Foto Thomas Wüpper
Foto Thomas Wüpper
Foto Thomas Wüpper
Foto Thomas Wüpper

Thomas Wüpper Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1962

Age range 41 - 51

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Köln

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

agentur-schneider-berlin.de

office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0) 30 62 98 78 39 +49 (0) 30 62 98 78 39 +49 (0) 30 62 98 78 39 Fax (Office)

+49 (0) 30 62 98 78 38 +49 (0) 30 62 98 78 38 +49 (0) 30 62 98 78 38 Phone (Office)

Friedelstraße 27

12047 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 51

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Finn Zehender

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2012-

Der Alte - Des Todes kalte Finger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raul Heinrich

2011-

Eiswind

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2010-

STRALSUND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2010-

SOKO Wismar - Väter und Söhne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2009-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbymek Zerven

2008-

STRALSUND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2008-

Der Dicke

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2007-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2007-

Die Wehrmacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ingo Helm

2007-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2007-

Lutter

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

Doktor Martin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2006-

Das Kind meiner Schwester

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Woernle

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt – Königskinder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

POST MORTEM

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2005-

Der Untergang der Pamir

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2005-

SOKO LEIPZIG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2005-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2004-

Alarm für Cobra 11 – Zivilcourage

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2004-

Der Ermittler – Familienglück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2004-

Spielerfrauen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christine Wigand

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetzes – Fluchtversuch

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2003-

Die Sitte – Diskretion garantiert

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2003-

Das Bernsteinamulett

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gabi Kubach

2002-

Tatort – Der dunkle Fleck

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2001-

Polizeiruf 110 – Grauzone

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Hertel

2001-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2001-

Tatort – Zahltag

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2001-

Stahlnetz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2001-

Die Kumpel – Schlüssel der Wahrheit

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Claridge

2001-

Die Explosion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Marc Hertel

2001-

Tatort - Die unscheinbare Frau

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Gies

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2000-

Wolffs Revier – Der achte Mord

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1999-

S.K. Kölsch – Die Queen des Swing

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1999-

Nesthocker

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Mayer-Price

1999-

Nie mehr zweite Liga

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

1999-

Der Auftrag

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hanno Brühl

1999-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

1998-

Großstadtrevier – Diamantenfieber

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Norbert Skrowanek

1998-

Balko

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

1998-

Der Clown

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Siggi Rothemund

1998-

Plätze in Städten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Angela Schanelec

1997-

Dr. Monika Lind

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Ullrich König

1997-

Motorradcops

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

1997-

Lisa Falk

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rüdiger Nüchtern

1997-

SK Babies

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christoph Klünker

1997-

Trickser

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1997-

Bela Block

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

1996-

Der Clown

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hermann Joha

1996-

Balko – Blutige Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1995-

Auf eigene Gefahr

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

1995-

EIN STARKES TEAM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Konrad Sabrautzky

1995-

Sportarzt Conny Knipper

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Panzer

1995-

Unser Mann

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Rainer Bär

1995-

Die Partner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Samir

1994-

A.S.

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1994-

Brandheiss

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Ristau

1993-

Auf eigene Gefahr – Import aus Senegal

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

CV - Film

2013-

Theodor Storm – So komme, was da kommen mag!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martina Fluck

2013-

Friedrich Hebbel – Traumbilder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martina Fluck

2010-

Reality/Show

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Brand

2006-

Hamlet X

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Fritsch

1999-

Waschen, Schneiden, Legen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adolf Winkelmann

1999-

Der Krieger und die Kaiserin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

1996-

Dumm gelaufen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

1994-

The Sunset Boys

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leidulv Risan

1993-

NORDKURVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adolf Winkelmann

1993-

SCHTONK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Dietl

CV - Theatre

1989- 1995


Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other