Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Tim Seyfi - Actor - e-TALENTA

Tim Seyfi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Turkey

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1971

Age range 36 - 46

Height 172 cm

Place of residence München, Hamburg (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Viennese (good)

Dance Modern dance (basic), Latin American dance (basic), Hip hop (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Horseback riding (basic), Fencing (basic), Martial arts (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 46

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielschule Cours Florent (Paris)

-

John Costopoulos (New York)

2001 THE COOKIE THIEF Best Actor Award International Filmfestival Badalona / Spanien - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

MÜNCHEN MORD

Network/Distributor:


Sascha Bigler

2017-

DER STAATSFEIND

Network/Distributor:


Felix Herzogenrath

2017-

BRUDER

Network/Distributor:


Randa Chahoud

2016-

HERRGOTT FÜR ANFÄNGER

Network/Distributor:


Sascha Bigler

2016-

UNTER VERDACHT - DIE GUTEN UND DIE BÖSEN

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Grieser

2016-

BIERLEICHEN. EIN PASCHAKRIMI

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Steurer

2016-

KEBAB EXTRA SCHARF

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Murnberger

2016-

TATORT - DUNKELFELD

Network/Distributor:


Christian von Castelberg

2016-

BERLIN STATION

Network/Distributor:


John David Coles

2016-

MARTHALER - DIE STERNTALERVERSCHWÖRUNG

Network/Distributor:


Züli Aladag

2015-

KOMMISSAR PASCHA

Network/Distributor:


Sascha Bigler

2015-

BRAQUO

Network/Distributor:


Xavier Palud

2014-

UNTER VERDACHT - UM JEDEN PREIS

Network/Distributor:


2014-

MARTHALER - ENGEL DES TODES

Network/Distributor:


Lancelot von Naso

2014-

MARTHALER - EIN ALLZU SCHÖNES MÄDCHEN

Network/Distributor:


Lancelot von Naso

2014-

HERR KRÜGER AUS ALMANYA

Network/Distributor:


Marc Andreas Borchert

2014-

DIE DEUTSCHLEHRERIN

Network/Distributor:


Buket Alakus

2013-

MÜNCHEN 7

Network/Distributor:


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2013-

OTISABI

Network/Distributor:


Yüksel Yildiz

2013- 2014

KOSLOWSKI UND HAFERKAMP

Network/Distributor:


Dirk Regel, Michel Bilawa, Edzard Onneken u.a.

2012-

PARTITUR DES TODES

Network/Distributor:


Lancelot von Naso

2012-

UNTER VERDACHT - Ohne Vergebung

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Herzog

2012-

PARADIES 505

Network/Distributor:


Max Färberböck

2012-

DAS HERZ IST EINE LEICHTE BEUTE

Network/Distributor:


Lancelot von Naso

2012-

SCHAFKOPF

Network/Distributor:


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

ENGRENAGES ("SPIRAL")

Network/Distributor:


Virginie Sauveur, Manuel Boursinhac

2011-

DER KLÜGERE ZIEHT AUS

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Schnee

2011-

MORDKOMMISSION ISTANBUL

Network/Distributor:


Michael Kreindl

2011-

KEBAB MIT ALLES

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Murnberger

2010-

DIE BRAUT IM SCHNEE

Network/Distributor:


Lancelot von Naso

2010-

UNTER VERDACHT

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Herzog

2010-

KUNG FU MAMA

Network/Distributor:


Simon Rost

2009-

SAU NUMMER VIER

Network/Distributor:


Max Färberböck

2009-

DATTELN MIT KRAUT

Network/Distributor:


Michael Wenning

2009-

DIE GIPFELZIPFLER

Network/Distributor:


Harald Sicheritz

2009-

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL - Die Serie

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Wellinghof / Wolfgang Groos

2008-

TATORT- Baum der Erlösung

Network/Distributor:


Harald Sicheritz

2008-

Zwillingsküsse schmecken besser

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Dirk Regel

2008-

DER MANN AUF DER BRÜCKE

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Silber

2007-

TATORT- Schatten der Angst

Network/Distributor:


