Foto Tessa Mittelstaedt
Foto Tessa Mittelstaedt
Foto Tessa Mittelstaedt
Foto Tessa Mittelstaedt
Foto Tessa Mittelstaedt

Tessa Mittelstaedt Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Born Ulm

Age range 27 - 35

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), München, Stuttgart

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.fitz-skoglund.de

agents@fitz-skoglund.de agents@fitz-skoglund.de agents@fitz-skoglund.de eMail (Office)

030 - 200 95 31-11 030 - 200 95 31-11 030 - 200 95 31-11 Fax (Office)

030 - 200 95 31-0 030 - 200 95 31-0 030 - 200 95 31-0 Phone (Office)

Linienstrasse 218

10119 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic), Italian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Dance Tango (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Diving (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 35

Height 169 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

John Costopolous Basis Seminar Method-Acting

- Other

Masterclass MK Lewis

- Other

Meisnertechnique bei Mike Bernardin

- Other

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2011 "Tage die bleiben" Jurypreis Filmfest Univerciné Nantes und lobende Erwähnung Max-Ophuels-Festival - Nomination- Award

2010 "Stiller See" Shanghai International Film Festival/ International Student Shorts Award - Best Film - Nomination- Award

2002 Erich Ponto - Schauspieler-Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

1998 "Cirko" Ensemblepreis und Förderpreis des Bundesministers für Kultur und Wissenschaft - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

"Soko 5113", Carmen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sebastian Sorger

2012-

"Tatort Köln", Scheinwelten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2011- 2012

Heiter bis tödlich - "Morden im Norden"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Esther Wenger, Edzard Onneken, Dirk Pientka, John Delbridge

2011-

"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall", Die Begleiterin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2011-

"Emilie Richards: Der Zauber von Neuseeland"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


John Delbridge

2011-

"Notruf Hafenkante", Das 1x1 des guten Tons

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2011-

"Tatort", Altes Eisen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2011-

"Weak Heart Drop"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Alex Ross

2010-

"Tatort", Unter Druck

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2010-

"Tatort", Keine Polizei

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2010-

"Tatort", Auskreuzung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

"Die Küstenwache", Gefährlicher Handel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Raoul W. Heinrich

2009-

"Tom Atkins Blues"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Alex Ross

2009-

"Tatort", Schmale Schultern

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2009-

"Tatort", Klassentreffen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

"Tatort", Kaltes Herz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2009-

"Tatort", Familienbande

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2009-

"Stiller See"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lena Liberta

2009-

"SoKo Stuttgart", Die kleine Zeugin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2009-

"Rosenheim Cops", Irren ist mörderisch

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2009-

"Der letzte Bulle", Ein Stern über Essen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Wenning

2009-

"Bärlinale"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Laura Lackmann Popescue

2008- 2010

"Der Bergdoktor"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel de Roche, Ulrike Hamacher, Dirk Pientka

2008-

"Woche für Woche"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Gies

2008-

"Tatort", Rabenherz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2008-

"Tatort", Platt gemacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2008-

"Tatort", Mit ruhiger Hand

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2008-

"SOKO Köln", Doppelgrab

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2008-

"Polizeiruf 110", Wolfsmilch

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hajo Gies

2008-

"Lutter", Toter Bruder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2007-

"Tatort", Verdammt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2007-

"Tatort", Müll

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2007-

"Tatort", Brandmal

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2007-

"SOKO Leipzig", Web-Spion

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2007-

"Elvis und der Kommissar"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulrich Stark, Ulrich Zrenner

2007-

"Die Küstenwache", Das Geheimnis der Hansekogge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2006-

"Tatort", Spätschicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2006-

"Tatort", Liebe am Nachmittag

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2006-

"Tatort", Die Blume des Bösen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2006-

"SOKO Wismar", Hundeleben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2006-

"Die Gerichtsmedizinerin"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Stiller

2005- 2007

"Fünf Sterne"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Müllerschön, Ulrike Hamacher

2005-

"Tatort", Schürfwunden

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2005-

"Tatort", Pechmarie

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2005-

"Tatort", Dreh dich nicht um!

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2005-

"Tatort", Blutdiamanten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Eigler

2004-

"Tatort", Verraten und verkauft

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter F. Brinkmann

2004-

"Tatort", Minenspiel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Schlichter

2004-

"Tatort", Hundeleben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2004-

"Tatort", Erfroren

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Züli Aladag

2004-

"Hilfe meine Tochter heiratet"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli König

2004-

"Alarm für Cobra 11", Feueralarm

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Raoul W. Heinrich

2003-

"Tatort", Schützlinge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Eigler

2003-

"Tatort", Mutterliebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Züli Aladag

2003-

"Tatort", Bermuda

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2002- 2007

"Der Fürst und das Mädchen"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Axel De Roche

1999-

"Alarm für Cobra 11"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

1998-

"Tatort", Kinder der Gewalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ben Verbong

1998-

"SK Babies", Dunkles Herz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

CV - Film

2010-

"Tage die bleiben"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Strietmann

CV - Theatre

2010-

Schauspielhaus Bochum: "Eine Familie" v. Tracy Letts


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2001- 2006

Staatsschauspiel Dresden: "Glückliche Tage" v. Beckett


Theatre


Holk Freytag

2001-

"Minna von Barnhelm" v. Lessing


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2001-

"Merlin oder das wüste Land" v. T. Dorst


Theatre


Johannes Lepper

2001-

"Hedda Gabler" v. Ibsen


Theatre


Bernarda Horres

2001-

"Ein Volksfeind" v. Ibsen


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2001-

"Egmont" v. Goethe


Theatre


Holk Freytag

2001-

"Drei Schwestern" v. Tschechow


Theatre


Matthias Gehrt

2001-

"Die Rassen" v. F. Bruckner


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2001-

"Die Hamletmaschine" v. H. Müller


Theatre


Wolf Münzner

2001-

"Die Dreigroschenoper" v. Brecht


Theatre


Peter Lund

2001-

"Die schmutzigen Hände" v. Sartre


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2001-

"Alice im Wunderland" v. Carroll


Theatre


Bernarda Horres

2001-

"Claus Peymann kauft Gudrun Ensslin neue Zähne" v. C. Klimke


Theatre


Hannes Hametner

2001-

"Der Marquis von Keith" v. F. Wedekind


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2001-

"Der Sturm" v. Shakespeare


Theatre


Tobias Lenel

1999- 2001

Schillertheater NRW Wuppertal


Theatre


Holk Freytag, Markus Dietz, Volker Loesch

1997- 1999

Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff, Christine Paulhofer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other