Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Thomas Zerck - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Thomas Zerck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Chinese – Mandarin (basic)

Born 2018, Schwerin, Germany, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Age range 25 - 35

Height 171 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Tübingen - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), schwerin - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Chinese – Mandarin (basic)

Dialects Low German (fluent)

Accents German (Northern ) (native accent)

Dance Argentinian tango (good), Dance theatre (good)

Singing A Cappella (good), Ballad (basic), Blues (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Drums (good), Percussion (good), Piano (good), Guitar (basic)

Sports Martial arts (very good), Tai-Chi Chuan (very good), Rock climbing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Poker

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 171 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Light brown

Facial hair Beard

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Tattoo None

Piercing None

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2018 - Other

12 Wochen intensiv Meisner bei André Bolouri

2014 - Other

Clownerie bei Yve Stöcklin

2013 - Other

Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

2010 - 2013 Other

Meisnertechnik bei Mike Bernadin

2010 - 2013 Other

Performing Bodies bei Ted Stoffer

2010 - 2013 Acting studies
Akademie für Darstellende KunstBaden-Württemberg GmbH (Germany)
Bachelor

2013 Günther-Rühle Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Desirevolution)

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Künstler im Krieg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Documentary film


Member of ensemble

Christina Brecht-Benze

2004-

Polizeiruf 110 / Dumm wie Brot
Heike Richter-Karst

Network/Distributor: Das Erste

Television film

Christoph
Actor in episode

Kai Wessel

CV - Film
CV - Theatre

2017-

Richtfest - Lutz Hübner
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Frank
Member of ensemble

Jan Jochymski

2017-

Herz der Finsternis - nach Joseph Conrad
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Frau
Supporting Lead

Carina Riedl

2016- 2017

Räuber Hotzenplotz
Theater Lübeck


Knolle
Member of ensemble

Jan Jochimsky

2016-

Die Goldberg - Variationen - George Tabori
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Japhet
Member of ensemble

Lars Helmer

2016-

Geächtet
LTT Tübingen


Abe
Supporting actor

Sascha Bunge

2016-

Soul Kitchen - Fatih Akin
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Ilias Kazantsakis / Schlagzeuger
Supporting Lead

Dominik Günther

2016-

Wie es euch gefällt - Shakespeare
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Schäfer Silvius
Member of ensemble

Jan Jochymski

2016-

Demian
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Kromer / Trieb / Knauer / Soldat
Member of ensemble

Dominik Günther

2016-

Die Räuber
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Karl Moor
Lead

Christoph Roos

2015-

Arsen und Spitzenhäupchen
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Herr Klein / eine Leiche :D
Member of ensemble

Alexander Marusch

2015-

Abgesoffen
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Kursiv
Supporting Lead

Lars Herlmer

2015-

Reineke Fuchs
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Reineke Fuchs
Lead

Florian Hertweck

2014-

Genannt Gospodin
LTT Tübingen


Variety show

Verkäufer/Pilot/Gangster/Künstler
Supporting actor

Alexander Marusch

2014-

Forever 27
LTT Tübingen


Theatre

Brian Jones
Supporting Lead

Heiner Kondschak

2014-

Fräulein Julie


Theatre

Jean
Supporting Lead

Sven Hartlep

2013-

Der Spieler


Aleksej Iwanowitsch
Supporting Lead

Martin Laberenz

2013-

Sexy Sally


Theatre

Richter und Vater
Supporting Lead

Thomas Schadt

2012-

Desirevolution


Theatre

Spedo
Member of ensemble

Christiane Pohle / Benedikt Haubricht

2012-

Orestie - Aischylos


Theatre

Athene
Member of ensemble

Jens Winterstein

CV - Commercials

2016-

Interstuhl
Wolfgang Kerber

Network/Distributor:

Der Mann mit dem Besten Stuhl
Supporting Lead

Hendryk Witscherkowsky

2015-

Sparkasse goes Hollywood
Rebecca Schröder

Network/Distributor:

Ghostbuster
Member of ensemble

Hendryk Witscherkowsky

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2017-

Der stille Soldat

Network/Distributor: Sae - Hochschule

Manfred
Supporting Lead

Simon Knobloch

2014-

My Perfect Moment

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Polizist
Supporting Lead

Andreas Schnögl

2014-

Der NSU Prozess - Die Protokolle des zweiten Jahres
UFA

Network/Distributor: BR

Sprecher
Member of ensemble

Soleen Yusef

2014-

Autobahn

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Matthias
Lead

Marc Vogel

2014-

Gegenfrage

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Lucas
Supporting Lead

Elena Preine

2014-

Jetzt noch schöner leben

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Mann
Supporting Lead

Pauline Branke

2014-

Der Anständige
Medienwerkstatt Wien

Network/Distributor:

Arzt
Member of ensemble

Vanessa Lapa

2014-

Backpack

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Andre
Member of ensemble

Thorsten Wenning

2013-

NSU-Die Protokolle des ersten Jahres
UFA

Network/Distributor: Süddeutsche Zeitung/Webdoku

Sprecher
Member of ensemble

Soleen Yusef

2013-

Redland

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Tito
Member of ensemble

Christian Werner

2013-

Träumer

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Jan
Lead

Rebekka Kaufmann

2013-

Off the beaten track

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Tom
Lead

Iris Fegerl

2013-

Meldung

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Gefreiter Schmitz
Supporting Lead

Marco Rottig

2012-

Nachtfalter

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Edgar
Supporting Lead

Benedikt Hummel

2012-

Fäden

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Die Marionette
Lead

Frank Kayan

2012-

Lichtjahre

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Funker
Member of ensemble

Florian Knittel