Toni Bertorelli Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

E' possibile visionare il mio showreel sul sito ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1948, Barge (CN), Italy

Age range 61 - 65

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Roma (Italy)

Memberships ENPALS - Ente Nazionale di Previdenza e di Assistenza per i Lavoratori dello Spettacolo (Italy)
Collocamento dello spettacolo (Italy)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 61 - 65

Height 180 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Training & Awards

2002 Flaiano Award (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Other (L'ora di religione)

1999 UBU - Best Actor (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Il tartufo di Moliere)

1996 Sacher d'Oro (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Other (Pasolini - Un delitto italiano)

CV

CV - Television

2011-

IL TREDICESIMO APOSTOLO
TAO 2

Network/Distributor: Canale 5

Television series

Muster
Actor in episode

A. SWEET

2011-

L'ONORE E IL RISPETTO - Parte terza
Ares Film

Network/Distributor: Mediaset

Television series

Saro Ferlito
Guest role

A. Inturri e L. Parisi

2010-

ROSSELLA
Cattleya

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television film

Cesare
Other

Gianni Lepre

2009-

L'ultima trincea
Compagnia Leone Cinematografica

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Colonnello Rovaschi
Other

Alberto Sironi

2009-

C'era una volta la città dei matti
Ciao Ragazzi

Network/Distributor: Rai Due

Television film

Professor Santin
Other

Marco Turco

2008-

Romy
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Luchino Visconti
Other

Torsten C. Fischer

2008-

SO CHE RITORNERAI
Ares Film

Network/Distributor: Mediaset

Television film

Ermanno
Other

Eros Puglielli.

2007-

IO TI ASSOLVO
Janus International

Network/Distributor: Mediaset

Television film

Renato Zunin
Other

Monica Vullo

2007-

Pinocchio
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor:

Television film

la Volpe
Other

Alberto Sironi

2007-

Quo vadis baby
Colorado Film

Network/Distributor: sky

Television film


Star of episode

Guido Chiesa

2006-

GUERRA E PACE
Lux Vide

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Vasilj Kuraghin
Other

R. Dornhelm

2005-

La moglie cinese
Film Master Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Pellegrino
Other

Antonello Grimaldi

2004-

Alcide De Gasperi
Ciao Ragazzi

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Don Luigi Sturzo
Other

Liliana Cavani

2004-

Una famiglia in giallo
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television film

Professor Ferrucci
Star of episode

Alberto Simone

2004-

VIRGINIA - LA MONACA DI MONZA
Leone Cin.ca

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Don Martino
Supporting actor

A. Sironi

2003-

I bambini di Nonantola
Red Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Mortara
Other

leone pompucci

2002-

Sospetti 2
Sergio Silva Fiction

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film

Procuratore Riva
Lead

Gianni Lepre

2002-

RENZO E LUCIA
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: Canale 5

Television film

Padre Cristoforo
Other

Francesca Archibugi

2001-

LA GUERRA È FINITA
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: Rai 1

Television film

Carlo Cecchi
Other

L. Gasparini

2001-

Il giovane Casanova
Tangram Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Giudice Maniero
Other

Giacomo Battiato

2001-

Francesco
Nova Films

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Innocenzo III
Other

Michele Soavi

1998-

Trenta righe per un delitto 2
First Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Masetti
Other

Gianluigi Calderone

1998-

La strada segreta
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor: Italia 1

Television film

Commissario Giraudo
Co-star

C. Sestrieri

1997-

Una sola debole voce
Videa

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Giuseppe Sedara
Other

Alberto Sironi

1997-

Trenta righe per un delitto
First Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Masetti
Other

Lodovico Gasparini

1997-

L'estate di Davide
Tangram Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Zio di Davide
Other

Carlo Mazzacurati

1995-

La tenda nera
First Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Maresciallo Paolucci
Other

Luciano Manuzzi

1993-

La donna del mare
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

G. Serra

1992-

Il giovane Mussolini
ZweiteUnitel

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Primo
Other

Gian Luigi Calderone

1992-

L'ispettore
Delfon Production

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ruggeri
Other

Paolo Fondato

1991-

Requiem per pianoforte
Magnum Films Production

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Polverina
Other

Tommaso Sherman

1987-

Tutta colpa della Sip
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

G. Bullo

1979-

Lulu di Wedekind
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

M. Missiroli

1979-

Delitto e castigo di Dostoevskij
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

M. Missiroli

1979-

Il processo - di Kafka
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

G. Di Gianni

1979-

Cesare e Cleopatra di Shaw
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

M. Missiroli

1975-

V. Majakovskij
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Alexandr Block
Other

A. Negrin

1975-

La spia del regime
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

A. Negrin

1975-

L'assedio di Firenze
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

U. Gregoretti

1975-

Le uova fatali
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

U. Gregoretti

1975-

Einstein
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Franz Kafka
Other

Massimo Scaglione

1969-

I Buddenbrok di T. Mann
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

E. Fenoglio

CV - Film

2010-

Pizzangrillo
M Service srl

Network/Distributor:

Short film

nonno Ettore
Other

Marco Gianfreda

2007-

L'amor Cortese
Luna FIlm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Padre di Gemma
Other

Claudio Camarca

2006-

Sole Nero
Edelweiss Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Il Commissario
Guest role

Krzysztof Zanussi

2006-

Silk
Fandango

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Verdun
Other

François Girard

2005-

Il caimano
Sacher Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Giornalista caimano
Other

Nanni Moretti

2004-

Passione di Giosuè l'Ebreo
Poetiche Cinematografiche

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Abravanel
Other

Pasquale Scimeca

2004-

Romanzo Criminale
Cattleya, Babe Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Voce
Other