Martin Eigler

2007-

DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT

Network/Distributor:


Urs Egger

2007-

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL - Die Serie

Network/Distributor:

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wolfgang Groß

2006-

HARTE FAKTEN

Network/Distributor:


Martin Enlen

2006-

EIN FALL FÜR DEN FUCHS

Network/Distributor:


Sigi Rothemund

2006-

DIE SPEZIALISTEN

Network/Distributor:


Patrick Winczewski

2005-

DAS TOTAL VERRÜCKTE WUNDERAUTO

Network/Distributor:


Michael Karen

2005-

TATORT- Tod auf der Walz

Network/Distributor:


Martin Enlen

2004-

TATORT- Ein Glücksgefühl

Network/Distributor:


Fillipos Tsitos

2004-

ZEIT DER WÜNSCHE

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Schübel

2004-

SIEBENSTEIN

Network/Distributor:


Arend Aghte

2003-

TATORT- Abgezockt

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Stark

2001-

DREI FRAUEN, EIN PLAN UND DIE GANZ GROSSE KOHLE

Network/Distributor:


Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2001-

EIN SOMMERTRAUM

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Silber

2001-

GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM NACHBARHAUS

Network/Distributor:


Peter Weißflog

2001-

HERZSTOLPERN

Network/Distributor:


Sharon von Wietersheim

2000-

TATORT- Einmal täglich

Network/Distributor:


Peter Fratzscher

2000-

DIE KUMPEL- High Noon in Herne

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Eichhorn

2000-

DU ODER KEINE

Network/Distributor:


Marco Serafini

1999-

FORCE MAJEURE-DIE LUFTPIRATEN

Network/Distributor:


Joe Coppoletta

1999-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Verzeih mir

Network/Distributor:


Hartmut Griesmayr

1999-

DER RABENVATER

Network/Distributor:


Sharon von Wietersheim

1999-

HIMMEL UND ERDE- Liebe deinen Nächsten

Network/Distributor:


Arend Agthe

1998-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI- Fahrt zur Hölle

Network/Distributor:


Uli Möller

1998-

VERGEWALTIGT-EINE FRAU SCHLÄGT ZURÜCK

Network/Distributor:


Martin Enlen

1997-

ZUGRIFF

Network/Distributor:


Michael Lähn, Holger Barthel

1997-

ZWEI BRÜDER- Einzelgänger

Network/Distributor:


Marco Serafini

CV - Film

2018-

LES BONNES INTENTIONS

Network/Distributor:


Gilles Legrand

2016-

CAKALLARLA DANS 4

Network/Distributor:


2016-

ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND

Network/Distributor:


Sam Gabarski

2015-

FRAU NEBILE´S WURMLOCH

Network/Distributor:


Pinar Yorgancioglu

2015-

A DAY LIKE A WEEK

Network/Distributor:


Kader Ayd

2015-

TORIL

Network/Distributor:


Laurent Teyssier

2014-

ABSCHLUSSFAHRT

Network/Distributor:


Tim Trachte

2013-

GÉRONIMO

Network/Distributor:


Tony Gatlif

2012-

ABSEITSFALLE

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Hering

2012-

MEINE BESCHNEIDUNG

Network/Distributor:


Arne Arns

2011-

DER TIGER VON BERLIN

Network/Distributor:


Hakan Algül

2010-

EINE GANZ HEISSE NUMMER

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2010-

DANN FRESSEN IHN DIE RABEN

Network/Distributor:


Josephine Frydetzki

2010-

UND MORGEN BIN ICH ICH TOT

Network/Distributor:


Aurelio Galfetti

2009-

ALMANYA

Network/Distributor:


Yasemin Samdereli

2009-

VINCENT WILL MEER

Network/Distributor:


Ralf Huettner

2009-

BLUE MOON DOWN

Network/Distributor:


Flo Lackner

2009-

FRECHE MÄDCHEN II

Network/Distributor:


