Thomas Kollhoff Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Viele Informationen unter ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1955, Hamburg, Germany, Hamburg

Age range 50 - 65

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Germanic

Place of residence Offenbach-Hundheim - Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Bozen - South Tyrol (Italy), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Wohnmöglichkeiten in allen deuschsprachigen Metropolen (Germany)

Real name Thomas Kollhoff

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Berlin (good), Rhine (good), Bavaria (good)

Accents German (Northern ) (native accent)

Dance Choreography (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Sailing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor, Boating licence, Driver’s licence van/truck

Other Skills Fire eater

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 65

Height 185 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic

Training & Awards

1979 - 1981 Acting studies
Otto-Falckenberg-Schule (Germany)
Bühnenreife

CV

CV - Television

2014- 2015

"Böser Wolf"
all-in-production GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Walter Fürth
Supporting actor

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2008-

Kommissarin Lukas "Happy Slapping"
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Zivilbeamte Tellmann
Supporting actor

Christiane Balthasar

2005-

Hausmeister Krause "Dötzi der Urdackel"
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dekorateur
Actor in episode

Gerit Schieske

2003-

Um Himmels Willen
ndF Film

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television series

Pilot
Actor in episode

Ulrich König

2000- 2007

XY-Ungelöst
Securitel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other

Viele Verschiedene
Actor in episode

Verschiedene Regisseure

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 "Bruderliebe"
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Hannes
Supporting actor

Ulrich Stark

2000-

Der unmögliche Mann
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bankangestellter
Supporting actor

Thomas Berger

1999- 2005

Marienhof
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Soap

Dr. Rott
Actor in episode

Verschiedene Regisseure

1999- 2002

Streit um Drei
Televersal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Verschiedene
Actor in episode

Verschiedene Regisseure

1999-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder
ndF Film

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Reinhard Kasunke
Actor in episode

Claus Michael Rohne

1999-

Anschi und Karlheinz "Das himmlische Magazin"
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Other

Vater
Actor in episode

Miriam Pucitta

1997-

Löwengrube
Telux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Rotgardist
Actor in episode

Rainer Wolffardt

1993-

Die Notärztin
Skorpio

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television series

Kriminalbeamter
Actor in episode

Frank Sieker

1992-

Blank, Meyer, Jensen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Polizist
Actor in episode

Peter Fratscher

1991-

Der Fahnder
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: WWF/ARD

Television series

Hunold
Actor in episode

Dominik Graf

1990-

Unter Kollegen (Grimme Preis)
HFF München

Network/Distributor: SWF, NDR

Television film

Gregor Neumann
Supporting Lead

Claus Michael Rohne

1989-

Alles Paleti
SWF

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television series

Dr. Merk
Star of episode

Roland Suso Richter

1982-

Hilf wenn du kannst
Südwestfunk (SWF)

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television series

Ernst
Actor in episode

Eberhard Pieper

1982-

Im Zeichen des Kreuzes
Common Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Polizeimeister
Supporting actor

Rainer Boldt

1981-

Bretter die die Welt bedeuten
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: SR

Television series

Rocker
Supporting actor

Dieter Wedel

1981-

Minitrans
HFF München

Network/Distributor: SWF

Television film

Georg
Supporting Lead

Michael Breining

1981-

ZDF Spielraum "Umwelt, was geht mich das an"
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other

Jurastudent
Actor in episode

Peter Behle

1981-

Szenische Protokolle zum Dolchstoßprozess
BR Dokumentarspiel

Network/Distributor: BR

Documentary film

von Levetzow
Supporting Lead

Gerd Pfafferodt

CV - Film

2017- 2018

Der Geschmack von Leben
wtp-international

Network/Distributor: wtp-international

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Roland Reber

2013-

Illusion
wtp film international

Network/Distributor: wtp film international

Feature film (cinema)

Dieter
Member of ensemble

Roland Reber

2006-

Omega 99
Merzakademie Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dr. Lamont
Lead

Philip Fricker, Jens Schwengel

2005-

Bukarest Fleisch
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Feature film (cinema)

Kommissar
Supporting actor

Andy Fetscher

2002-

Midlife
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Wolfgang
Supporting Lead

Patrik Gölz

1992-

Der Leihmann
SWF

Network/Distributor: SWF

Feature film (cinema)

Survival Trainer
Supporting actor

Claus Michael Rohne

1988-

Anna und Hans
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hans
Supporting Lead

Caroline Link

CV - Theatre

2018-

Glückliche Tage
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Theatre

Willie
Ongoing role

Stefan Rogge

2017- 2018

Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Operetta

Styx
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Welker

2017-

Anatevka
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Musical

Lazar Wolf
Ongoing role

Anatol Preissler

2017-

The Tempest / Der Sturm
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Gonzalo
Ongoing role

