Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch
Foto Sven Rothkirch

Sven Rothkirch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Auf der Insel Rügen aufgewachsen, lebe ich seit Jahren in Berlin und arbeite als Schauspieler vor der Kamera und auf der Bühne. Ich bin in internationalen und deutschen Kinoproduktionen, Fernsehspiele ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (basic), Russian (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1967, Bergen auf Rügen, Germany, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Age range 45 - 55

Height 193 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Rügen, Dresden, Leipzig, München, Köln, Hamburg

Primary occupation Acting

Additional occupations Singing, Presentation, Dubbing

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)

Contact

mail@svenrothkirch.de mail@svenrothkirch.de mail@svenrothkirch.de eMail (private)

+491717874474 +491717874474 +491717874474 Mobile

+493045087011 +493045087011 +493045087011 Phone (private)

Leonhardtstraße 18

14067 Berlin
Germany

Dünenstraße 28b

18609 Ostseebad Binz
Germany

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (basic), Russian (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Mecklenburg (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Hamburg (fluent), Cologne (fluent), Ruhrpott (fluent), Saxony (fluent), Bohemia (fluent), Berlin (fluent), Anhalt (fluent), Yiddish (good), Austrian German (good), Hessen (good), Franconia (good), Platt (good), Rhine (good), Swabian (good), Swiss German (good), Prussia (Eastern) (good), Thuringia (good), Viennese (good), Bavaria (good)

Accents Czech (fluent), Russian (fluent), English (good), Hungarian (good), American (good), Polish (good), Scandinavian (good), French (good), Dutch (good), Italian (good), Spanish (basic)

Dance Waltz (very good), Ballroom (good), Ballroom (good), Salsa (good), Standard dance (good), Latin American dance (good), Flamenco (basic)

Singing Traditional folk (very good), Jazz (very good), Folk (very good), Chanson (very good), Ballad (very good), Cabaret (very good), Operetta (very good), Pop (very good), Pop song (very good), Swing (very good), Soul (very good), Choral Singing (very good), Opera (good), Musical (good), Classical (basic), Art Song (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Percussion (good), Drums (basic)

Sports Shooting (very good), Diving (good), Sailing (good), Horseback riding (good), Billiards (good), Bowling (good), Swimming (good), Rowing (good), Sword fighting (basic), Skiing (basic), Tennis (basic), Volleyball (basic), Fencing (basic), Cycling (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Story telling, Impersonator, Artistic Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 193 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2009 - 2010 Other

Stimm- und Sprechtraining, Irene Oberrauch

2008 - 2009 Other

Sanford Meisner-Technique, Mike Bernadin

2005 - 2007 Other

kameraorientiertes Schauspielcoaching, Christian Spitzl, Heike Hanold-Lynch, Petra-Maria Popp

2004 Other

körperbetontes Gesangstraining, Juliane Köhler

2004 Other

bühnenorientiertes Schauspielcoaching, Anna Zimmer

2003 - 2004 Other

Stimmbildung, Helga Zöller-Ragner

2011 arte-Kurzfilmpreis (Kollektivauszeichnung) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Kollektivauszeichnung) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Goldene Kamera (Kollektivauszeichnung) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Kollektivauszeichnung) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2006 Rose d'Or (Kollektivauszeichnung) (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013 - 1970

Zu mir oder zu dir?
Ninety Minute Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Barkeeper Musikclub
Small role

Ingo Rasper

2012 - 1970

"Hauptstadtrevier" aus der Reihe "Heiter bis tödlich"
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Pfarrer Sandhaus
Small role

Michael Wenning

2012 - 1970

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands: Honecker - Der Weg zur Macht
Saxonia Entertainment

Network/Distributor: MDR

Docufiction

Waffenmeister
Small role

Pepe Pippig

2011 - 1970

Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn
REAL Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Auftraggeber
Special extra

Isabell Kleefeld

2011 - 1970

Der satirische Jahresrückblick 2011
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other

