Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme
Foto Thomas Thieme

Thomas Thieme Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1948, Weimar

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Weimar

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Thuringia (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Drums (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

2014 Goldene Kamera 2014 in der Kategorie Bester deutscher Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

2013 Hessischer Filmpreis (Bester Darsteller) 2013 für Das letzte Wort - Nomination- Award

2000 Schauspieler des Jahres 2000 für Schlachten! - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der namenlose Tag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Volker Schlöndorff

2016-

Tempel

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film

Jakob

Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Der Äthiopier

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2015-

Die Stadt und die Macht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2015-

Uli Hoeneß - Ein Leben auf der Bank

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2014-

Besondere Schwere der Schuld

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2014-

Die Eisläuferin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2014-

Im Zweifel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2014-

SWR-Tatort: Der Inder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2014-

Das Glückskind
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Michael Verhoeven

2013-

Der Freiheit entgegen
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2013-

Der Alte: Verlobt mit dem Tod
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2013-

Der Staatsanwalt: Der Kongress ermittelt
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ullrich Zrenner

2013-

FINN ZEHENDER
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2013-

Das Kalte Herz
Provobis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mark Andreas Bochert

2012-

DAS LETZTE WORT
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Didi Danquart

2012-

Mörderische Jagd
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2012-

Engel der Gerechtigkeit:
Polyphon Film und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2012-

Das Adlon: Ein Hotel. Zwei Familien. Drei Schicksale.
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Edel

2012-

George
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joachim Lang

2012-

Der Tote im Watt
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2012-

Rosa Roth: Der Schuss
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2011-

Tod einer Brieftaube
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2011-

HR-Tatort: Das Dorf
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Justus von Dohnányi

2011-

Verbrechen: Notwehr
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2011-

Ein weites Herz
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2011-

Gestern waren wir Fremde
TV 60 Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2011-

Rommel
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2011-

Ein starkes Team: Eine Tote zuviel
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2010-

Mörderisches Wespennest
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2010-

Rosa Roth: Notwehr
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2009-

Mörder auf Amrum
Bremedia Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2009-

Liebling weck die Hühner auf
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2009-

Letzter Moment
mementoFilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sathyan Ramesh

2009-

Tatort - Vergessene Erinnerung
Studio Hamburg GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008- 2009

Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Kohlund

2008- 2009

Rosa Roth: Das Mädchen aus Sumy
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2008-

Ein Dorf sieht Mord
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2008-

Der Mann aus der Pfalz
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2008-

Was glücklich macht
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007-

Der Alte: Die Nacht kommt schneller als du denkst
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2007-

Bloch: Das Schattenkind
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Starck

2007-

Schuldig
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2007-

Duell in der Nacht
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2006-

Der geheimnisvolle Schatz von Troja
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2006-

Ein Fall für Zwei: Ewige Freundschaft
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2006-

Vertrauter Fremder
CineCentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2006-

Die Katze
Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2006-

Siska: Schwer wie die Schuld
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2006-

RBB-Polizeiruf 110: Gefährliches Vertrauen
DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2005-

Commissario Laurenti
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2005-

Das Geheimnis im Moor
Telefilm Saar GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2005-

RB-Tatort: Requiem
RB - Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2005-

Der Alte: Tod eines Mandanten
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2004-

Ich will laufen - Der Fall Dieter Baumann
Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Klante

2004-

Die Nachrichten
Network Movie GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2003-

Die Frau des Architekten
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Klante

2003-

Rosa Roth: Flucht nach vorn
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2002-

Das letzte Versteck
TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Pierre Koralnik

2002-

Liebling, bring die Hühner ins Bett
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2001-

Liebe. Macht. Blind.
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2001-

WDR-Tatort: Verrat
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Noever

2001-

Der Schuss
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2000-

Die Spur meiner Tochter
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hajo Gies

1999-

Bangkok- Ein Mädchen verschwindet
Akzente Film und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1999-

HR-Tatort: Nach eigenen Gesetzen
HR - Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josef Rödel

1999-

Im Fadenkreuz - Feuertaufe
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

1998-

Warten ist der Tod
Multimedia Gesellschaft für Audiovisuelle Information

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

1998-

Balko: Taxidriver
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1997-

WDR-Tatort: Willkommen in Köln
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

1996-

Tor des Feuers
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

1995-

Tresko- Im Visier der Drogenmafia
Telefilm Saar GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Günter Gräwert

1994-

Lemgo
Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1994-

Das Phantom- Die Jagd nach Dagobert
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

CV - Film

2015-

Kundschafter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2014-

Er ist wieder da

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wnendt

2014-

Fritz Lang - Der Andere in uns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gordian Maugg

2012-

Robin Hood
Teamworx Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Schreier

2012-

The Berlin File
Film Base Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ryoo Seung-Wan

2012-

Wir waren Könige
Walker+Worm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Leinemann

2010-

Bastard
Maranto Fim Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2010-

Wer, wenn nicht wir
zero one in Koproduktion mit Boje.Buck Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Veiel

2010-

Der ganz große Traum des Konrad Koch
deutschfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Grobler

