-

Im Namen des Gesetzes/Stirb Mörder

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


F. Froschmeyer

2004-

Tatort/Nicht jugendfrei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Mini series


Th. Jauch

2003-

Die Stmmen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


R.Matsutani

2003-

Schloßhotel Orth/Perspektiven

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


J.Kaizik

2003-

Trautmann/ Lebenslänglich

Network/Distributor: ORF

Mini series


Th.Roth

2003-

Die Verbrechen d. Prof.Capellari/ Bittere Schokolade

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series


D.Regel

CV - Film

2015-

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Nowotny & Nowotny / Coop99

Network/Distributor:

Other


Member of ensemble

Dieter Berner

CV - Theatre

2016-

Ritter, Dene, Voss (Thomas Bernhard)
Kammerspiele Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Jasper Brandis

2015- 2016

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Theater in der Josefstadt-Vienna


Theatre


Lead

Folke Braband

2015-

"Iphigenie auf Tauris" von Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Torsten Fischer

2014- 2015

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Landestheater Niederösterreich


Theatre


Lead

Birgit Doll

2014- 2014

Jumpy
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Torsten Fischer

2012-

Eines langen Tages Reise durch die Nacht
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Lead

Regie: Torsten Fischer

2010- 2011

Die Kunst des Fallens
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre


Lead

Katja Lauken

2010-

Kap Hoorn UA
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


I.Bauersima

2009-

Das weite Land
Schausoielhaus Bochum


Theatre


D.Giesing

2008-

Maria Stuart
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


E.Goerden

2008-

Stella
Schauspielhaus Zürich Bochum


Theatre


K.Miesbach

2007-

Gespenster
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


L.Nielebock

2005-

Malina
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


St.Mohr

2005-

Sanft und grausam
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


W. Minks

2004-

King Arthur
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


J.Flimm/Harnoncourt

2003-

Verschollener Ruhm der Riesenstadt N.Y
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


M.Karge

2003-

Jedermann
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Ch.Stückl

2002-

Die Mutter
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


C.Peymann

2001-

Sappho
Theater i.d.Josefstadt/Wien


Theatre


J.Kica

2001-

Der Mann ohne Eigenschaften
Th.i.d.Josefstadt


Theatre


J.Kaizik

2000-

Familie Schroffenstein
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


M.Hartmann

1999-

"Elektra" Hofmannsthal
Thalia-Theater


Theatre


Lead

E.Goerden

1998-

Drei Schwestern
Thalia-Theater


Theatre


J.Flimm

1995-

Das weite Land
Thalia-Theater


Theatre


J.Flimm

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2013-

"Die Blendung" Canetti
BR

Network/Distributor: BR 2013

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Klaus Buhlert

2007-

"Anna nicht vergessen" Arno Geiger
Der Hörverlag

Network/Distributor: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

.

2004-

"Der Mann ohne Eigenschaften" Musil
BR

Network/Distributor: BR 2004

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Klaus Buhlert

CV - Other