Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest
Foto Tilo Nest

Tilo Nest Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1960

Height 170 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Hessen (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Clarinet (good), Accordion (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Mozarteum Salzburg

2007 DER GOTT DES GEMETZELS Nestroy- Der Wiener Theaterpreis für "Beste deutschsprachige Aufführung" in der Inszenierung von Jürgen Gosch - Nomination- Award

2004 Kulturpreisträger des Landes Baden-Württemberg - Nomination- Award

VERIRRTE ESKIMOS International Festoval Cinema & Technology New York "Best Actor" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Muth

2015-

Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2014-

SOKO DONAU/WIEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2014-

Blochin - DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2012-

Mantrailer

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2012-

POLIZEIRUF ROSTOCK - Fischerkrieg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2011-

SOKO Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2011-

DER DICKE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2010-

BLOCH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008-

STAUFFENBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Hamburger

2017-

ALLES GUT

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Eva Trobisch

2017-

Heinrich Böll

Network/Distributor: ZDF/3Sat

Television film


Norbert Busè

2016-

Vier Blocks

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Marvin Kren

2015-

Club Europa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Margarete Hoenisch

2009-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2008-

DER VULKAN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2008-

TATORT- Tote Männer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2007-

TATORT- Hart an der Grenze

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2007-

TATORT- Bevor es dunkel wird

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Martin Enlen

2007-

DIE 25.STUNDE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uwe Janson

2005-

EIN STARKES TEAM- Gier

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

TATORT- Schwarzes Herz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2005-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2005- 2007

POST MORTEM

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch, Elmar Fischer, Uwe Janson, Eoin Moore u.a.

2004-

SK KÖLSCH- Doppelspiel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Tieffenbacher

2003-

Abschnitt 40

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2000-

DER CLOWN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joha Hermann

1997-

DIE BEISCHLAFDIEBIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Petzold

1996-

TATORT- Die Abrechnung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Fischer

1996-

DIE VERLORENE TOCHTER

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roger Cardinal

1995-

DIE DREI

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Samir

1995-

DIE PARTNER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Daniel Helfer

1993-

EUROCOPS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samir

1992-

DER GROSSE BELLHEIM

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dr.Dieter Wedel

1992-

DIE WACHE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jonathan Baker

CV - Film

2014-

Amok - Hansi geht´s gut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Zoltan Paul

2012-

Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2009-

HIER KOMMT LOLA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Buch

2008-

UNTER STROM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Zoltan Paul

2006-

AUTOPILOTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bastian Günther

2004-

3 GRAD KÄLTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Hoffmeister

2003-

VERIRRTE ESKIMOS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ferdinand Barth

2002-

DER CODE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hercli Bundi

1997-

OBSESSION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Sehr

1997-

KRONOS & PARTNER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Schmid

1997-

HOFMANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Höller

1991-

KASPAR HAUSER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Sehr

CV - Theatre

2017-

Malaga
Theater Haus Kanton Zürich


Theatre


Tilo Nest

2017-

Evening At The Talk House
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Johanna Wehner

2017-

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2016-

Puppenstube
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre


Tilo Nest

2015-

Die Goldberg-Variationen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Tilo Nest

2015- 2016

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Christian von Treskow

2014-

Der ideale Ehemann
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre


Tilo Nest

2014- 2015

MARIA MAGDALENA
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2013- 2016

MUTTER COURAGE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


David Bösch

2013- 2014

DIE FRAU VOM MEER
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Anna Bergmann

2013-

SCHÖNES
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Werner Düggelin

2012- 2015

ELEKTRA
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2012- 2013

WASTEWATER
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2012- 2015

FOOL OF LOVE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Hartmann/Schachermaier

2011-

SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN
Theater Wuppertal


Theatre


Tilo Nest

2011- 2013

DIE KOMMUNE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Thomas Vinterberg

2010- 2011

DIE HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHÖFE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2010- 2011

PEGGY PICKIT SIEHT DAS GESICHT GOTTES
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Roland Schimmelpfennig

2010-

DAS BEGRÄBNIS
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Thomas Vinterberg

2009- 2010

FAUST- Der Tragödie zweiter Teil
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Mathias Hartmann

2009-

ICH BIN DER WIND
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2008- 2009

PEER GYNT
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Karin Beier

2007- 2008

DER TARTUFFE
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

2007- 2017

DER GOTT DES GEMETZELS
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2006- 2007

DER GOTT DES GEMETZELS
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2005-

DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Theater Basel


Theatre


Lars-Ole Walburg

2005-

AM STRAND DER WEITEN WELT
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Karin Baier

2004-

DEMOKRATIE
Renaissancetheater Berlin


Theatre


Felix Prader

2003- 2004

DREI SCHWESTERN
Hamburger Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2003- 2004

WARTEN AUF GODOT
Hamburger Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Jan Bosse

2002-

REPUBLIK VINETA
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2002- 2003

DR.FAUSTUS LIGHTS THE LIGHTS
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Simon

2002- 2003

DAS KARUSSEL
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Klaus Chatten

2002- 2006

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2001- 2002

MERKELS BRÜDER
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Stephan Müller

2001-

DER FRIEDEN
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Katharina Thalbach

2001- 2002

DER IMPRESSARIO VON SMYRNA
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jo Siska

1996-


Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


1996- 2001


Stadttheater Basel


Theatre


u.a. Stefan Bachmann, Werner Düggelin, John von Düffel, Michael Thalheimer

1995- 1996

THE BLACK RIDER
Theater am Neumarkt Zürich


Theatre


Stephan Müller

1993- 1996


schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


u.a. Dieter Giesing, Daniel Karasek

1986- 1993


Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


u.a. Andrea Breth, Valentin Jeker, Thomas Thieme

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

Sprecher bei der musikalischen Veranstaltung "Klangwolke Linz"

Network/Distributor:

Other


Salvatore Vanasco

2015-

TILO SINGT NEST

Network/Distributor:

Other


2015-

ABBA JETZT! 2- Jenseits von Schweden

Network/Distributor:

Other


2015-

THOMAS WARTET

Network/Distributor:

Other


2015-

ABBA Jetzt!

Network/Distributor:

Other


2015-

Michel Audiard: Ich red´nicht mit Idioten, was hab`ich denn davon?

Network/Distributor:

Other


2015-

Hitchcock - Truffaut

Network/Distributor:

Other