Thomas Huber Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1963

Age range 45 - 53

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Dance Tango (good), Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Basketball (good), Table tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 53

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Folkwangschule Essen

2007 Bester Darsteller auf dem 'Pifan Festival Korea' für 'Rohtenburg' - Nomination- Award

2006 Bester Darsteller auf dem Sitges Festival Barcelona für 'Rohtenburg' - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Hit Mom

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2017-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Schott

2017-

Der Mann, der zuviel wusste

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans Steinbichler

2017-

Über Land

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franz X. Bogner

2016-

Hubert und Staller

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Philip Osthus

2016-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2016-

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2015-

Der General

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2015-

Comeback der Träume

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2015-

Die Hochzeit meiner Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2015-

München 7

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franz X. Bogner

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Liliensiek

2014-

Tatort - Mord st die beste Medizin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2014-

München 7

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2014-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2014-

Die Betreungsfalle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2013-

Der Prediger

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

Taunuskrimi - Mordsfreunde

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2012-

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2012-

Zappelphilipp

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2012-

Tatort - Es ist böse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2011-

Mord mit Aussicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2011-

Tatort - Das erste Opfer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2011-

Weißblaue Geschichten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2011-

Der Befehl

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Winfried Oelsner

2011-

Die Winscheidts

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2011-

Auslandseinsatz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Till Endemann

2010-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2010-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010-

alpha 07

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Rensing

2010-

Das Schandmal

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2010-

Rosenheim cops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2009-

Frau Böhm sagt nein

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Connie Walther

2009-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2008-

Tatort - Schwarzer Peter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2008-

Mauerfall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2008-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Barth

2007-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michel Bielawa

2007-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2004-

Judith Kemp - Das Haus am Ende der Strasse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2004-

Berlin, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2004-

Frau fährt, Mann schläft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rudolph Thome

2003-

Broti & Pacek

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2003-

Dr, Christian Kleist

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2003-

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2003-

Der Bulle von Tölz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2003-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2003-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel Bock

2003-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Jessen

2002-

Die Sitte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2002-

Der Froschkönig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert

2001-

Nathalie IV

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2001-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2001-

Die Mutter meines Mannes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ute Wieland

2001-

Späte Rache

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2001-

Die Anstalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film

durchgehende rolle

Axel Bock u.a.

2000-

Oh, Du Fröhliche

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Weißflog

2000-

Helicops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2000-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2000-

Tatort - Chinese Wall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Silvia Hoffmann

2000-

Einsatz in Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2000-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel de Roche

1999-

Relative Strangers - Verwandte Fremde GB/D

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Giles Foster

1998-

Herzlos

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lutz Konermann

1997-

Baby an Bord

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

1996-

Der Schattenmann

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dieter Wedel

1994-

Die Kommissarin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Charly Weller

1991-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Celino Bleiweiss

1991-

Löwengrube

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rainer Wolffhardt

CV - Film

2006-

Rohtenburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Weisz

2006-

Elementarteilchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2005-

Aeon Flux

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karyn Kusama

2002-

Der Rattenkönig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pawel Kocambasi

2002-

Mein erstes Wunder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anne Wild

2001-

Summer Suite

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fabio Magnifico

2001-

Epsteins Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Urs Egger

1999-

Jahrestage

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Margarethe von Trotta

1998-

Kai Rabe gegen den Rest der Welt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

1998-

Rembrandt van Rijn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charles Matton

1994-

La Lumiere des etoiles mortes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charles Matton

CV - Theatre

2009-

Die Opferung des George Mastromas / Kelly
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Sol

Christoph Mehler

2009-

Remake Rosemarie / Kittstein
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Pohlman

Bernhard Mikeska

2009-

Hanglage Meerblick / Mamet
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Richard Roma

Robert Schuster

2009-

Hedda Gabler / Ibsen
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Brack

Alice Buddeberg

2009-

Stadt aus Glas / Auster
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Privatdetektiv

Bettina Brunier

2009-

Nackter Wahnsinn / Frayn
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Regisseur

Oliver Reese

2009-

Kleiner Mann was nun / Fallada
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Kleinholz, Schauspieler Schlüter

Michael Thalheimer

2009-

Diener zweier Herren / Goldoni
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Vater

Andreas Kriegenburg

2005- 2008

Die Ratten / Hauptmann
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Theaterdirektor Hassenreuter

Karin Kenkel

2005- 2008

Wildfremde / Belbel
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Der Vater, der Sohn

Markus Dietz

2005- 2008

Peer Gynt / Ibsen
Bühnen der Stadt Leipzig


Theatre

Dr. Begriffenfeldt u.a.

Wolfgang Engel

2004-

Ein Freund, ein guter Freund / Goldoni
Stadttheater Bern


Theatre

Florindo

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2004-

Die Wahlverwandschaften / Goethe
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Eduard

Ernst Stötzner

2004-

Maria Stuart / Schiller
Palast der Republik


Theatre

Mortimer

Karin Henschel

2001-

Woman in the Moon / Pascal
Arcola Theatre London


Theatre

Wernher von Braun

Julia Pascal

2001-

Graf Öderland / Frisch
Stadttheater Bern


Theatre

Mörder

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2000-

Die Kameliendame / Dumas
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt


Theatre

Armand

Amelie Niermeyer

2000-

Heartcore / Ostermeier


Theatre

Mann

Christoph Biermeier

1999-

Der Lauf der Welt / Congreve


Theatre

Mirabel

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993-

Romeo und Julia / Shakespeare
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Tybalt

Karin Beier

1993-

Amphitryon / Kleist


Theatre

Merkur

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993-

Sommergäste / Gorki


Theatre

Woinow

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1993-

Schöne Bescherungen / Ayckbourne


Theatre

David

Peter Hailer

1993-

Der Kirschgarten / Cechov


Theatre

Trofimov

Dimiter Gotscheff

1993-

Die Phönizierinnen / Euripides


Theatre


Matthias Merkle

1993-

Bullets over Broadway / Allen


Theatre

David Shayne

Sönke Wortmann

1993-

Notizen aus dem Untergrund / Bogosian


Theatre

monolog

Thomas Huber

1993-

Top Dogs / Widmer


Theatre

Huber

Peter Hailer

1993-

Im Dickicht der Städte / Brecht


Theatre

Garga

Karl Kneidl

1993-

Messer in Hennen / Harrower


Theatre

Der Mann

Patrick Schlosser

1993-

Ein Sommernachtstraum / Shakespeare


Theatre

Demetrius

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1989- 1993


Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre


1988- 1989


Stadttheater Gießen


Theatre


1987- 1988


Stadttheater Bremerhaven


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other