Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs
Foto Timo Jacobs

Timo Jacobs Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Age range 27 - 37

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Amsterdam, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, London, Los Angeles, München, New York

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Dance Tango (good), Swing dance (good)

Singing Swing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Skateboarding (good), Swimming (good), Boxing (good), Judo (good), Skiing (good), Snowboarding (good), Aikido (good), Motocross (good), Yoga (good), Bowling (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 37

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2012 - Other

Actors Space Berlin GbR (Emo Preo Masterclass/Mike Bernardin)

2011 - Other

Animal Work bei Diana Nyquist, London

2010 - 2012 Other

Meisner Coaching bei Kristina Nekrasov

2010 - Other

Robert Castle und Alejandra Orozco, Masterclass "method" ITNY

2008 - 2012 Other

Stanford Meisner acting bei Mike Bernardin

2008 - Other

"moment to moment", wolfgang wimmer

2007 - Other

Bootcamp for Filmact bei Billy Bud und Paul Hornsby

2006 - 2007 Other

Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin (MTSB) bei Jobst Langhans

2006 - Other

Improvisation der russischen Schule, Feodor Stepanov

2006 - Other

Pantomime und Maskenspiel mit Jörg Brennecke

2005 - Other

Workshop "camera acting" bei Mike Webb (Hamburg)

2003 - 2006 Other

Schauspielunterricht bei Klaus Lemke

2014 BAMBI 2014 in der Katergorie "TV Ereignis des Jahres" - "Bornholmer Straße - Nomination- Award

2012 "Klappe Cowboy!" special diploma in the international competition of feature films DeboshirFilm St. Petersburg / Russia - Nomination- Award

2012 „merit award“ für „Klappe Cowboy!“ beim Achtung Berlin Filmfest - Nomination- Award

2011 New Berlin Film Award für "Beach Boy" - Nomination- Award

2011 Nominiert für „Best leading Actor“ beim 48h Filmfest für „Zärtliche Momente“ - Nomination- Award

2011 nominiert für den Deutschen Filmpreis für die Filmtriologie "Dreileben" - Nomination- Award

2010 Montblanc Filmpreis, Hamburg Filmfest for "Pete the Heat" - Nomination- Award

2009 Grand Prize of the Jury, Rome International Film Festival for "The Man Who Will Come" - Nomination- Award

2007 "Audience favourite actor", shortfilmfestival 48 hours, Berlin - Nomination- Award

2005 Best talent Award "Favorit der Jury", Spot "Fischmarkt, Digger" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Mann / Frau
Ulmen TV

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jana Buchholz

2014-

Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
OPAL Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2014-

Tatort Kiel - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel
Nordfilm Kiel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2014-

Der Kriminalist - Checker Kreuzkölln
H&V Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014-

Unter Gaunern - Der Onkel aus Amerika
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Menck

2014-

Tatort - Das Muli
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013-

Bornholmer Straße
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2012-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Blind Date
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2012-

Notruf Hafenkante - Der Held des Tages
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2012-

Im Bett mit Paula
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ZDFkultur

Television film


2011-

Dreileben - Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Hochhäusler

2011-

Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach
Burkert Bareiss Development, TV-60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2011-

Tatort - Hochzeitsnacht
Bremedia Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2011-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2010-

Mein Land
Constantin Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2010-

Polizeiruf 110 - Feindbild
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2009-

Eine wie keine

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Conny Dorhn

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Schneekoenig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Eoin Moore

2008-

KÖNIG DROSSELBART

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Die 25. Stunde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Brummund

2006-

Finale

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2005-

Träum weiter Julia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2005-

Undercover Ibiza

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Lemke

2004-

3 Minute Heroes

Network/Distributor: ARD / WDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Klaus Lemke

CV - Film

2014-

Oregon Pine
Kidbrother Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolai Max Hahn

2013-

Wir zwei
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Antoine Dengler

2013-

Mann im Spagat / Pace, Cowboy, Pace
regenfrei produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2013-

Schwarzer Zucker
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kristin Franke

2012-

Auf einmal
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tatjana Moutchnik

2012-

Kein grosses Ding
KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Lemke

2011-

Blutzbrüdaz
Corazón International GmbH & Co KG, Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Özgür Yildirim

2010-

Gegengerade
Sabotakt Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Ehlail

2010-

Der Aufstieg des Lebens
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marina Klauser & Pia Hellenthal

2010-

Eine Minute Dunkel
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2010-

Komm mir nicht nach
TV60

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2009-

Besucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anette Stefan

2009-

Portrait eines anständigen Mannes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Richard C. Brozozowski, Robert von Ackeren

2009-

Überhaupt das Problem?
Filmakademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anna-Luise Dietzel

2009-

Klappe Cowboy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2009-

Im Schatten
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2009-

Beach Boy
Filmarche e.V., Milieu Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hannes Hirsch

2009-

IIIch - The Story of Carlos
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Assayas

2008-

Pete the heat!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Henrik Peschel

2008-

The man who will come
Aranciafilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Giorgio Diritti

2008-

König Drosselbart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sibylle Tafel

2007-

84

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timo Jacobs

2007-

Das Wunder von St. Anna

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Spike Lee

2007-

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2007-

Rememo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jörg Steineck

2005-

Geschlechterkampf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthew Way

2004-

Twisted Sister

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Büld

CV - Theatre

2012-

Leonce und Lena
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre


Kalle Kubik

2010-

north of providence
ZAR theater


Theatre


Robert Castle

2007-

Der Reigen
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockenmoehl

2007-

Endstation Sehnsucht
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockemoehl

2006-

Push Up
Theatre Forum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Olaf Pockemoehl

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011-

Telekom Spot

Network/Distributor:

Other