Urs Häberli

2016- 2017

Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Casim
Supporting Lead

Lee Beagley

2016- 2017

Die Csárdásfürstin
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Operetta

Leopold Maria, Fürst von und zu Lippert-Weylersheim
Ongoing role

Stefan Tilch

2015- 2016

My Fair Lady
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Musical

Alfred P. Doolittle
Supporting Lead

Cusch Jung

2015- 2015

"Die letzten Tage der Menschheit" von Karl Kraus
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Verschiedene
Member of ensemble

Dominik von Gunten

2014- 2015

"Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch"
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Maledictus Made, Sankt Sylvester
Member of ensemble

Yvonne Kespohl

2014- 2015

West Side Story, Leonard Bernstein
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Musical

Shrank
Member of ensemble

Cusch Jung

2014- 2014

Der Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Stadttheater Fürth


Theatre

Horn
Supporting Lead

Manfred Riedel

2013- 2014

Das Leben des Galilei
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Professor, Doge, Papst
Member of ensemble

Alexander Schilling

2013- 2014

Aida (Elton John & Tim Rice)
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Musical

Pharao
Supporting Lead

Johannes Reitmeier

2013- 2014

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Selsdon Mowbray
Supporting Lead

Marcello Diaz

2012- 2013

Im weißen Rössl (Ralph Benatzky)
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Operetta

Wilhelm Giesecke
Supporting Lead

Holger Pototzki

2011-

Rocky Horror Show (Richard O'Brian, Richard Hartley)
Theater Ulm (Wilhelmsburg)


Musical

Brautvater, Phantom
Supporting actor

Daniel Ris

2011-

Cyrano de Bergerac (Edmond Rostard)
Theater Ulm (Wilhelmsburg)


Theatre

Ragueneau
Supporting actor

Andreas von Studnitz

2011- 2012

Nathan der Weise (Gotthold Ephraim Lessing)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Patriarch
Supporting actor

Andreas von Studnitz

2011- 2012

Good morning boys and girls (Juli Zeh)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Vater, Danton
Supporting actor

Katja Langenbach

2011- 2012

Pippi Langstrumpf (Astrid Lindgren)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Polizist Klang, Kapitän Langstrumpf
Supporting actor

Inken Böhack

2011- 2012

Sugar (Peter Stone, Jule Styne)
Theater Ulm


Musical

Spats Palazzo
Supporting actor

Benjamin Künzel

2011- 2012

Leonce und Lena (Georg Büchner)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

König Peter vom Reiche Popo
Supporting actor

Hüseyin Michael Cirpici

2010- 2012

Herzalarm i und II (Ariane Müller, Andreas von Studnitz
Theater Ulm


Musical

Prof. Dr. Dr. Sigfried Jürgens
Lead

Andreas von Studnitz

2010- 2011

Eine Familie (Tracy Letts)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Charlie Aiken
Supporting actor

Patricia Benecke

2010- 2011

Hamlet (Willjam Shakespeare)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Claudius
Supporting actor

Stefan Suschke

2010- 2011

Alice im Wunderland (Lewis Carrol)
Theater Ulm


Musical

Kaninchen, Kartensoldat
Supporting actor

Andreas von Studnitz

2010- 2011

Hexenjagd (Arthur Miller)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Thomas Putnam
Supporting actor

Andreas von Studnitz

2009- 2010

Woyzeck (Georg Büchner)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Doctor
Supporting actor

Stephan Suschke

2009- 2010

Ödipus Tyrann, Ödipus auf Kolonos (Sophokles)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Hirte/ Theseus
Supporting actor

Andreas von Studnitz

2009-

Auf dem Chimborazo (Tankred Dorst)
Theater 44, München


Theatre

Tilman
Supporting actor

Eva Niedermeiser

2009- 2010

Sein oder Nichtsein (Lubitsch, Whitby)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Grünberg
Supporting actor

Elina Finkel

2009- 2010

Der kleine Horrorladen (Ashmann, Menken)
Theater Ulm


Musical

Mr. Mushnik
Supporting actor

Daniel Ris

2009- 2010

Banalität der Liebe (Savyon Liebrecht)
Theater Ulm


Theatre

Martin Heidegger
Lead

Fanny Brunner

2008-

Tiefseetaucher im Felsenlabyrinth (Karl Valentin)
Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel


Theatre

Tiefseetaucher
Member of ensemble

Gerd Lohmeyer

2008-

Uhu Allesschön
Liebfrauentheater, München


Cabaret

Bubu der Weltsüchtling
Supporting Lead

Sonya Breuer

2008-

Lantana (Andrew Bovell)
Carambolage, Bozen


Theatre

Leon Zat, Nick Robson
Supporting Lead

Eva Niedermeiser

2008- 2009

Die Flucht (Ernst Waldbrunn)
Stadttheater Landsberg am Lech


Theatre

Dr. Krantz
Supporting Lead

Alexander Netschajew

2007-

Selber fremd (Samuel Beckett, Karl Valentin)
Metropol Theater München


Theatre

Theaterdirektor
Member of ensemble

Gerd Lohmeyer

2006-

Jesus von Texas (D.B.C. Pierre)
Metropoltheater München


Theatre

Brian Dennehy, Lasalle, Pater
Member of ensemble

Konstantin Moreth

2006-

Amadeus (Peter Shaffer)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Orsini Rosenberg
Supporting actor

Urs Häberli

2006-

Schinderhannes (Carl Zuckmayer)
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre

Bauer Rotkop
Supporting actor

Johannes Reitmeier

2004-

Hamlet (Willjam Shakespeare)
Gruppe Dekadenz, Brixen


Theatre

Claudius
Supporting actor

Eva Niedermeiser

2003-

Das Fest (Thomas Vinterberg)
Metropol Theater – München


Theatre

Frederik
Supporting actor

Gerd Lohmeyer

2003-

Ladies Night (Sinclair)
Metropol-Theater München


Theatre

Barry
Member of ensemble

Karsten Wiegand

2002-

Miss Sarah Sampson (Gotthold Ephraim Lessing)
Inkunst Halle 7, München


Theatre

Mellefont
Supporting Lead

Claus Peter Seifert

2002-

Liebkosungen (Sergi Belbel)
Gruppe Dekadenz, Brixen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Eva Niedermeiser

2001-

Landshuter Erzählungen (Martin Sperr)
Südostbayerisches Städtebundtheater, Landshut


Theatre

Robert Grötzinger
Supporting actor

Stefan Tilch

2001-

Bei Anruf Mord (Frederick Knott)
Tourneetheater "die scene" München


Theatre

Max Halliday
Supporting actor

Rolf von Sydow

2001-

Zauberer von Oos (Lyman Frank Baum)
KulkturMobil, Bezirk Niederbayern


Theatre

Zauberer von Oos
Supporting Lead

Johannes Reitmeier

2000-

Der Reigen (Arthur Schnitzler)
Teamtheater München


Theatre

Soldat, Ehemann, Dichter
Member of ensemble

Dieter Nelle

2000-

Häuptling Abendwind (Johann Nestroy, Jacques Offenbach)
KulturMobil, Bezirk Niederbayern


Operetta

Häuptling Bieberhahn
Supporting Lead

Johannes Reitmeier

1999-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Ödön von Horvath)
TAMS München


Theatre

Oskar
Supporting actor

Gerd Lohmeier

1999-

Die Kassette (Karl Sternheim)
Teamtheater München


Theatre

Heinrich Krull
Supporting Lead

Thomas Krauß

1986- 1987

Tango (Slawomir Mrozek)
Teamtheater München


Theatre

Edek
Supporting actor

Mario Andersen

1986-

Bezahlt wird nicht (Dario Fo)
Modernes Theater München


Theatre

Luigi
Member of ensemble

Michael Hofmann

1984- 1985

Theater der Jugend Hannover (Matschampaddel)


Theatre

Verschiedene
Lead

Willy Schlüter

1981- 1984

Verschiedene
Niedersächsische Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre

Verschiedene
Member of ensemble

verschiedene

1978- 1981

Verschiedene
Otto Falckenberg Schule - Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Verschiedene
Supporting actor

verschiedene

1976- 1977

Die Frist (Friedrich Dürrenmatt)
Theater Basel


Opera

Regieassistent
Member of ensemble

Hans Neuenfels

CV - Commercials

2007-

Familienfreundlichkeit gewinnt
Jahnsmedia Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Familienministerium

Commercial

Firmenchef
Lead

Helge Max Jahns

2007-

Coke Zero (Wettbewerbsbeitrag)
55 Films

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Barkeeper
Supporting actor

Till Dechent

2000-

Tyskie
I'M Film Budapest

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Bierkönig
Lead

Koen Mortier

CV - Audio

1982-

Der zerbrochene Krug
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Radio play/audiobook

Ruprecht
Supporting actor

Rolf Stieringer

1981-

Der neben mir
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Radio play/audiobook

Schauspielschüler
Supporting actor

Gert Westphal

CV - Other

2002-

Die Tragödie von Buxdorf
cine motion

Network/Distributor:

Produced exclusively for DVD

Staatsanwalt
Supporting Lead

Hans-Peter Ziegler

2000-

Victoria Versicherung
Jahnsmedia Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Produced exclusively for DVD

Herr Zander
Supporting Lead

Helge Max Jahns