Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Tonio Arango - Actor - e-TALENTA

Tonio Arango Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Tonio absolvierte 1990 das Max-Reinhard-Seminar in Wien und spielt seitdem an den renommiertesten Bühnen Deutschlands, Österreichs und der Schweiz – etwa an der Schaubühne Berlin unter Luc Bondy und P ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Born 1963, Berlin, Germany

Age range 45 - 55

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Austrian (good)

Accents Berlinerisch (native accent), Austrian German (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Disco (good), Waltz (good), Ballet (basic), Stage dance (basic), Choreography (basic), Cabaret dance (basic), Classical (basic), Latin American dance (basic), Modern dance (basic), Salsa (basic), Tap dance (basic), Swing dance (basic), Argentinian tango (basic), Dance training (basic), Dance theatre (basic)

Singing Jazz (good), A Cappella (good), Ballad (good), Blues (good), Stage singing (good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good), Cabaret (good), Soul (good), Swing (good), Classical (basic), Art Song (basic), Lieder (basic), Modern (basic), Musical (basic), Operetta (basic), Pop song (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Bongo drums (good), Keyboards (good), Percussion (basic)

Sports Camel riding (very good), Basketball (good), Scuba Diving (good), Horseback riding (good), Billiards (good), Yoga (good), Gym (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Jogging (basic), Pool (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 190 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Max- Reinhardt- Seminar, Wien

2017 Nestroy Preis (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Lenya Story)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Aaron Dumont
Lead

Franco Tozza

2017-

Grossstadtrevier
Letterbox Filmprod.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Sky Masterson
Lead

Bettina Schoeller-Bouju

2017-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Alexander Immel
Star of episode

Sascha Thiel

2017-

Soko Köln - Fette Beute"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2016-

Shakespeares letzte Runde (AT)
Wieduwilt Film & TV Produktion

Network/Distributor: 3Sat, arte

Television film


Achim Bornhak

2015-

Zorn - "Wo kein Licht"
Filmkombinat

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2015-

Der Urbino Krimi - " Die Tote im Palazzo" + "Mord im Olivenhain"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2014-

Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2014-

Polizeiruf 110 - "Eine mörderische Idee"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Rick

2014-

Letzte Spur Berlin- "Ausgeträumt"
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2013-

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Fallout"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2013-

Add a Friend
Wiedemann & Berg film

Network/Distributor: Turner TNT

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2013-

Tatort - die chinesische Prinzessin
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

2012-

Baron Münchhausen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Linke

2011-

Danni Lowinski "Auf der Flucht"
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2011-

Soko Kitzbühel "Und nichts war wie zuvor"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2011-

Soko Köln "Waschen, schneiden, töten"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2010-

Tatort - "Borowski & der vierte Mann"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Claudia Garde

2010-

Schicksalsjahre
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2010-

Löwenzahn "Raben - Rätselhafte Rufe"
studio tv.film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ kika

Television film


Klaus Gietinger

2009-

Kommissar Stolberg "Eine Frage der Ehre"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2009-

Soko Wismar "Spieglein, Spieglein"
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2009-

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Cyber Storm"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2009-

Soko Kitzbühel "Todesängste"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Olaf Kreinsen

2008-

Dr. Molly & Karl "Der Mann mit den Kopfschmerzen"
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franziska Meyer Price

2008-

Hand in Hand
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2008-

Heiße Spur
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2007-

Soko Donau "Tödlicher Irrtum"
Almaro Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2007-

Die Pfefferkörner "Blutdiamanten"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2007-

Lily C.
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007-

Assistenzärzte
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Holger Haase

2007-

Tatort "Investigativ"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Claudia Garde

2006-

Der Kriminalist "Totgeschwiegen"
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horman

2006-

Die Flucht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Kai Wessel

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt "Erzfeind"
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2005-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Zens

2005-

Alles über Anna "Blutsbande"+"Tabula Rasa"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2005-

Heimliche Liebe - der Schüler und die Postbotin
MedienKontor Movie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Buch

2004-

Ein starkes Team "Lebende Ziele"
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2002-

Tatort "Mutterliebe"
Colonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Züli Aladag

2001- 2005

Eva Blond
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast bei 6 Folgen

Hermine Huntgeburth, Matthias Glasner, Jorgo Papavassiliou

2001-

Cybermutt
Grosvenor Park Productions, Apollo Media, Chesler/Perlmutter Productions

