Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango
Foto Tonio Arango

Tonio Arango Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Born 1963, Berlin, Germany

Age range 39 - 48

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.spiel-kind.com

+49 (0) 30 25938877 +49 (0) 30 25938877 +49 (0) 30 25938877 Fax (Office)

+49 (0) 30 2593880 +49 (0) 30 2593880 +49 (0) 30 2593880 Phone (Office)

office@spiel-kind.com office@spiel-kind.com office@spiel-kind.com eMail (Office)

Lilienthalstr. 14

10965 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Spanish (good)

Dialects Austrian (good), Bavaria (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Diving (good), Basketball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 48

Height 190 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Max- Reinhardt- Seminar, Wien

CV

CV - Television

2017 - 1970

Soko Köln - Fette Beute"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2016 - 1970

Shakespeares letzte Runde (AT)
Wieduwilt Film & TV Produktion

Network/Distributor: 3Sat, arte

Television film


Achim Bornhak

2015 - 1970

Zorn - "Wo kein Licht"
Filmkombinat

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2015 - 1970

Der Urbino Krimi - " Die Tote im Palazzo" + "Mord im Olivenhain"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2014 - 1970

Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2014 - 1970

Polizeiruf 110 - "Eine mörderische Idee"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Rick

2014 - 1970

Letzte Spur Berlin- "Ausgeträumt"
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013 - 1970

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2013 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Fallout"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2013 - 1970

Add a Friend
Wiedemann & Berg film

Network/Distributor: Turner TNT

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2013 - 1970

Tatort - die chinesische Prinzessin
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Lars Jessen

2012 - 1970

Baron Münchhausen
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Linke

2011 - 1970

Danni Lowinski "Auf der Flucht"
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uwe Janson

2011 - 1970

Soko Kitzbühel "Und nichts war wie zuvor"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2011 - 1970

Soko Köln "Waschen, schneiden, töten"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2010 - 1970

Tatort - "Borowski & der vierte Mann"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Claudia Garde

2010 - 1970

Schicksalsjahre
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2010 - 1970

Löwenzahn "Raben - Rätselhafte Rufe"
studio tv.film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ kika

Television film


Klaus Gietinger

2009 - 1970

Kommissar Stolberg "Eine Frage der Ehre"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2009 - 1970

Soko Wismar "Spieglein, Spieglein"
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2009 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Cyber Storm"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2009 - 1970

Soko Kitzbühel "Todesängste"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Olaf Kreinsen

2008 - 1970

Dr. Molly & Karl "Der Mann mit den Kopfschmerzen"
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Franziska Meyer Price

2008 - 1970

Hand in Hand
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2008 - 1970

Heiße Spur
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2007 - 1970

Soko Donau "Tödlicher Irrtum"
Almaro Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2007 - 1970

Die Pfefferkörner "Blutdiamanten"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2007 - 1970

Lily C.
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2007 - 1970

Assistenzärzte
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Holger Haase

2007 - 1970

Tatort "Investigativ"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Claudia Garde

2006 - 1970

Der Kriminalist "Totgeschwiegen"
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horman

2006 - 1970

Die Flucht
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Kai Wessel

2006 - 1970

Der Staatsanwalt "Erzfeind"
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2005 - 1970

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Michael Zens

2005 - 1970

Alles über Anna "Blutsbande"+"Tabula Rasa"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2005 - 1970

Heimliche Liebe - der Schüler und die Postbotin
MedienKontor Movie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Buch

2004 - 1970

Ein starkes Team "Lebende Ziele"
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2002 - 1970

Tatort "Mutterliebe"
Colonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Züli Aladag

2001 - 2005

Eva Blond
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast bei 6 Folgen

Hermine Huntgeburth, Matthias Glasner, Jorgo Papavassiliou

2001 - 1970

Cybermutt
Grosvenor Park Productions, Apollo Media, Chesler/Perlmutter Productions

Network/Distributor: 6 Teiler - Kanada

Television film

Konrad Temple

George Miller

2000 - 1970

Die Kommissarin "Bitteres Ende"
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Rolf Liccini

2000 - 1970

Einsatz in Hamburg "Die Stunde der Wahrheit"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2000 - 1970

Die Cleveren "Vampir"
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bernhard Stephan

2000 - 1970

Sophie - Sissi's kleine Schwester
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle: König Ludwig II

