Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander
Foto Tim Sander

Tim Sander Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Age range 25 - 35

Height 174 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.splanemann.de

frank.splanemann@t-online.de frank.splanemann@t-online.de frank.splanemann@t-online.de eMail (Office)

+49-30-44358719 +49-30-44358719 +49-30-44358719 Fax (Office)

+49-30-44358729 +49-30-44358729 +49-30-44358729 Phone (Office)

Schwedterstr. 45/46

10435 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Thuringia (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Keyboards (good), Drums (good)

Sports Skateboarding (good), Judo (good), Snowboarding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

-

Priv. Schauspielunterricht

Publikumspreis für „Das 36 Stunden Projekt“, R.: Andreas Schaap - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

"Frauenherzen"
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


2013-

"Zwischen den Zeiten"
Ninety Minutes Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2012-

"Alles Klara"
nd:F Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andy Niessner

2011-

"Fam. Dr. Kleist- Das Findelkind"
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Richard Engel

2011-

"Anna und die Liebe"
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kerstin Schefberger

2011-

"Küstenwache- Tödliche Falle"
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2011-

"Küstenwache- Im Fadenkreuz"
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2009-

"Soko Köln- Mann aus Stein"
Network Movie Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2008-

„Entführt“
20:15 Film Köln

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Robert- Adrian Pejo

2008-

„Die 25. Stunde“
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008-

„Soko Leipzig- Spuren lügen nicht“
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Bielawa

2006- 2007

„Verliebt in Berlin II“
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Henning Borgelt u.a.

2006-

„Eine Chance für die Liebe“
nd:F Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2006-

„Verschleppt- Kein Weg zurück“
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2006-

„Unter den Linden- Das Haus Gravenhorst“
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mathias Tiefenbacher, Micaela Zschieschow

2005-

„Tote Hose“
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Simon X. Rost

2005-

„Sex Up"
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2005-

“Crazy Partners”
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Dominic Müller

2005-

„18- Allein unter Mädchen“ 2.Staffel
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Dominic Müller

2004-

„Prinzessin macht blau“
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2003-

„18- Allein unter Mädchen“ 1.Staffel
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2003-

„Italiener und andere Süßigkeiten"
nd:F Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2002-

„seventeen- Mädchen sind die besseren Jungs"
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2002-

„Edel und Starck“
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dirk Regel

2002-

„Sternenfänger“
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Senn, Marcus Ulbricht, Michel Bielawa

1998- 2001

"GZSZ"
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


CV - Film

2015-

"Der Nanny"
Pantaleon Film

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Mathias Schweighöfer

2015-

"Macho Man"
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: Universum Film

Feature film (cinema)


Christof Wahl

2014-

"Das letzte Abteil"
little bridge pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schaap

2013-

"Schlussmacher"
Pantaleon Film

Network/Distributor: FOX

Feature film (cinema)


Mathias Schweighöfer

2013-

"Vaterfreuden"
Pantaleon Film

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Mathias Schweighöfer

2012-

"Tim Sander Goes to Hollywood"
Eigenprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schaap

2009-

"Lena will es endlich wissen"
UltraVista Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edwin Brienen

2007-

„Die Schwarze Kolonne“
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schaap

2007-

„Nichts geht mehr“
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schaap

2003-

„Die Klasse von 99“
Modesto Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Petry

2001-

„Wie Feuer und Flamme“
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Conny Walther

CV - Theatre

2013-

"Machos auf Eis"
Comödie Dresden / Landgraf Theatergastspiele


Theatre


Dominik Paetzholdt

2013-

"Meine Braut, sein Vater und ich"
Comödie Dresden / Landgraf Theatergastspiele


Theatre


Christian Kühn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other