Network/Distributor: 6 Teiler - Kanada

Television film

Konrad Temple

George Miller

2000-

Die Kommissarin "Bitteres Ende"
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Rolf Liccini

2000-

Einsatz in Hamburg "Die Stunde der Wahrheit"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2000-

Die Cleveren "Vampir"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bernhard Stephan

2000-

Sophie - Sissi's kleine Schwester
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle: König Ludwig II

Matthias Tiefenbacher

1999-

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Highway Maniac"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matthias Tiefenbacher

1998-

Nathalie - Schatten der Vergangenheit
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dagmar Dameck

1998-

Der Fahnder "Riemanns Mörder"
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Adam

1998-

No Sex
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Bröcker

1998-

Schimanski "Rattennest"
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997-

Balko
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wilhelm Engelhardt

1997-

Der Opernball
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Urs Egger

1996-

Die Stimme des Mörders

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1984-

Heldenfrühling

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Kehlmann

CV - Film

2016-

Halfman
Zentropa Productions Hvidovre

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Frederik Louis Hviid

2010-

Offroad
Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elmar Fischer

2007-

Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heinrich Breloer

2007-

Pink
Moana Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2002-

Gate to Heaven
Veit Helmer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Prokino Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2001-

La Guerre a Paris

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yolande Zaubermann

1999-

Die Unberührbare
Distant Dreams Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

1998-

Fisimatenten
Nextfilm, Arte Saarländische Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jochen Kuhn

1998-

Alles Bob
Alien Production APS, Eyeworks Film Gemini, Wega Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1996-

Alles auf Anfang
von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Münster

1996-

A Coeur pour Coeur, dent pour dent
HFF Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tonio Arango

1984-

Versteckt
HBO Home Box Office, Mark Forstater Productions, Anthea Filmgesellschaft, Stella-Film, Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anthony Page

CV - Theatre

2017-

Maria Stuart
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre

Lord Leicester
Lead

Günter Krämer

2017-

Lenya Story
Theater in der Josefstadt/Kammerspiele


Kurt Weill und diverse Männer und Frauen
Lead

Torsten Fischer

2016-

Die kleinen Flüchse
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Torsten Fischer

2014-

Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Torsten Fischer

2013-

Joseph und sein Bruder
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Günter Krämer

2012-

Mein Kampf
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Adolf Hitler

Thorsten Fischer

2011-

Drei Schwestern
Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Vershinin

Thorsten Fischer

2010-

Wohltäter
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Kai Wessel

2008-

Miss Sara Sampson
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Mellefont

Niklaus Helbing

2006-

Wünsch dir was
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Ralf

Niklaus Helbing

2005-

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Schmitz

Thorsten Fischer

2005-

Mutters Courage - von G. Tabori
Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Sohn

Thorsten Fischer

2004-

Imago
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Fischer

2004-

Mephisto
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre

Hans Josthinkel, Juliette

Thorsten Fischer

2003-

Torquato Tasso
Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Tasso

Niklaus Helbing

2003-

Die Dreigroschenoper
Neues Stadttheater Bozen


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Mackie Messer

Leopold Huber

2002-

Bad Hotel
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich


Theatre

Lester

Niklaus Helbing

2001- 2002

Krazy Kat
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Krazy Kat

Niklaus Helbing

2000- 2001

Helges Leben
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Helges Angst

Niklaus Helbing

1997-

Liebelei
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre

Fritz

Volker Hesse

1996-

Joko feiert seinen Jahrestag
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Joko

Barbara Bilabel

1996-

Liebe!Stärke!Mitgefühl!
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Ramon

Gustav-Peter Wöhler

1995-

Kasimir und Karoline
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Schürzinger

Urs Troller

1992- 1994

Der neue Menoza
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Prinz Tandi

WERNER SCHROETER

1992- 1994

Rabenthal
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Kellner

Urs Troller

1992- 1994

Heute wird improvisiert
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Sarelli

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992- 1994

Sommernachtstraum
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Lysander

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992- 1994

Sommergäste
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Wlas

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992- 1994

Hedda Gabler
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Lövborg

D. Altenbeck

1992- 1994

Troilus und Cressida
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Troilus

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1991- 1992

Die Möve
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Kostja

H. Wickert

1990- 1991

Wintermärchen
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Dion

Luc Bondy

1984- 1986

Gauklermärchen
Junge Theater Berlin


Theatre

Jojo

Rainer Gerlach /Ingrid Kaehler

1984- 1986

Schuld und Sühne
Junge Theater Berlin


Theatre

Raskolnikov

Ingrid Kaehler

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other