Matthias Tiefenbacher

1999 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11 "Highway Maniac"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matthias Tiefenbacher

1998 - 1970

Nathalie - Schatten der Vergangenheit
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dagmar Dameck

1998 - 1970

Der Fahnder "Riemanns Mörder"
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Adam

1998 - 1970

No Sex
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Bröcker

1998 - 1970

Schimanski "Rattennest"
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997 - 1970

Balko
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wilhelm Engelhardt

1997 - 1970

Der Opernball
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Urs Egger

1996 - 1970

Die Stimme des Mörders

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1984 - 1970

Heldenfrühling

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Kehlmann

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Halfman
Zentropa Productions Hvidovre

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Frederik Louis Hviid

2010 - 1970

Offroad
Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elmar Fischer

2007 - 1970

Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heinrich Breloer

2007 - 1970

Pink
Moana Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

2002 - 1970

Gate to Heaven
Veit Helmer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Prokino Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2001 - 1970

La Guerre a Paris

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yolande Zaubermann

1999 - 1970

Die Unberührbare
Distant Dreams Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

1998 - 1970

Alles Bob
Alien Production APS, Eyeworks Film Gemini, Wega Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1998 - 1970

Fisimatenten
Nextfilm, Arte Saarländische Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jochen Kuhn

1996 - 1970

A Coeur pour Coeur, dent pour dent
HFF Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tonio Arango

1996 - 1970

Alles auf Anfang
von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reinhard Münster

1984 - 1970

Versteckt
HBO Home Box Office, Mark Forstater Productions, Anthea Filmgesellschaft, Stella-Film, Clasart Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anthony Page

CV - Theatre

2016 - 1970

Die kleinen Flüchse
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre


Torsten Fischer

2014 - 1970

Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Torsten Fischer

2013 - 1970

Joseph und sein Bruder
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Günter Krämer

2012 - 1970

Mein Kampf
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Adolf Hitler

Thorsten Fischer

2011 - 1970

Drei Schwestern
Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Vershinin

Thorsten Fischer

2010 - 1970

Wohltäter
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Kai Wessel

2008 - 1970

Miss Sara Sampson
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Mellefont

Niklaus Helbing

2006 - 1970

Wünsch dir was
Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Ralf

Niklaus Helbing

2005 - 1970

Mutters Courage - von G. Tabori
Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Sohn

Thorsten Fischer

2005 - 1970

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Schmitz

Thorsten Fischer

2004 - 1970

Imago
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Fischer

2004 - 1970

Mephisto
Volkstheater Wien


Theatre

Hans Josthinkel, Juliette

Thorsten Fischer

2003 - 1970

Die Dreigroschenoper
Neues Stadttheater Bozen


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Mackie Messer

Leopold Huber

2003 - 1970

Torquato Tasso
Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Tasso

Niklaus Helbing

2002 - 1970

Bad Hotel
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich


Theatre

Lester

Niklaus Helbing

2001 - 2002

Krazy Kat
Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Krazy Kat

Niklaus Helbing

2000 - 2001

Helges Leben
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Helges Angst

Niklaus Helbing

1997 - 1970

Liebelei
Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre

Fritz

Volker Hesse

1996 - 1970

Joko feiert seinen Jahrestag
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Joko

Barbara Bilabel

1996 - 1970

Liebe!Stärke!Mitgefühl!
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Ramon

Gustav-Peter Wöhler

1995 - 1970

Kasimir und Karoline
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Schürzinger

Urs Troller

1992 - 1994

Rabenthal
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Kellner

Urs Troller

1992 - 1994

Troilus und Cressida
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Troilus

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992 - 1994

Sommernachtstraum
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Lysander

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992 - 1994

Der neue Menoza
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Prinz Tandi

WERNER SCHROETER

1992 - 1994

Hedda Gabler
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Lövborg

D. Altenbeck

1992 - 1994

Heute wird improvisiert
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Sarelli

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1992 - 1994

Sommergäste
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Wlas

David Mouchtar-Samourai

1991 - 1992

Die Möve
Theater Konstanz


Theatre

Kostja

H. Wickert

1990 - 1991

Wintermärchen
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Dion

Luc Bondy

1984 - 1986

Schuld und Sühne
Junge Theater Berlin


Theatre

Raskolnikov

Ingrid Kaehler

1984 - 1986

Gauklermärchen
Junge Theater Berlin


Theatre

Jojo

Rainer Gerlach /Ingrid Kaehler

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other