Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Thomas Schendel - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Thomas Schendel Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Age range 53 - 60

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (fluent), German (Northern) (fluent), Hessen (fluent), Rhine (fluent), Saxony (fluent), Viennese (fluent)

Singing Choral Singing (good), Musical (good), Opera (good), Operetta (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (very good)

Sports Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Squash (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 53 - 60

Height 184 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer - Dem Himmel so nah

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Herbert Broich

Kai Meyer-Ricks

2015-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Zahltag

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Leonard Krüger

Ralph Polinski

2015-

SOKO Leipzig - Damenprogramm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jurek Holst

Jörg Mielich

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante - Angst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Malte Nelissen

Oren Schmuckler

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Landei

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Dr. Jansen

Boris von Sychowski

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier - Offene Rechnung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Gerhard Schaller

Michael Wenning

2012-

SOKO Wismar - Beste Freunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rolf Schröder

Bruno Grass

2012-

Doc-Fitz - Das zweite Leben

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Prof. Dr. Meinhold

Sven Unterwaldt

2012-

Das Adlon - Eine Familiensaga (3-Teiler)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ministerialsekretär

Uli Edel

2011-

Vater Mutter Mörder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hauptkommissar Franz

Niki Stein

2011-

Großstadtrevier - Die Freibeuterin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Hubert Stendel

Jan Ruzicka

2011-

Die Stein (2. Staffel)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dr. Karl Kanther (durchgehende Rolle)

Peter Altmann

2011-

Europas letzter Sommer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hugo Haase

Bernd Fischerauer

2009-

Baby frei Haus

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Herr Bechtl

Franziska Meyer-Price

2009-

Wohin mit Vater?

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Herr Jansen

Tim Trageser

2009-

Masserberg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Köhler

Martin Enlen

2008-

Küstenwache - Höllenfahrt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Joost Friebe

Marcus Ulbricht

2008-

Der Amokläufer - Aus Spiel wird Ernst

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Adrian Pagel

Oliver Dommenget

2007-

Der Dicke - Angstpartie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Ludger Reck

Nils Willbrandt

2007-

Die dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Tibor

Peter Keglevic

2007-

Die Stein (1. Staffel)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dr. Karl Kanther (durchgehende Rolle)

Karola Hattop

2006-

Das Duo - Der Sumpf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Manfred Petersen

Thorsten Näter

2006-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord nach Mitternacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Kästner

Walter Weber

2005-

SOKO Leipzig - Glaubenskrieger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Helmut Steinmann

Oren Schmuckler

2005-

SOKO Wismar - Notwehr

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bert Guderjan

Nils Willbrandt

2004-

SOKO Köln - Alte Rechnungen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television show

Peter Gerber

Michael Schneider

2004-

Die Gerichtsmedizinerin - Per Anhalter in den Tod

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Dr. Wolfgang Krieger

Ulli Baumann

2004-

Tsunami

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Kortner

Winfried Oelsner

2003-

Bella Block - Die Freiheit der Wölfe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Holger Kamp

Christian von Castelberg

2003-

Die Stunde der Offiziere

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Adolf Heusinger

Hans-Erich Viet

2003-

Der Mörder ist unter uns

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hans-Werner Gehring

Markus Imboden

2003-

Der Ermittler - Tödliches Wiedersehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Manfred Buchholz

Peter Fratzscher

2002-

Ich werde immer bei euch sein

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Daniel Gelen

Markus Fischer

2002-

Der Aufstand

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Roepke

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2002-

Ein einsames Haus am See

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Thomas Weiss

Sigi Rothemund

2001-

SK-Kölsch - Gefallene Engel

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Justus Bröder

Michael Schneider

2001-

Bloch - Schwarzer Staub

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dr. Johannes Kilian

Ed Herzog

2001-

Stahlnetz - PSI

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dieter Bergmann

Markus Imboden

2001-

Doppelter Einsatz - Der Mörder in Dir

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Hans Walters

Markus Imboden

2000-

Wolffs Revier - Eindeutig Notwehr

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Björn Kalies

Markus Fischer

1994-

Deutschlandlied

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Mini series

Theo Schmidbauer

Tom Toelle

1994-

Tatort - Geschlossene Akten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kriminalrat Heide

Matti Geschonneck

1993-

Ihre Exzellenz, die Botschafterin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Christian von Schönborn

Peter Deutsch

1992-

Tatort - Berlin – Beste Lage

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kriminalrat Heide

Matti Geschonneck

1984-

Die Hermannsschlacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Teuthold

Claus Peymann

1979-

Der Schatten

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Der Gelehrte

Fritz Zecha

CV - Film

2011-

DeAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Reimund Borz

Sven Halfar

2002-

Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kommissar Kraus

Achim von Borries

2000-

Lammbock – Alles in Handarbeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Kollmann

Christian Zübert

2000-

Sternzeichen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Weinheimer

Peter Patzak

1988-

Der Gorilla

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Leroux

F. Rademaker

1985-

Hermannsschlacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fürst der Katten

Claus Peymann

CV - Theatre

2017- 2018

Mosca und Volpone
Schlosspark Theater Berlin



Member of ensemble

Thomas Schendel

2017- 2018

Mord auf Schloss Haversham (The play that goes wrong)
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Member of ensemble

