Tim Seyfi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany, Turkey

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Born 1971

Age range 35 - 45

Height 172 cm

Place of residence München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Dance Hip hop (good), Modern dance (good), Latin American dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Martial arts (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

John Costopoulos (New York)

-

Schauspielschule Cours Florent (Paris)

2001 THE COOKIE THIEF Best Actor Award International Filmfestival Badalona / Spanien - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

BRUDER

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Randa Chahoud

2017-

DER STAATSFEIND

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2017-

MÜNCHEN MORD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Bigler

2016-

MARTHALER - DIE STERNTALERVERSCHWÖRUNG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2016-

BERLIN STATION

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film


John David Coles

2016-

TATORT - DUNKELFELD

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2016-

KEBAB EXTRA SCHARF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2016-

BIERLEICHEN. EIN PASCHAKRIMI

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2016-

UNTER VERDACHT - DIE GUTEN UND DIE BÖSEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2016-

HERRGOTT FÜR ANFÄNGER

Network/Distributor: ORF/BR

Television film


Sascha Bigler

2015-

BRAQUO

Network/Distributor: Canal+

Television film


Xavier Palud

2015-

KOMMISSAR PASCHA

Network/Distributor: BR/ARD/Degeto

Television film


Sascha Bigler

2014-

DIE DEUTSCHLEHRERIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buket Alakus

2014-

HERR KRÜGER AUS ALMANYA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Andreas Borchert

2014-

Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2014-

MARTHALER - ENGEL DES TODES

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2014-

UNTER VERDACHT - UM JEDEN PREIS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2013-

OTISABI

Network/Distributor: Sinema TV - Turkey

Television film


Yüksel Yildiz

2013-

MÜNCHEN 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2013- 2014

KOSLOWSKI UND HAFERKAMP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel, Michel Bilawa, Edzard Onneken u.a.

2012-

ENGRENAGES ("SPIRAL")

Network/Distributor: Canal+ / BBC

Television film


Virginie Sauveur, Manuel Boursinhac

2012-

Schafkopf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2012-

DAS HERZ IST EINE LEICHTE BEUTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2012-

PARADIES 505

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Max Färberböck

2012-

UNTER VERDACHT - Ohne Vergebung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2012-

PARTITUR DES TODES

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2011-

KEBAB MIT ALLES

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2011-

MORDKOMMISSION ISTANBUL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2011-

DER KLÜGERE ZIEHT AUS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2010-

KUNG FU MAMA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Simon Rost

2010-

UNTER VERDACHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2010-

DIE BRAUT IM SCHNEE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2009-

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL - Die Serie

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Rolf Wellinghof / Wolfgang Groos

2009-

DIE GIPFELZIPFLER

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2009-

DATTELN MIT KRAUT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Wenning

2009-

SAU NUMMER VIER

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Max Färberböck

2008-

DER MANN AUF DER BRÜCKE

Network/Distributor: ARD / HR

Television film


Rolf Silber

2008-

Zwillingsküsse schmecken besser

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dirk Regel

2008-

TATORT- Baum der Erlösung

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2007-

RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL - Die Serie

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wolfgang Groß

2007-

DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT

Network/Distributor: RTL/ORF

Television film


Urs Egger

2007-

TATORT- Schatten der Angst

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2006-

DIE SPEZIALISTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2006-

EIN FALL FÜR DEN FUCHS

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2006-

HARTE FAKTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2005-

TATORT- Tod auf der Walz

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Martin Enlen

2005-

DAS TOTAL VERRÜCKTE WUNDERAUTO

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Karen

2004-

SIEBENSTEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Arend Aghte

2004-

ZEIT DER WÜNSCHE

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Rolf Schübel

2004-

TATORT- Ein Glücksgefühl

Network/Distributor: ARD / NDR

Television film


Fillipos Tsitos

2003-

TATORT- Abgezockt

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2001-

HERZSTOLPERN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sharon von Wietersheim

2001-

GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM NACHBARHAUS

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Peter Weißflog

2001-

EIN SOMMERTRAUM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Silber

2001-

DREI FRAUEN, EIN PLAN UND DIE GANZ GROSSE KOHLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Reinhard Schwabenitzky

2000-

DU ODER KEINE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marco Serafini

2000-

DIE KUMPEL- High Noon in Herne

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2000-

TATORT- Einmal täglich

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

1999-

HIMMEL UND ERDE- Liebe deinen Nächsten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arend Agthe

1999-

DER RABENVATER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sharon von Wietersheim

1999-

POLIZEIRUF 110- Verzeih mir

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

1999-

FORCE MAJEURE-DIE LUFTPIRATEN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joe Coppoletta

1998-

VERGEWALTIGT-EINE FRAU SCHLÄGT ZURÜCK

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Martin Enlen

1998-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI- Fahrt zur Hölle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Möller