Michele Placido

2003-

A luci spente
Cinemart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Maurizio Ponzi

2002-

THE PASSION
Icon Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Annas
Other

Mel Gibson

2002-

ALLA FINE DELLA NOTTE
Centrale d'Essai

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Carlo
Other

S. PISCICELLI

2002-

Pontormo
Palamo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Priore
Lead

Giovanni Fago

2002-

Ora o mai più
Fandango

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alberto
Other

Lucio Pellegrini

2001-

L'ora di religione
Filmalbatros Srl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Conte Bulla
Other

Marco Bellocchio

2001-

Luce dei miei occhi
Albachiara, Ministero per i Beni e le Attività Culturali (MiBAC), Rai

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mario
Other

Giuseppe Piccioni

2001-

La stanza del figlio
Sacher Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Massimo
Other

Nanni Moretti

2000-

Le parole di mio padre
Bianca Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

padre di Zeno
Other

Francesca Comencini

2000-

Territori d'ombra
Esse&bi

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

L'ispettore
Co-star

Paolo Modugno

2000-

Zora la vampira
Virginia srl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dracula
Lead

F.lli Manetti

1999-

La regina degli scacchi
Arcipelago Cinematografica

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sterlizia
Co-star

Claudia Florio

1999-

La lingua del santo
Rodeo Drive

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

lo zingaro - Krondano
Other

Carlo Mazzacurati

1999-

Il partigiano Johnny
Fandango

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

padre di Johnny
Other

Guido Chiesa

1998-

BESAME MUCHO
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Don Tommaso
Lead

Maurizio Ponzi

1997-

Elvis e Marylin
Alia Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Colonnello
Other

Armando Manni

1997-

Onorevoli detenuti
Indipendent Tv-Movie srl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Giancarlo Planta

1996-

IL PRINCIPE DI HOMBURG
Film Albatross

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

L'Elettore
Lead

Marco Bellocchio

1996-

Le mani forti
Fandango

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Consoli
Other

franco bernini

1996-

Binari
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Other

Carlotta Cerquetti

1995-

Pasolini - Un delitto italiano
Numero Cinque

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pigna
Other

Marco Tullio Giordana

1995-

Cous-cous
Immagine&Comunicazione

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frankie
Other

Umberto Spinazzola

1994-

Morte di un matematico napoletano
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

C. Martone

1981-

La trastola
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

V. Caprioli

CV - Theatre

2005-

GOSSIP! A scuola di maldicenza di Sheridan
Politeama sl


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

2005-

Edipo a Colono
Teatro di Roma


Theatre


Lead

Mario MARTONE

2002-

Danza macabra di Strindberg
TEATRO


Theatre


Lead

A. Pugliese

2001-

Celebration by Harold Pinter
TEATRO


Theatre


Lead

R. Andò

2001-

Il Colonnello con le ali di Boytchev
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

2001-

Simon nel deserto di Bunuel
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

2001-

Possesso di Abraham Yeoshua
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Toni Bertorelli

1999-

Un pezzo di monologo e passi di S. Beckett
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

1999-

Tre alberghi di John Robin Baitz
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Toni Bertorelli

1998-

Il tartufo di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

A. Pugliese

1998-

Venditori di Edoardo Erba
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

1996-

Les femmes savantes di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

Toni Bertorelli

1996-

La bambola spezzata
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

F. Però

1995-

La madre confidente di Marivaux
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

F. Però

1995-

Occupandosi di Tom di Lucy Gannon
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

M. Troiani

1995-

Onorevole Ercole Malladri di Giacosa
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

M. Avogadro

1994-

Jubilaum di G. Tabori
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

G.Piero Solari

1993-

September di E. Bond
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

M. Troiani

1993-

Un marito di I. Svevo
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

P. Griffi

1992-

Il Misantropo di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Patrick Guinand

1990-

Il piacere dell'onestà di L. Pirandello
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

Luca De Filippo

1988-

Il linguaggio della montagna di H. Pinter
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

M. Troiani

1988-

Amleto di W. Shakespeare
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1988-

Il bicchiere della staffa di H. Pinter
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

M. Troiani

1988-

Le tre sorelle di A. Cechov
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Ronconi

1987-

Arianna a Nasso
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

M. Spreafico

1987-

Bas-Tong di De Marchi
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Lead

De Marchi

1986-

Il misantropo di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1986-

Boeuf sur le toit
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

M. Spreafico

1985-

Mercadet di H. De Balzac
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

V. Caprioli

1985-

Varietè di M. Kagel
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

M. Spreafico

1984-

Madame Bovary di Flaubert
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

G. Sbragia

1983-

Un marito di Italo Svevo
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

De Bosio

1982-

La bottega del caffè di C. Goldoni
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

V. Caprioli

1981-

Il pedante beffato di C. De Bergerac
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

T. Taglioni

1980-

Il compleanno di H. Pinter
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1980-

Anfitrione di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1980-

L'uomo la bestia la virtù di Pirandello
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1978-

Don Giovanni di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1977-

Il borghese gentiluomo di Moliere
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1976-

Vestire gli ignudi di L. Pirandello
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

M. Missiroli

1975-

La cimice di Majakovskij
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1973-

Tamburi nella notte di B. Brecht
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre

P. Kragler
Other

C. Cecchi

1972-

Il bagno di Majakovskij
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

1969-

Bruto II di V. Alfieri
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre

Gualtiero
Other

G. Rizzi

1969-

Ricatto a teatro di D. Maraini
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre

Peter
Other

P. Hartmann

1969-

Benito Cereno di Melville
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre

Giorgio
Other

G. Bandini

1969-

Woyzeck di Buchner
Film Master S.R.L.


Theatre


Other

C. Cecchi

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other