Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs

Timo Jacobs Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Age range 27 - 37

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Amsterdam, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, London, Los Angeles, München, New York

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Dance Tango (good), Swing dance (good)

Singing Swing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Skateboarding (good), Swimming (good), Boxing (good), Judo (good), Skiing (good), Snowboarding (good), Aikido (good), Motocross (good), Yoga (good), Bowling (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 37

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2012 Other

Actors Space Berlin GbR (Emo Preo Masterclass/Mike Bernardin)

2011 Other

Animal Work bei Diana Nyquist, London

2010 - 2012 Other

Meisner Coaching bei Kristina Nekrasov

2010 Other

Robert Castle und Alejandra Orozco, Masterclass "method" ITNY

2008 - 2012 Other

Stanford Meisner acting bei Mike Bernardin

2008 Other

"moment to moment", wolfgang wimmer

2007 Other

Bootcamp for Filmact bei Billy Bud und Paul Hornsby

2006 - 2007 Other

Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin (MTSB) bei Jobst Langhans

2006 Other

Improvisation der russischen Schule, Feodor Stepanov

2006 Other

Pantomime und Maskenspiel mit Jörg Brennecke

2005 Other

Workshop "camera acting" bei Mike Webb (Hamburg)

2003 - 2006 Other

Schauspielunterricht bei Klaus Lemke

2014 BAMBI 2014 in der Katergorie "TV Ereignis des Jahres" - "Bornholmer Straße - Nomination- Award

2012 "Klappe Cowboy!" special diploma in the international competition of feature films DeboshirFilm St. Petersburg / Russia - Nomination- Award

2012 „merit award“ für „Klappe Cowboy!“ beim Achtung Berlin Filmfest - Nomination- Award

2011 New Berlin Film Award für "Beach Boy" - Nomination- Award

2011 Nominiert für „Best leading Actor“ beim 48h Filmfest für „Zärtliche Momente“ - Nomination- Award

2011 nominiert für den Deutschen Filmpreis für die Filmtriologie "Dreileben" - Nomination- Award

2010 Montblanc Filmpreis, Hamburg Filmfest for "Pete the Heat" - Nomination- Award

2009 Grand Prize of the Jury, Rome International Film Festival for "The Man Who Will Come" - Nomination- Award

2007 "Audience favourite actor", shortfilmfestival 48 hours, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2005 Best talent Award "Favorit der Jury", Spot "Fischmarkt, Digger" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 1970

Mann / Frau
Ulmen TV

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jana Buchholz

2014 - 1970

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2014 - 1970

Tatort Kiel - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel
Nordfilm Kiel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2014 - 1970

Der Kriminalist - Checker Kreuzkölln
H&V Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014 - 1970

Unter Gaunern - Der Onkel aus Amerika
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Menck

2014 - 1970

Tatort - Das Muli
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013 - 1970

Bornholmer Straße
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2012 - 1970

Ein Fall für Zwei - Blind Date
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2012 - 1970

Notruf Hafenkante - Der Held des Tages
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2012 - 1970

Im Bett mit Paula
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ZDFkultur

Television film


2011 - 1970

Dreileben - Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Hochhäusler

2011 - 1970

Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach
Burkert Bareiss Development, TV-60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2011 - 1970

Tatort - Hochzeitsnacht
Bremedia Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2011 - 1970

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2010 - 1970

Mein Land
Constantin Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2010 - 1970

Polizeiruf 110 - Feindbild
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2009 - 1970

Eine wie keine

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Conny Dorhn

2009 - 1970

Polizeiruf 110 - Schneekoenig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Eoin Moore

2008 - 1970

KÖNIG DROSSELBART

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2008 - 1970

Die 25. Stunde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Brummund

2006 - 1970

Finale

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2005 - 1970

Träum weiter Julia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2005 - 1970

Undercover Ibiza

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2004 - 1970

3 Minute Heroes

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Klaus Lemke

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

Oregon Pine
Kidbrother Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolai Max Hahn

2013 - 1970

Wir zwei
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Antoine Dengler

2013 - 1970

Mann im Spagat / Pace, Cowboy, Pace
regenfrei produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2013 - 1970

Schwarzer Zucker
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kristin Franke

2012 - 1970

Auf einmal
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tatjana Moutchnik

2012 - 1970

Kein grosses Ding
KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Lemke

2011 - 1970

Blutzbrüdaz
Corazón International GmbH & Co KG, Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Özgür Yildirim

2010 - 1970

Gegengerade
Sabotakt Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Ehlail

2010 - 1970

Der Aufstieg des Lebens
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marina Klauser & Pia Hellenthal

2010 - 1970

Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2010 - 1970

Komm mir nicht nach
TV60

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2009 - 1970

Besucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anette Stefan

2009 - 1970

Portrait eines anständigen Mannes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Richard C. Brozozowski, Robert von Ackeren

2009 - 1970

Überhaupt das Problem?
Filmakademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anna-Luise Dietzel

2009 - 1970

Klappe Cowboy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2009 - 1970

Im Schatten
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2009 - 1970

Beach Boy
Filmarche e.V., Milieu Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hannes Hirsch

2009 - 1970

IIIch - The Story of Carlos
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Assayas

2008 - 1970

Pete the heat!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Henrik Peschel

2008 - 1970

The man who will come
Aranciafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Giorgio Diritti

2008 - 1970

König Drosselbart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sibylle Tafel

2007 - 1970

84

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2007 - 1970

Das Wunder von St. Anna

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Spike Lee

2007 - 1970

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2007 - 1970

Rememo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jörg Steineck

2005 - 1970

Geschlechterkampf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthew Way

2004 - 1970

Twisted Sister

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Büld

CV - Theatre

2012 - 1970

Leonce und Lena
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre


Kalle Kubik

2010 - 1970

north of providence
ZAR theater


Theatre


Robert Castle

2007 - 1970

Der Reigen
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockenmoehl

2007 - 1970

Endstation Sehnsucht
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockemoehl

2006 - 1970

Push Up
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockemoehl

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011 - 1970

Telekom Spot

Network/Distributor:

Other