Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber
Foto Thomas Huber

Thomas Huber Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1963

Age range 45 - 53

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturvogel.de

mail@agenturvogel.de mail@agenturvogel.de mail@agenturvogel.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0) 30 788 963 74 +49 (0) 30 788 963 74 +49 (0) 30 788 963 74 Fax (Office)

+49 (0) 30 788 988 92 +49 (0) 30 788 988 92 +49 (0) 30 788 988 92 Phone (Office)

Katzbachstraße 8

10965 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Tango (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Table tennis (good), Basketball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 53

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Folkwangschule Essen

2007 Bester Darsteller auf dem 'Pifan Festival Korea' für 'Rohtenburg' - Nomination- Award

2006 Bester Darsteller auf dem Sitges Festival Barcelona für 'Rohtenburg' - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2016 - 1970

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2016 - 1970

Hubert und Staller

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Philip Osthus

2015 - 1970

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Liliensiek

2015 - 1970

München 7

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2015 - 1970

Die Hochzeit meiner Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2015 - 1970

Comeback der Träume

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2015 - 1970

Der General

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2014 - 1970

Die Betreungsfalle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2014 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2014 - 1970

Der Alte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2014 - 1970

München 7

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2014 - 1970

Tatort - Mord st die beste Medizin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2013 - 1970

Taunuskrimi - Mordsfreunde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2013 - 1970

Der Prediger

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2012 - 1970

Tatort - Es ist böse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2012 - 1970

Zappelphilipp

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2012 - 1970

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2011 - 1970

Auslandseinsatz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Till Endemann

2011 - 1970

Die Winscheidts

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2011 - 1970

Der Befehl

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2011 - 1970

Weißblaue Geschichten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2011 - 1970

Tatort - Das erste Opfer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2011 - 1970

Mord mit Aussicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2010 - 1970

Rosenheim cops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2010 - 1970

Das Schandmal

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2010 - 1970

alpha 07

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Rensing

2010 - 1970

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010 - 1970

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2009 - 1970

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2009 - 1970

Frau Böhm sagt nein

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2008 - 1970

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2008 - 1970

Mauerfall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2008 - 1970

Tatort - Schwarzer Peter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2007 - 1970

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2007 - 1970

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michel Bielawa

2007 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Barth

2004 - 1970

Frau fährt, Mann schläft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rudolph Thome

2004 - 1970

Berlin, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2004 - 1970

Judith Kemp - Das Haus am Ende der Strasse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2003 - 1970

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Jessen

2003 - 1970

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Bock

2003 - 1970

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2003 - 1970

Der Bulle von Tölz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2003 - 1970

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2003 - 1970

Dr, Christian Kleist

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2003 - 1970

Broti & Pacek

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2002 - 1970

Der Froschkönig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2002 - 1970

Die Sitte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2001 - 1970

Die Anstalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film

durchgehende rolle

Axel Bock u.a.

2001 - 1970

Späte Rache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2001 - 1970

Die Mutter meines Mannes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


UTE WIELAND

2001 - 1970

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2001 - 1970

Nathalie IV

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2000 - 1970

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel De Roche

2000 - 1970

Einsatz in Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2000 - 1970

Tatort - Chinese Wall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Silvia Hoffmann

2000 - 1970

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2000 - 1970

Helicops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2000 - 1970

Oh, Du Fröhliche

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Weißflog

1999 - 1970

Relative Strangers - Verwandte Fremde GB/D

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Giles Foster

1998 - 1970

Herzlos

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lutz Konermann

1997 - 1970

Baby an Bord

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

1996 - 1970

Der Schattenmann

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dieter Wedel

1994 - 1970

Die Kommissarin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Charly Weller

1991 - 1970

Löwengrube

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rainer Wolffhardt

1991 - 1970

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Celino Bleiweiss

CV - Film

2006 - 1970

Elementarteilchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2006 - 1970

Rohtenburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Weisz

2005 - 1970

AEON FLUX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karyn Kusama

2002 - 1970

Mein erstes Wunder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Wild

2002 - 1970

Der Rattenkönig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pawel Kocambasi