2010-

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haussmann

2009-

Liebe Mauer
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2008-

Berlin 36
Gemini Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kaspar Heidelbach

2008-

Die Tür
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

2008-

Männersache
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2007-

EFFI BRIEST
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2005-

Das Leben der Anderen
Wiedemann und Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2004-

Der Untergang
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2002-

Eierdiebe
Odeon Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2000-

Taking Sides
Little Big Bear Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Istvan Szabo

1998-

Fette Welt
MTM Medien & Television München GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schutte

1974-

Lotte in Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Egon Günther

CV - Theatre

2012-

Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Katharina Thalbach

2010-

Robert Guiskard - Herzog der Normänner (Kleist)
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Robert Guiskard

Frank Hoffmann

2007-

MOLIERE.Eine Passion (Zaimoglu/Senkel/Perceval)
Salzburger Festspiele / Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Er

Luk Perceval

2007-

MOLIERE.Eine Passion (Zaimoglu/Senkel/Perceval)
Salzburger Festspiele / Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Er

Luk Perceval

2006-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Danton

Thomas Thieme

2006-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ossip

Luk Perceval

2006-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Willy Loman

Luk Perceval

2006-

Trauer muß Elektra tragen (O´Neill)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ulrich Papenberg

Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Danton

Thomas Thieme

2006-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ossip

Luk Perceval

2006-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Willy Loman

Luk Perceval

2006-

Trauer muß Elektra tragen (O´Neill)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ulrich Papenberg

Thomas Ostermeier

2005-

Schuld und Sühne (nach Dostojewski)
Wiener Festwochen / Volksbühne, Berlin


Theatre

Porfiri

Frank Castorf

2005-

Zerbombt (Kane)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Theatre

Soldat

Thomas Ostermeier

2005-

Zerbombt (Kane)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Soldat

Thomas Ostermeier

2005-

Schuld und Sühne (nach Dostojewski)
Wiener Festwochen / Volksbühne, Berlin


Theatre

Porfiri

Frank Castorf

2004-

Das System 2: Unter Eis (Richter)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2004-

Das System 2: Unter Eis (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2003-

Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss/Hofmannsthal)
Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin


Theatre


Fabio Luisi / Reinhold Hoffmann

2003-

Othello (Shakespeare)
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Othello

Luk Perceval

2003-

Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss/Hofmannsthal)
Deutsche Staatsoper, Berlin


Theatre

Haushofmeister

Fabio Luisi / Reinhold Hoffmann

2003-

Othello (Shakespeare)
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Othello

Luk Perceval

2002-

L. King Of Pain
Toneelhuis, Antw. / Schauspielh., Hann. / Zürich


Theatre

Lear

Luk Perceval

2002-

L. King Of Pain
Toneelhuis, Antw. / Schauspielh., Hann. / Zürich


Theatre

Lear

Luk Perceval

2001-

Faust I (Goethe)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Faust

Julia von Sell / Karsten Wiegand

2001-

Faust I (Goethe)
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Faust

Julia von Sell / Karsten Wiegand

2000-

Erreger (Ostermaier, Monolog, UA)
Staatstheater, Hannover


Theatre


Lars Ole Walburg

2000-

Marat/Sade (Weiss)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

de Sade

Philip Tiedemann

2000-

Erreger (Ostermaier, Monolog, UA)
Staatstheater, Hannover


Theatre


Lars Ole Walburg

2000-

Marat/Sade (Weiss)
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre

de Sade

Philip Tiedemann

1999-

Don Juan und Faust (Grabbe)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Faust

Thirza Bruncken

1999-

Schlachten! (Lanoye/Shakespeare)
Salzburger Festpiele / Dt. Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

1999-

Schlachten! (Lanoye/Shakespeare)
Salzburger Festpiele / Dt. Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Luk Perceval

1999-

Don Juan und Faust (Grabbe)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre

Faust

Thirza Bruncken

1998-

König Eduard II
Burgtheater, Wien


Theatre

Eduard II

Claus Peymann

1998-

König Eduard II
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Eduard II

Claus Peymann

1996-

Spelndits (Genet)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Polizist

Klaus-Michael Grüber

1995-

Die Familie Schroffenstein (Kleist)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Rupert

Andrea Breth

1994-

Goya (Simon)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Goya

Michael Simon

1993-

Die Letzten (Gorki)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Leschtsch

Andrea Breth

1992-

Baal (Brecht)
Burgtheater, Wien


Theatre

Baal

Manfred Karge

1992-

Baal (Brecht)
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Baal

Manfred Karge

1991-

Impressario (Goldoni)
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Impressario

Claus Peymann

1984- 1990


Schauspiel Frankfurt / Main


Theatre


E.Schleef, P.Palitzsch, R.Wilson, W.-D.Sprenger

1983-

Der zerbrochne Krug (Kleist)
Theater Anklam


Theatre

Dorfrichter Adam

Wolfgang Bordel

1979-

Wilhelm Tell (Schiller)
Theater Halle


Theatre

Tell

Peter Sodann

1977-

Heinrich IV (Shakespeare)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Heinrich V

Gerd Jurgons

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other