Ute Wieland

2008-

DEUTSCHLAND 09 - Fraktur

Network/Distributor:


Hans Steinbichler

2008-

DIE TÜR

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Anno Saul

2008-

DESERT FLOWER

Network/Distributor:


Sherry Hormann

2008-

GOAL OF MY LIFE

Network/Distributor:


Murat Seker

2008-

VASHA

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Hannu Salonen

2007-

ON THE BEAUTIFUL BLUE DANUBE

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Darko Bajic

2007-

EVET, ICH WILL

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Sinan Akkus

2007-

IN JEDER SEKUNDE

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Jan Fehse

2007-

GRAVITY ZERO (2 SÜPER FILM BIRDEN)

Network/Distributor:


Murat Seker

2006-

FAY GRIM

Network/Distributor:


Hal Hartley

2005-

WER FRÜHER STIRBT IST LÄNGER TOT

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2005-

DIE HANDWERKER GOTTES

Network/Distributor:


Siegmar Warnecke

2004-

MEINE FRAU, MEINE FREUNE UND ICH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Detlef Bothe

2004-

TRIELL

Network/Distributor:


Su Turhan

2003-

GEGEN DIE WAND

Network/Distributor:


Fatih Akin

2003-

GLÜCKSSTADT

Network/Distributor:


Janosch Orlowsky

2003-

DER TYP

Network/Distributor:


Patrick Tauss

2003-

BASTA-ROTWEIN ODER TOT SEIN

Network/Distributor:


Pepe Danquart

2002-

GOD IS NO SOPRANO

Network/Distributor:


Thure Riefenstein

2002-

DIE WINDBRAUT

Network/Distributor:


Siegmar Warnecke

2002-

ALLTAG

Network/Distributor:


Neco Celik

2001-

SUCHE IMPOTENTEN MANN FÜRS LEBEN

Network/Distributor:


John Henderson

2001-

GOTT IST EIN TOTER FISCH

Network/Distributor:


Wolfram von Bremen

2001-

FLOOR 29

Network/Distributor:


Korinna Sehringer

2000-

DEALERZ

Network/Distributor:


Anthony Lew Sung

2000-

EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Buch

2000-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:


Ben Verbong

1999-

THE COOKIE THIEF

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Korinna Sehringer

1999-

WEITES MEER

Network/Distributor:


Emre Koca

1998-

ROAD TO PALERMO

Network/Distributor:


Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli

1997-

MAGIC BUS

Network/Distributor:


Emir Kusturica

1997-

DAZLAK

Network/Distributor:


Helke Sander

CV - Theatre

2012-

FUNK IS NOT DEAD
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin



Idil Üner

2011-

LÖ BAL ALMANYA
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin



Nurkan Erpulat

2009-

GAZINO ARABESK
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin



Neco Celik

2007-

ROMEO UND JULIA
Hebbel Theater Berlin



Neco Celik

2003- 2006

AUF DEM WEG ZUR HOCHZEIT
Metropol- Theater München


Gino

Jochen Schölch

2003- 2006

LADIES NIGHT
Metropol-Theater München


Horse

Karsten Wiegand

2003- 2006

ANLEITUNG ZUM UNGLÜCKLICHSEIN
Metropol-Theater München


Dr. Castillione

Martin Östreicher

2001-

VICTOR UND DIE KINER AN DER MACHT
Prinzregententheater / Akademietheater München


Antoine

Alexander Nerlich

1999-

SECOND-HELP-SHOW
Münchner Volkstheater



Hanns-Christian Müller

1998- 1999

HEIMATLOS- DIE STEIERISCHE WIRTSHAUSOPER
Theater Pasinger Fabrik München


Hartl

Anton Prestele

1998- 2009

IMPRO-COMEDY-GRUPPE
Fast Food TheaterMünchen



1995-

SAINT GENET
Freies Theater München



George Froscher

1995- 1996

LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE
Europa Tournee


Capitaine des Pompiers

Danièle Hirsch

1994- 1995

KATZELMACHER
Theater Pasinger Fabrik München



Peter B. Kramer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other