V-Mann aus der Rechten Szene
Small role

Andreas Wiemers

2010 - 1970

Die Dienstagsfrauen
Polyphon/Conrad Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kellner im Montmartre
Small role

Olaf Kreinsen

2010 - 1970

Eine wie Keine
GrundyUFA TV

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Soap

Pensionsbesitzer
Small role

Franziska Hörisch

2010 - 1970

Deckname Annett
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Böhnlein
Small role

Roland May

2010 - 1970

Ein starkes Team - Blutsschwestern
UFA TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Soders Nachbar
Special extra

Walter Weber

2009 - 1970

Ein starkes Team - Das große Fressen
UFA TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Kunde im Küchenstudio
Special extra

René Heisig

2009 - 1970

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Wachpolizist
Small role

Hans Werner

2009 - 1970

Ein starkes Team: Im Zwielicht
UFA TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Anwalt von Sommer
Special extra

Ulrich Zrenner

2009 - 1970

Damals nach der DDR
LOOKS Film/TV

Network/Distributor: MDR

Docufiction

Kriminalkommissar
Special extra

Mira Thiel

2008 - 1970

Der Amokläufer
Egoli Tossell Film

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Ninas Vater
Special extra

Oliver Dommenget

2008 - 1970

Der Mann aus der Pfalz
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Kohls Leibwächter
Special extra

Thomas Schadt

2008 - 1970

Dr. Molly & Karl
At Works

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Weinhändler
Special extra

Franziska Meyer-Price

2008 - 1970

Ein starkes Team - Die Schöne vom Beckenrand
UFA TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Banker Hoffmann&Sauer
Special extra

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2008 - 1970

Kinder des Sturms
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Toningenieur
Special extra

Miguel Alexandre

2008 - 1970

Klinik am Alex
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Anästhesie-Pfleger
Special extra

Roland Suso Richter/Sven Fehrensen

2008 - 1970

Mein Mann, seine Geliebte und ich
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Eriks Kollege
Special extra

Dagmar Hirtz

2008 - 1970

Unser Charly
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Immobilienmakler
Special extra

Micaela Zschieschow

2008 - 1970

Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin
Stream Films

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Standesbeamter
Small role

Uli Baumann

2008 - 1970

Küss' dich reich
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Oberkellner St. Emilion
Small role

Dominic Müller

2008 - 1970

Der Assistent II
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Staatsanwalt
Small role

Patrick Winczewski

2008 - 1970

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Feriengast
Small role

Christoph Klünker

2008 - 1970

Bernadotte
FTS Media

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Docufiction

Magnus Brahe
Small role

Gerold Hofmann

2007 - 1970

Mordgeständnis
ABC Productions

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Strafverteidiger
Special extra

Torsten Näter

2007 - 1970

DDD - Die dreisten Drei
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Sitcom

Richter
Special extra

Dirk Nabersberg

2007 - 1970

Mogadischu
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Passagier/Geisel/Mann vor Röhl
Special extra

Roland Suso Richter

2007 - 1970

Im nächsten Leben
kaminski.stiehm.film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Zeitungsredakteur
Special extra

Marco Mittelstedt

2007 - 1970

Unser Charly
Phoebus Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Juror
Special extra

Carl Lang

2007 - 1970

Die Stein
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television series

Kellner Theo
Special extra

Carola Hattop

2007 - 1970

Das Wunder von Berlin
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kompaniechef
Special extra

Roland Suso Richter

2007 - 1970

TATORT - Tod einer Heuschrecke
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Catering-Chef
Small role

Ralf Bohn

2007 - 1970

Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten
GrundyUFA TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Soap

Kinderarzt
Small role

Sülbiye Günar

2007 - 1970

Die Wehrmacht
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Leutnant Reh
Special extra

Ingo Helm

2007 - 1970

Die Weihnachtswette
UFA TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Technischer Leiter
Small role