Guntbert Warns

2009-

Verbrennungen
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Hermile

Albert Lang

2009-

Von hinten durch die Brust ins Auge
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Member of ensemble

Guntbert Warns

2008-

Iphigenie auf Tauris
Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart



Member of ensemble

Otto Kukla

2006- 2009

Verdammt lange her
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Sainsbury

Thorsten Fischer

2005-

Finis Ego
Landestheater Niederösterreich



Member of ensemble

I. Gregor

2003- 2004

Bei Kerzenlicht
Theater in der Josefstadt Wien



Member of ensemble

Ari Singer

2002- 2003

Der eingebildete Kranke
Theater in der Josefstadt Wien



Claude Stratz

2001- 2006

Tartuffe
Berliner Ensemble


Cléante

Tamas Ascher

2001- 2006

Zigarren
Berliner Ensemble



Member of ensemble

Franz Wittenbrink

2000-

Pollicino
Konzerthaus Berlin


Vater

W. Sturm

1996- 1999

Die Phönizierinnen
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Teiresias

Matthias Merkle

1996- 1999

Lulu
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Casti Piani

Anna Badora

1996- 1999

Ivanov
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Dr. Lvov

Anna Badora

1996- 1999

Top Dogs
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf



Member of ensemble

Peter Hailer

1996- 1999

Ladies Night
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Craig

Klaus Emmerich

1996- 1999

Effi Briest
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Gieshübler

Kazuko Watanabe

1996- 1999

La Perichole
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Vizekönig

Jérôme Savary

1996- 1999

Die Fahrt im Einbaum
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Ansager

Klaus Emmerich

1994- 1997

Jonny Johnson
Theater des Westens Berlin


Dr. Mahodan

Fred Bernd

1994- 1997

My Fair Lady
Theater des Westens Berlin


Henry Higgins

Rolf von Sydow & Jürg Burth

1994- 1995

Die Sache Makropulos
Schauspiel Köln


Gregor

Günther Krämer

1994- 1995

Die Tankstelle der Verdammten
Schauspiel Köln


Tino

Günther Krämer

1994-

William Shakespeare - Coriolan
Salzburger Festspiele


3. Römischer Bürger

Peter Stein

1993-

William Shakespeare - Coriolan
Salzburger Festspiele


3. Römischer Bürger

Deborah Warner

1986- 1993

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco
Schillertheater Berlin


Fiesco

Heribert Sasse

1986- 1993

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Schillertheater Berlin


Nick

Michael Haneke

1986- 1993

Die Möwe
Schillertheater Berlin


Medvedenko

Johannes Schaaf

1986- 1993

Vinzenz oder die Freundin bedeutender Männer
Schillertheater Berlin


Vinzenz

Dietmar Pflegerl

1986- 1993

Der Hausmeister
Schillertheater Berlin


Aston

Peter James

1986- 1993

D'Artagnan
Rolle: Richelieux Schillertheater Berlin


Richelieux

Jérôme Savary

1986- 1993

Besuch der alten Dame
Schillertheater Berlin


Richter

Alfred Kirchner

1986- 1993

Besuch der alten Dame
Schillertheater Berlin


Richter

Alfred Kirchner

1986- 1993

Fernando Krapp
Schillertheater Berlin


Graf

Bruno Klimek

1986- 1993

Häuptling Abendwind
Schillertheater Berlin


Artur

Lore Stefanek

1986- 1993

La Perichole
Schillertheater Berlin


Vizekönig

Franz Marijnen

1986- 1993

Das Liebeskonzil
Schillertheater Berlin


Gottvater

Franz Marijnen

1983- 1986

Furcht und Hoffnung der BRD
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Member of ensemble

Horst Siede

1983- 1986

Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Attaché

Alfred Kirchner

1983- 1986

Die Räuber
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Graf von Moor

Alfred Kirchner

1983- 1986

Robert Guiskard

Schauspielhaus Bochum

Abelard

Alfred Kirchner

1983- 1986

Die Hermannsschlacht
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Fürst der Katten

Claus Peymann

1983- 1986

Weekend im Paradies
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Badrian

Alfred Kirchner

1983- 1986

Die Winterreise
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Member of ensemble

Uwe Jens Jensen

1983- 1986

Unsere Republik
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Member of ensemble

Uwe Jens Jensen & Hansgeorg Koch

1982- 1983

Minna von Barnhelm
Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen


Tellheim

Hermann Kleinselbeck

1981- 1982

Minna von Barnhelm
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Tellheim

Hermann Kleinselbeck

1981- 1982

März, ein Künstlerleben
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Alexander März

Horst Siede

1981- 1982

Die Ermordung des Jean Paul Marats-Weiss
Wuppertaler Bühnen


Marat / de Sade

Berndt Renne

1980- 1981

Maria Stuart
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen


Mortimer

H. Berg

1980- 1981

Mutter Courage
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen


Schweizerkas

Eberhard Müller-Elmau

1980- 1981

Der zerbrochene Krug
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen


Ruprecht

H. Berg

1978- 1979

Jedermann
Salzburger Festspiele


Tischgesellschaft

Ernst Häussermann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other