1997-

ZWEI BRÜDER- Einzelgänger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marco Serafini

1997-

ZUGRIFF

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Lähn, Holger Barthel

CV - Film

2016-

ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sam Gabarski

2015-

TORIL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Laurent Teyssier

2015-

A DAY LIKE A WEEK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kader AYD

2014-

ABSCHLUSSFAHRT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Trachte

2013-

GÉRONIMO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tony Gatlif

2012-

MEINE BESCHNEIDUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arne Arns

2012-

ABSEITSFALLE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Hering

2011-

DER TIGER VON BERLIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hakan Algul

2010-

UND MORGEN BIN ICH ICH TOT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aurelio Galfetti

2010-

DANN FRESSEN IHN DIE RABEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josephine Frydetzki

2010-

EINE GANZ HEISSE NUMMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2009-

FRECHE MÄDCHEN II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2009-

BLUE MOON DOWN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Flo Lackner

2009-

VINCENT WILL MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

2009-

ALMANYA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yasemin Samdereli

2008-

VASHA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hannu Salonen

2008-

GOAL OF MY LIFE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Murat Seker

2008-

DESERT FLOWER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Hormann

2008-

DIE TÜR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Anno Saul

2008-

DEUTSCHLAND 09 - Fraktur

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinbichler

2007-

GRAVITY ZERO (2 SÜPER FILM BIRDEN)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Murat Seker

2007-

IN JEDER SEKUNDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jan Fehse

2007-

EVET, ICH WILL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Sinan Akkus

2007-

ON THE BEAUTIFUL BLUE DANUBE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Darko Bajic

2016-

CAKALLARLA DANS 4

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2015-

FRAU NEBILE´S WURMLOCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pinar Yorgancioglu

2006-

FAY GRIM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hal Hartley

2005-

DIE HANDWERKER GOTTES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Siegmar Warnecke

2005-

WER FRÜHER STIRBT IST LÄNGER TOT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2004-

TRIELL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Su Turhan

2004-

MEINE FRAU, MEINE FREUNE UND ICH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Detlef Bothe

2003-

BASTA-ROTWEIN ODER TOT SEIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pepe Danquart

2003-

DER TYP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Patrick Tauss

2003-

GLÜCKSSTADT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janosch Orlowsky

2003-

GEGEN DIE WAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2002-

ALLTAG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neco Çelik

2002-

DIE WINDBRAUT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Siegmar Warnecke

2002-

GOD IS NO SOPRANO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thure Riefenstein

2001-

FLOOR 29

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Korinna Sehringer

2001-

GOTT IST EIN TOTER FISCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfram von Bremen

2001-

SUCHE IMPOTENTEN MANN FÜRS LEBEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


John Henderson

2000-

DAS SAMS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2000-

EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Buch

2000-

DEALERZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anthony Lew Sung

1999-

WEITES MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Emre Koca

1999-

THE COOKIE THIEF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Korinna Sehringer

1998-

ROAD TO PALERMO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcel-Kyrill Gardelli

1997-

DAZLAK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helke Sander

1997-

MAGIC BUS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Emir Kusturica

CV - Theatre

2012-

FUNK IS NOT DEAD
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin


Theatre


Idil Üner

2011-

LÖ BAL ALMANYA
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin


Theatre


Nurkan Erpulat

2009-

GAZINO ARABESK
Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin


Theatre


Neco Çelik

2007-

ROMEO UND JULIA
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre


Neco Çelik

2003- 2006

ANLEITUNG ZUM UNGLÜCKLICHSEIN
Metropol-Theater München


Theatre

Dr. Castillione

Martin Östreicher

2003- 2006

LADIES NIGHT
Metropol-Theater München


Theatre

Horse

Karsten Wiegand

2003- 2006

AUF DEM WEG ZUR HOCHZEIT
Metropol- Theater München


Theatre

Gino

Jochen Schölch

2001-

VICTOR UND DIE KINER AN DER MACHT
Prinzregententheater / Akademietheater München


Theatre

Antoine

Alexander Nerlich

1999-

SECOND-HELP-SHOW
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Hanns-Christian Müller

1998- 2009

IMPRO-COMEDY-GRUPPE
Fast Food TheaterMünchen


Theatre


1998- 1999

HEIMATLOS- DIE STEIERISCHE WIRTSHAUSOPER
Theater Pasinger Fabrik München


Theatre

Hartl

Anton Prestele

1995- 1996

LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE
Europa Tournee


Theatre

Capitaine des Pompiers

Danièle Hirsch

1995-

SAINT GENET
Freies Theater München


Theatre


George Froscher

1994- 1995

KATZELMACHER
Theater Pasinger Fabrik München


Theatre


Peter B. Kramer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other