Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel
Foto Tina Seydel

Tina Seydel Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1978

Age range 30 - 40

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt, München, Wien, Köln

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect), Cologne (good), Ruhrpott (basic)

Dance Salsa (good), Lindy hop (good), Pole dance (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Clarinet (good), Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (very good), Yoga (very good), Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Handball (good), Badminton (good), Ballsport (good), Mountaineering (good), Gym (good), Swimming (good), Squash (good), Table tennis (good), Basketball (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Surfing (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 172 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2010 -

Meisner Technique – William Esper Studio, New York

2010 -

Kameratraining in englischer Sprache (Esper Studio)

2002 - 1999

Schauspielausbildung Arturo Köln (Diplom 2002)

-

Synchron- und Mikrofonsprechen an der iSFF Berlin

2011 Nominierung für Kurt-Hackenberg-Preis für politisches Theater für „Frau Müller muss weg“ - Nomination- Award

2001 Nominierung „Puck“ Nachwuchsschauspielerpreis Köln - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

SOKO Köln "Eingeschlossen"
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Actor in episode

Alex Eslam

2016-

Heldt: Holland in Not
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartwig van der Neut

2015-

Helen Dorn: Amok
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Marie Brand und die letzte Abrechnung
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kemel

2014-

Add a Friend: Diverse

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2013-

Wilsberg: 90-60-90

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2013-

Marie Brand und das Mädchen im Ring

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2013-

Brezeln für’n Pott

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012-

CA$H & WEG
Wellenreiter TV

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jens Holzgreve

2012-

Der Lehrer

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zingelmann

2012-

Teddy's show

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Jürgen Urig

2012-

Jahr des Drachen (AT)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2012-

Street Mission

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jens Holzgreve

2011-

DANNI LOWINSKI

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2011-

Countdown: Nutte Nummer 5

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2010-

Comedystreet XXL

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Jens Holzgreve

2010-

Tatort: Keine Polizei

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

Tatort: Der Fluch der Mumie

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

Comedystreet XXL

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Jens Holzgreve

2007-

Krügers Woche

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Delia Dietrich/Hans Holzbecher

2006-

Spoons

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Stephen Manuel

2005-

Pastewka: Der Test

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2003-

Die Sitte

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2003-

Heimat 3

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edgar Reitz

CV - Film

2016-

Bevor Ida kam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dolunay Gördüm

2015-

Die Reiskornlegende

Network/Distributor:


Lukasz Pethe

2013-

Antosch und ich (AT)
ARA Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlos Lobo, Michael Stange

2010-

Galileos Monde
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Quimu Casalprim i Suárez

2008-

Der zwölfte Mann ist eine Frau
docarts Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Dirk Böhling

2005-

Freihändig
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christian Gillmann

2002-

Supercheesy
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Roelly

2000-

NACHTS IM PARK
Tradewind Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Janson

CV - Theatre

2015- 2014

Dinner für Spinner
Theater an der kö


Theatre


René Heinersdorff

2015- 2011

Frau Müller muss weg
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre

Katja Grabowski

Heinz Simon Keller

2012-

Ein fliehendes Pferd
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Helene Buch

Catharina Fillers

2011- 2010

Kaufmann von Venedig
fringe ensemble Bonn


Theatre


Severin von Hoensbroch

2009- 2005

Bandscheibenvorfall
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Oleg Myrzak

2009- 2005

Die Goldberg-Variationen
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Tormentina Superstar

Kay Metzger

2009- 2005

Die Zwölf Geschworenen
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Oliver Haffner

2009- 2005

Bunbury
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Cecily

Marcus Everding

2009- 2005

Jungfrau von Orleans
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Johanna

Marcus Everding

2009- 2005

Medea
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Kreusa

Matthias Straub

2009- 2005

Ritzen
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Ulrike Hatzer

2009- 2005

Der 12. Mann ist eine Frau
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Dirk Böhling

2009- 2005

Scherz, Satire, Ironie und tiefere Bedeutung
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Liddy

Marcus Everding

2009- 2005

Clockwork Orange
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Peter Lüder

2009- 2005

Triumph der Liebe
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Prinzessin Leonida

2009- 2005

Das Sofa
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Oleg Myrzak

2009- 2005

Fasten Seat Belts oder Viel Glück zum Alltag!
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Robert Klatt

2009- 2005

Leonce und Lena
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Lena

Martin Pfaff

2009- 2005

Amphitryon
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre

Charis

Oliver Haffner

2009- 2005

Hau’ den Hermann!
Landestheater Detmold


Theatre


Roland Trescher

2004-

Die Ilias
Theater der Jugend Wien


Theatre

Helena

Zeno Stanek

2004-

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Theater Aachen


Theatre

Anna

Ali Abdullah

2003-

Die Brücke
Halle7 München


Theatre


Claus Peter Seifert

2002-

König Ödipus
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Tadashi Suzuki

2002-

Pippi Langstrumpf
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Franz Xaver Zach

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2017-

Planet Supreme
Endemol Shine Beyond

Network/Distributor: Funk/Webserie


Ongoing role

Christoph Assauer