Foto Thorsten Merten
Foto Thorsten Merten
Foto Thorsten Merten
Foto Thorsten Merten
Foto Thorsten Merten

Thorsten Merten Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (basic)

Born 1963

Age range 42 - 50

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (basic)

Dialects Thuringia (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 50

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1986 - 1990 Other

Diplom an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Berlin

2002 bester männl. Darsteller, Festival du Cinema Europeen, Paris - Nomination- Award

2002 "Halbe Treppe", Silver Hugo für beste Ensemble-Leistung, Film Festival Chicago - Nomination- Award

1999 Ekhof-Preis, Theaterpreis Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Bornholmer Straße
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/ MDR/ RBB

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2013-

Der Rücktritt
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2013-

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

Scarlet & Hadschi
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Tatort - Die fette Hoppe
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2013-

Zorn
filmkombinat GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2013-

Spreewaldkrimi - Heute gestern morgen
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2013-

Die goldene Gans
Kinderfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2013-

Spreewaldkrimi - Aus heiterem Himmel
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2012-

Marthaler - Partitur des Todes
ndF: neue deutsche Filmges. mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2012-

Spreewaldkrimi - Phoenix
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2012-

Stolberg - Nahkampf
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Der Terrorist
Novafilm Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2012-

Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR / ARD

Television film


Sebastian Grobler

2011-

Unter anderen Umständen - Spiel mit dem Feuer
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2011-

Inklusion
Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: BR/alpha

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2011-

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Rückkehr des Schlangenkönigs
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2011-

SOKO Köln
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2011-

Der Turm
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2010-

Entführt
Faktor Sechs

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2010-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2010-

Ein starkes Team - Am Abgrund
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2010-

Polizeiruf 110-Kapitalverbrechen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Schmdit

2009-

Mondwärts
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Aron Lehmann

2009-

Flemming - Blut der Liebe
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2009-

Empathie
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2009-

Frösche petzen nicht
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2009-

Auf Doktor komm raus

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Keilich

2008-

Tatort - der tote Chinese
hessicher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2008-

Entführt
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2007-

Commissario Brunetti
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Siggi Rothemund

2007-

Die Weihnachtswette
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2007-

Genie ist Arsch und Fleiß |
Neue Mira Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Hanno Brühl

2007-

Kriminaldauerdienst
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2007-

Bella Block
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Roman Pölsner

2006-

Tatort Köln
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 Dunkler Sommer
Allmedia Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2006-

Stubbe - Verhängnisvolle Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2006-

Rosa Roth Der Tag wird kommen
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2005-

Tatort Köln
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2005-

Helen, Fred und Ted
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2005-

Die Frau am Ende der Strasse
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2005-

Tatort Leipzig
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dieter Berner

2004-

Die Nachrichten
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2004-

K3 Kripo Hamburg
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2004-

Wilsberg
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2003-

Charlotte
DFFB

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Television film


Ulrike von Ribbeck

2003-

K3 Kripo Hamburg
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2002-

Solo für Schwarz - Tod im Park
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

CV - Film

2013-

Wir sind jung, wir sind stark
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Burhan Qurbani

2013-

Von jetzt an kein zurück
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

2012-

Silvi
Suesssauer Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nico Sommer

2012-

Habib Rhapsody
Indi Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Baumann

2011-

Kohlhaas
Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH, HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aron Lehmann

2011-

Sushi in Suhl
StarCrest Media GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

Ruhm
Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Isabell Kleefeld

2010-

Arschkalt
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2010-

HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2008-

Schwerkraft
frisbee Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Erlenwein

2008-

So glücklich war ich noch nie
eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Adolph

2007-

Vom Atmen unter Wasser
av independents Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Winfried Oelsner

2007-

Novemberkind
SWR/ Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2006-

Underdogs
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Hinrik Drevs

2006-

Unbelehrbar
Front Film, Kinomaton München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Hentschel

2006-

Früher oder später
Polyphon/ ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike von Ribbeck

2006-

Meer is nich
Ostlicht Film/ MDR/ SWR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hagen Keller

2006-

Die unsichtbare Hand
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dirk Lütter

2005-

Unter dem Eis
Eikon Südwest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aelrun Goette

2005-

Elementarteilchen
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2005-

Vier Fenster
Schlicht und Ergreifend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Moris Müller

2004-

Im Schwitzkasten
moneypenny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

2003-

Transport
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Silvio Helbig

2003-

Kleinruppin Forever
Akkord Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2003-

Wahrheit oder Pflicht
2Pilots Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Scharf

2002-

Schlussangst
Tatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dito Tsintsadze

2001-

Halbe Treppe
Peter Rommel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1992-

Stilles Land
Max Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

CV - Theatre

2010-

Im weißen Rößl
Komische Oper, Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2010-

Hamlet
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre


Peter Dehler

2009-

Prometheus
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2009-

NORD
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2008-

Hunde
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2008-

Tosca
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2008-

Iwanow
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2007-

Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre


Matthias Gehrt

2006-

Kasimir und Karoline
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Dresen

2005-

Das weite Land
Maxim-Gorki-Theater


Theatre


Volker Hesse

2005-

Vor Sonnenuntergang
MAXIM-GORKI-THEATER BERLIN


Theatre


Volker Hesse

2005-

Das Wundermädchen von Berlin
Maxim-Gorki-Theater


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2004-

Banken
Maxim-Gorki-Theater


Theatre


Volker Hesse

1999- 2003


Festengagement Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre


1992- 1994


Festengagement am Mecklenburgischen Staatstheater Schwerin


Theatre


1991- 1998


Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Theatre Vidy Lausanne/Internationale Theaterproduktionen


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other