Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Thure Riefenstein - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Thure Riefenstein Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (good), Russian (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1965, Langenau

Age range 41 - 56

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Los Angeles, Vereinigte Staaten

Possible accommodation Berlin nach Anfrage (Germany), München nach Anfrage, London nach Anfrage

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), French (good), Russian (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Berlin (good), German (Northern) (good), Swiss German (good)

Accents American (good), English (good), French (good), Russian (good), Swedish (good)

Dance Disco (good), Jazz dance (good), Standard dance (good), Tango (good), Waltz (good)

Singing Folk (good), Musical (good), Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Karate (good), Sailing (good), Scuba Diving (good), Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 56

Height 179 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Spezialisten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

NR

Gero Weinreuter

2017-

A Venice Tale

Network/Distributor: (USA)

Television film

HR

Juri Koll

2017-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Jörg Mielich

2016-

X Company

Network/Distributor: (Canada)

Television series


Stephanie Morgenstern

2016-

The Man in the High Castle

Network/Distributor: Amazon Studios (USA)

Television series

EHR

Daniel Percival

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Ehrenamt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

EHR

Peter Ladkani

2016-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Florian Kern

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante - Kopfgeld

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Rolf Wellingerhof

2015-

SOKO Donau/Wien

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Erhard Riedlsperger

2015-

Inga Lindström

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Delbridge

2015-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Martin Kinkel

2015-

The Brink

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Michael Lehmann

2015-

Küstenwache: Der Tod segelt mit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Tobias Stille

2014-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Patrick Winczewski

2014-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Stefan Bartmann

2013-

The Old Riffle

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Kiril Belevich

2013-

Der Alte - Der Tod in Dir

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Michael Kreindl

2013-

Der Geruch von Erde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2013-

Cecelia Ahern - Mein ganzes halbes Leben

Network/Distributor:


Michael Karen

2013-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Tobias Stille

2012-

Einmal Bauernhof und zurück

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2012-

Leverage - The blue line job

Network/Distributor:


Marc Roskin

2011-

Inseln vor dem Wind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Dietmar Klein

2011-

Löwenzahn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Klaus Gietinger

2011-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Sebastian Sorger

2011-

GSI Spezialeinheit Göteborg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Charlotte Brandström

2010-

Die Machtergreifung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2010-

Inga Lindström - Das dunkle Haus

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Gero Weinreuter

2009-

Die Wanderhure

Network/Distributor:


Hansjörg Thurn

2009-

Schatten der Erinnerung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hartmut Giesmayr

2009-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Gerald Liegel

2008-

Mord in bester Gesellschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Hans Werner

2008-

Kluftinger - Erntedank

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Rainer Kaufmann

2008-

Böseckendorf - die Nacht in der ein Dorf verschwand

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2008-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Peter Stauch

2008-

Der Amokläufer

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Oliver Dommenget

2006-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2006-

Inga Lindström - Die Frau am Leuchtturm

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Andi Niessner

2006-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Heinz Dietz

2005-

Familie Dr. Kleist

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Peter Weissflog

2005-

Liebe auf den dritten Blick

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2004-

Julie - Agentin des Königs

Network/Distributor:


Charlotte Brandström

2004-

Rosen unter Dornen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dietmar Klein

2003-

Im Namen des Herrn

Network/Distributor:


Bernd Fischerauer

2002-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor:


Buddy Giovinazzo

2002-

Balko

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Jahn

2001-

Geliebte Diebin

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Roth

2000-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:


Raoul W. Heimrich

2000-

Die Kreuzritter

Network/Distributor:


Dominique Othenin-Girard

CV - Film

2017-

Willie and Me

Network/Distributor:


Eva Haßmann

2017-

American Undercover

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raza Mallal

2017-

ENEME
Jakale Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Chris (HR)

Jakob Gisek

2016-

EneMe (Spielfilm Teaser)

Network/Distributor:

Other

HR

Jakob Gisik

2015-

Kept Boy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


George Bember (USA)

2014-

The Cello Player

Network/Distributor:


Dong Lei (USA)

2012-

Behind the Candelabra

Network/Distributor:


Steven Soderbergh (USA)

2009-

Sophie & Sheba

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leif Bristow

2008-

Fire!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul W. Heimrich (CH/D)

2007-

The treasure of Ugarit

Network/Distributor:


Terry Cunningham (USA)

2005-

Ainoa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kalantari

2003-

Baltic Storm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reuben Leder

2002- 2007

Kommissarin Lukas

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Thomas Berger

2001-

666 - Traue keinem, mit dem du schläfst

Network/Distributor:


Rainer Matsutani

2000-

Dark Blue World

Network/Distributor:


Jan Sverák

2000-

Feindliche Übernahme

Network/Distributor:


Carl Schenkel

1998-

Oskar und Leni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Petra K. Wagner

1998-

The Best of the Best IV - Without Warning

Network/Distributor:


Philip Rhee (USA)

CV - Theatre

2007-

Romanze
Kammerspiele Hamburg


HR

Thorsten Fischer

1996-

Parzival
Altonaer Theater Hamburg



Axel Schneider

1993-

Pericles
Berliner Ensemble



Peter Palitzsch

1992-

Der blaue Engel
Theater des Westens, Berlin / Schauspielhaus Hambu



Peter Zadek

1991-

Die Zofen
Berkshires Theaterfestival, New York/Berkshires



Jason McD Buzzas

1990-

Goldoni "Der Lügner"
Stadt. Bühnen Münster


HR

Vlad Mugur

1990-

Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Stadt. Bühnen Münster


HR

Vlad Mugur

1990-

Linie 1
Städt. Bühnen Münster


HR

Dietrich Hübsch

1990-

Der Blaue Boll
Städt. Bühnen Münster



Dietrich Hübsch

1989-

Mephisto
Städt. Bühnen Münster


NR

Frank Helmund

1989-

Leben des Galilei
Städt. Bühnen Münster



Achim Thorwald

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other