Thomas Rudnick Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1965

Age range 44 - 52

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin/Brandenburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), Leipzig, München

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Singing Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Sailing (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 44 - 52

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1990

Theaterhochschule Hans Otto, Leipzig

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Notruf Hafenkante - Maskerade

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Dietmar Klein

2016-

Soko Leipzig – Ausweglos

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Andy Fetscher

2016-

Die Bergretter – Im Eis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2016-

Die Herzensbrecher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jurij Neumann

2015-

In aller Freundschaft - Neustart

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Hans Werner

2014-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Steffi Dohlemann

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dietmar Klein

2012-

Mieter
dffb/arte

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Hauptrolle

Moritz Laube

2012-

Fuchs und Gans
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dietmar Klein

2011-

Alles Klara
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jakob Schäuffelen

2011-

Löwenzahn - Wölfe
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hannes Spring

2011-

Großstadtrevier - Sturköppe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jan Ruzicka

2011-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian Görlitz

2011-

Soko Leipzig
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Robert del Maestro

2011-

Vater eines Mörders
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Niki Stein

2011-

Die Stein
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Altmann

2010-

Küstenwache - Gefährlicher Handel
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Raoul W. Heimrich

2010-

Rosenheim Cops - Fahrstunde
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Werner Siebert

2010-

Hoheneck war gestern
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meletzky

2010-

Notruf Hafenkante - Alles Lüge
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Rolf Wellingerhof

2009-

Soko Wismar - Schachmatt
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Altmann

2009-

Sechs auf einen Streich - Rumpelstilzchen
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Ulrich König

2009-

Westflug - Flucht aus Liebe
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2009-

Drei gegen Einen
FFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Harte Hand
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Eichhorn

2008-

Forsthaus Falkenau - Treibjagd
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dirk Pientka

2007-

Tatort - Investigated
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Claudia Garde

2007-

Tatort - Die Falle
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hajo Gies

2007-

Mama arbeitet wieder
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

2007-

Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ralph Bohn

2006-

Rose unter Dornen
Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

2006-

Napoleon und die Deutschen
Looks Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Georg Schiemann

2006-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marcus Ulbricht

2006-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Stephan Meyer

2005-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Raoul W. Heimrich

2005-

Im Tal der wilden Rosen
Videoscope Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Dommenget

2005-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mathias Lutter

2005-

Sehnsucht nach Rimini
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dietmar Klein

2004-

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Fratzscher

2004-

Hindernisse des Herzens
Provobis Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

2003-

Körner und Köter
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Frank Gotthardy

2003-

Der Dicke
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jahn

2003-

Der Wunschbaum
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dietmar Klein

2002-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Machenroth

2001-

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Miko Zeuschner

2001-

Soko Leipzig
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Patrick Winczewski

2001-

Der letzte Zeuge
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernhard Stephan

2000-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dagmar von Chappuis

2000-

Mord im Swinger Club
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans Werner

1999-

Stan Becker - Ein Mann, ein Wort
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ralph Bohn

1999-

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Eis
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

1998-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ralph Bohn

1998-

Männer sind was wunderbares
Tanus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

1997-

Wolffs Revier
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ralph Bohn

1996-

Der Doppelgänger
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernhard Stephan

1990- 2001

Tatort
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Div.

CV - Film

2017-

Trauerweiden

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Natalia Sinelnikova

2016-

<zu viel lachen bringt Unglück
Filmuniversität Konrad Wolff

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle Abschlußfilm

Natalia Sinelnikova

2012-

Mieter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Moritz Laube

2012-

Freiland
Zischler Mann Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Moritz Laube

2007- 2007

Close
Beaconfield Studios

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Theresa von Eltz

2001- 2001

Neufundland
Zinnober Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Georg Maas

1990- 1990

Der Erdnussmann
Klix Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

1989- 1989

König Phantasios
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Karola Hattop

1988- 1988

Der Bruch
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Frank Beyer

CV - Theatre

2008-

Tiergartenstraße 4
Tribühne Berlin


Theatre


Hannes Hameter

2002- 2007

Zwei Fremde im Zug, Die Mausefalle
Kriminaltheater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Rumpf

1993- 1995


Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


1992- 1993


Stadttheater Heilbronn


Theatre


1991-


Norddeutsches Theater Rostock


Theatre


1990-


Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other