Tom Lass Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Tom Lass Production Germany

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Nationality Czech Republic, USA

Born Germany

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: München

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Build Slender

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

2013 GERMAN INDEPENDENCE AWARD Regie & Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (KAPTN OSKAR)

2012 GÜNTHER ROHRBACH FILMPREIS (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor ("Ein Jahr nach morgen")

2011 FIRST STEPS AWARD Regie & Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Papa Gold")

2011 ACHTUNG BERLIN FESTIVAL Regie & Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Papa Gold")

2009 FISH - Festival im Stadthafen Publikumspreis | Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Stiller Frühling")

2008 EMMY - Comedy Preis | Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role ("Geile Zeit")

2008 SEHSÜCHTE - Publikumspreis | Hauptrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Stiller Frühling")

2007 ISFFH - International Student Film Festival Hollywood (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Nimmermeer")

2007 STUDENT ACADEMY AWARDS (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Nimmermeer")

2006 First Steps Award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Allerseelen")

2002 Deutscher Comedypreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Knallharte Jungs")

CV

CV - Television

2015-

MILCH KAPUTT, 3 PAPIER
dffb (rbb movie)

Network/Distributor: RBB

Perkus
Lead

Tim Kochs

2015-

TATORT DRESDEN - Auf einen Schlag

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Thomas Jungbluth
Actor in episode

Richard Huber

2014-

BINNY & DER GEIST - Im Wald

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel

Television series

Kai
Actor in episode

Andy Fetscher

2014-

ALIBI AGENTUR - BEI UNS SIND IHRE GEHEIMNISSE SICHER

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Docufiction

Ben Scharfenberg
Ongoing role

Eric Schmitt

2013-

"Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Petr
Actor in episode

Tim Trageser

2013-

"Tönnemann"

Network/Distributor: Seriepilot

Television series

Klifford "Kleif" Gimpel
Supporting actor

Matthias Bazyli

2013-

"Soko Stuttgart - Harte Mädchen"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Christoph Bölke
Supporting actor

Rainer Matsutani

2012-

"Löwenzahn: Film - die große Rolle"

Network/Distributor: ZDF tivi

Television series

Ollie
Actor in episode

Hannes Spring

2011-

"Ein Jahr nach morgen"

Network/Distributor:

Television film

John-Boy
Supporting actor

Aelrun Goette

2011-

"Danni Lowinski - Wintermärchen"

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Tommy
Star of episode

Richard Huber

2008-

"Der Vulkan"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Lupo
Supporting actor

Uwe Janson

2008-

"Sklaven und Herren"
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bert
Supporting actor

Stefan Kornatz

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Das nette Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Robin Bolik
Actor in episode

Michel Bielawa

2007-

"Die Rosenheim Cops - Mord auf der Weide"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Michael Lechner
Actor in episode

Käthe Niemeyer

2007-

"Soko Köln - Finger am Abzug"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dennis Klein
Star of episode

Torsten Wacker

2007-

"Geile Zeit"
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

diverse
Ongoing role

Martin Przyborowski

2007-

"Der will nur spielen!"
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Olaf
Lead

Axel Ranisch

2006-

Soko 5113 - Einer für alle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Oliver Kayss
Star of episode

Bodo Schwarz

2005-

"Rose"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Thomas Dobel
Supporting actor

Alain Gsponer

2004-

Nikola - Haben wir oder haben wir nicht?