2001 - 1970

Epsteins Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Urs Egger

2001 - 1970

Summer Suite

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fabio Magnifico

1999 - 1970

Jahrestage

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1998 - 1970

Rembrandt van Rijn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charles Matton

1998 - 1970

Kai Rabe gegen den Rest der Welt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

1994 - 1970

La Lumiere des etoiles mortes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charles Matton

CV - Theatre

2009 - 1970

Diener zweier Herren / Goldoni
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Vater

Andreas Kriegenburg

2009 - 1970

Kleiner Mann was nun / Fallada
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Kleinholz, Schauspieler Schlüter

Michael Thalheimer

2009 - 1970

Nackter Wahnsinn / Frayn
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Regisseur

Oliver Reese

2009 - 1970

Stadt aus Glas / Auster
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Privatdetektiv

Bettina Brunier

2009 - 1970

Hedda Gabler / Ibsen
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Brack

Alice Buddeberg

2009 - 1970

Hanglage Meerblick / Mamet
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Richard Roma

Robert Schuster

2009 - 1970

Remake Rosemarie / Kittstein
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Pohlman

Bernhard Mikeska

2009 - 1970

Die Opferung des George Mastromas / Kelly
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Sol

Christoph Mehler

2005 - 2008

Peer Gynt / Ibsen
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Dr. Begriffenfeldt u.a.

Wolfgang Engel

2005 - 2008

Wildfremde / Belbel
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Der Vater, der Sohn

Markus Dietz

2005 - 2008

Die Ratten / Hauptmann
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Theaterdirektor Hassenreuter

Karin Kenkel

2004 - 1970

Maria Stuart / Schiller
Palast der Republik


Theatre

Mortimer

Karin Henschel

2004 - 1970

Die Wahlverwandschaften / Goethe
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Eduard

Ernst Stötzner

2004 - 1970

Ein Freund, ein guter Freund / Goldoni
Stadttheater Bern


Theatre

Florindo

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2001 - 1970

Graf Öderland / Frisch
Stadttheater Bern


Theatre

Mörder

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2001 - 1970

Woman in the Moon / Pascal
Arcola Theatre London


Theatre

Wernher von Braun

Julia Pascal

2000 - 1970

Heartcore / Ostermeier


Theatre

Mann

Christoph Biermeier

2000 - 1970

Die Kameliendame / Dumas
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt


Theatre

Armand

Amelie Niermeyer

1999 - 1970

Der Lauf der Welt / Congreve


Theatre

Mirabel

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993 - 1970

Ein Sommernachtstraum / Shakespeare


Theatre

Demetrius

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993 - 1970

Messer in Hennen / Harrower


Theatre

Der Mann

Patrick Schlosser

1993 - 1970

Im Dickicht der Städte / Brecht


Theatre

Garga

Karl Kneidl

1993 - 1970

Top Dogs / Widmer


Theatre

Huber

Peter Hailer

1993 - 1970

Notizen aus dem Untergrund / Bogosian


Theatre

monolog

Thomas Huber

1993 - 1970

Bullets over Broadway / Allen


Theatre

David Shayne

Sönke Wortmann

1993 - 1970

Die Phönizierinnen / Euripides


Theatre


Matthias Merkle

1993 - 1970

Der Kirschgarten / Cechov


Theatre

Trofimov

Dimiter Gotscheff

1993 - 1970

Schöne Bescherungen / Ayckbourne


Theatre

David

Peter Hailer

1993 - 1970

Sommergäste / Gorki


Theatre

Woinow

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993 - 1970

Amphitryon / Kleist


Theatre

Merkur

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993 - 1970

Romeo und Julia / Shakespeare
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Tybalt

Karin Beier

1989 - 1993


Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


1988 - 1989


Stadttheater Gießen


Theatre


1987 - 1988


Stadttheater Bremerhaven


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other