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Jojo
Supporting actor

Christoph Schnee

2004-

Klassenfahrt - geknutscht wird immer
multimedia produktion

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film

Utz
Lead

Lars Montag

2004-

"Emilia - Die zweite Chance"
TV60

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Julian
Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2004-

"D.N.X. - Das Mutanteninternat"
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Stiff
Lead

Nico Zingelmann

2004-

"Emilia - Familienbande"
TV60

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Julian
Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2003-

"Weihnachtsmann über Bord"
Film-Line

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Uli
Supporting actor

Thomas Berger

2003-

Die Kommissarin - Gott in Weiß

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Mischa
Star of episode

Rolf Licchini

2003-

"Schulmädchen"
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Ongoing role

Axel Sand

2003-

Soko 5113 - Susannes Traum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Mike
Supporting actor

Cerven Zbynek

2000-

"Männer sind zum Abgewöhnen"
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Andi
Supporting actor

Christian Schuhmacher

CV - Film

2015-

BLIND UND HÄSSLICH
Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ferdi
Lead

Tom Lass

2015-

AXOLOTL BLOCKBUSTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lasse
Supporting actor

Helene Hegemann

2015-

TESTDRIVE

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Historiker Dern
Supporting actor

Erik Schmitt

2014-

ABSCHUSSFAHRT Vier ist einer zu voll

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rezeptionist Vaclav
Supporting actor

Tim Trachte

2014-

HEIL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dietrich Brüggemann
Supporting actor

Dietrich Brüggemann

2014-

"Pitter Patter Goes My Hearth"
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Christoph Rainer

2013-

"Die andere Seite des Ego"
Meerfilm

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Takeshi
Lead

Matthias Santiago Staehle

2012-

"The Beat Down"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Goobie
Supporting actor

Damian John Harper

2011-

KAPTN OSKAR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Oskar
Lead

Tom Lass

2011-

"Homerun"
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Matze
Lead

Gregor Matuschek

2011-

"Heart says Explode"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Fin
Lead

Johannes Fritsche, Adrian Scholz

2010-

"Blutiger Schnee"
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peter
Lead

David Wnendt

2010-

"Wie die Raben"
Arte / Filmakademie BaWü

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tim
Supporting actor

Matthias Bittner

2010-

"25BAR"
HfS "Ernst Busch"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jean-Luc
Lead

Nina Hellmuth

2010-

"Weil ich schöner bin"
Filmgalerie 451

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kaufhausdetektiv Sasa Pohl
Supporting actor

Frieder Schlaich

2010-

"Papa Gold"
LassBros

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Denny
Lead

Tom Lass

2009-

"Pasticcio"
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: arte/SWR

Short film

Luca
Lead

Kay Kienzler

2009-

"Das Büdchen"
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Max
Lead

Martina Plura

2009-

"Meeting Laura"
Strangenough

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pavel
Lead

Felix Stienz

2008-

"Lass Mal Los"

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Roman
Lead

Maxim Kuphal

2007-

"Stiller Frühling"
Süsssauerfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sebastian
Lead

Nico Sommer

2006-

"Ab morgen glücklich"
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel
Supporting actor

Bastian Terhorst

2006-

"Beautiful Bitch"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Silviu
Supporting actor

Martin Theo Krieger

2006-

"Krabat"
Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kubo
Supporting actor

Marco Kreuzpaintner

2005-

"Lauf der Dinge"
Intervista Digital Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daniel
Lead

Rolf S. Wolkenstein

2005-

"Nimmermeer"
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Frisbee Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Knut
Lead

Toke Constantin Hebbeln

2005-

"Musik nur wenn sie laut ist"
HFF München, Münchener Filmwerkstatt

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel
Lead

Marie Reich

2003-

"Allerseelen"
HFF München, Mojo:Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max
Lead

Markus Mörth

2003-

"Waidmanns Heil"
HdM Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Felix
Lead

Felix Binder

2003-

"Die Nacht der lebenden Loser"
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frederik
Supporting actor

Matthias Dinter

2001-

"Knallharte Jungs"
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk
Lead

Granz Henman

1999-

"Harte Jungs"
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk
Lead

Marc Rothemund

1995-

"Mahlzeit"
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Charly
Lead

Michael Baumann

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

"Dieffenbach"

Network/Distributor: Comedy Blaps: Channel 4

Web series


Supporting actor

Mikael Brain