Christian von Castelberg

2007 - 1970

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Theaterregisseur
Small role

Christoph Klünker

2006 - 1970

Kriminaldauerdienst
Hoffmann&Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Parteifunktionär
Special extra

Philippos Tsitsos

2006 - 1970

Mitten im Leben
Radical Comedy

Network/Distributor: RTL

Sitcom

Schulrat
Special extra

Christoph Schrewe

2006 - 1970

Deadline (Trailer)
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Receptionist
Special extra

Thorsten Schmidt

2006 - 1970

Der letzte Zeuge
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

rauchender Verkäufer
Special extra

Bernhard Stephan

2006 - 1970

R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Anwalt
Special extra

Miguel Alexandre

2006 - 1970

Fürchte dich nicht
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mann im Hotel
Small role

Christine Balthasar

2006 - 1970

Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten
GrundyUFA TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Soap

Makler Meyer
Small role

Walter A. Franke

2006 - 1970

Ein Sommer mit Paul
Kamiski.Stiehm.Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Polizist
Small role

Claudia Garde

2006 - 1970

Letzte Ausfahrt Westberlin
ANTAEUS FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Docufiction

Heinz Neuss
Small role

Inga Wolfram

2005 - 2007

Verliebt in Berlin
GrundyUFA TV

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Soap

Georg Stellberg
Ongoing role

diverse

2005 - 2006

Hinter Gittern
GrundyUFA TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Jan Paulson
Special extra

diverse

2005 - 1970

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Justizbeamter
Special extra

Denis Satin

2004 - 1970

Bettgeflüster & Babyglück
Stream Films

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Reporter
Small role

Annette Ernst

2004 - 1970

Ein Hauptgewinn für Papa
ANTAEUS FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Polizist
Small role

Bodo Fürneisen

2003 - 1970

Ein Koalabär allein zuhaus
UFA/teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Restauranttester
Small role

Uwe Janson

2003 - 1970

Hallo Robbie
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Zwillingsvater
Small role

Monika Zinnenberg

2003 - 1970

Ein Mann für den 13.
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Baustadtrat
Special extra

Ulrich Zrenner

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Mairim
Debes&Theoharova

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Gustav
Small role

Lin Hektoen

2015 - 1970

Buxtehude
Beuth Hochschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mono
Supporting actor

Daniel Wiggers

2011 - 1970

Nachts, Bar
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rainer
Supporting actor

Fabio F. Fritzsche

2010 - 1970

warisover
Joroni Film

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Short film

The Officer
Supporting actor

Carlos A. Morelli

2010 - 1970

Elsbeth
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Axel
Supporting actor

Florian Dittrich

2009 - 1970

Orlac Reloaded
KUK Film/HFF

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marlon
Star

Josef Kluger

2008 - 1970

Männersache
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

TV-Produzent
Small role

Gernot Roll/Mario Barth

2007 - 1970

Speed Racer
Village Roadshow Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Royalton's Butler
Small role

A.&L. Wachowski

2004 - 1970

Beyond the Sea
Quality International

Network/Distributor: Lions Gate Entertainment

Feature film (cinema)

Manager Coconut Groove
Special extra

Kevin Spacey

2001 - 1970

The Pianist
R.P. Productions

Network/Distributor: Studiocanal

Feature film (cinema)

Stroop's Adjutant
Special extra

Roman Polanski

CV - Theatre

2005 - 2009

Die Physiker
Deutsches Theater - Kammerspiele


Theatre

Blocher

Andras Fricsay

2005 - 2008

Ein Klotz am Bein
Deutsches Theater


Theatre

Ein Herr

Thomas Schulte-Michels

2004 - 1970

Ulysses
Tacheles


Theatre

Wachmann

Anna Zimmer

2003 - 1970

Der Wolf der Meere
Störtebeker Festspiele


Theatre

Ratsherr

Holger Mahlich

2001 - 1970

Hamburg, Hanse, Henker
Störtebeker Festspiele


Theatre

Probst von Hamburg

Roland Oehme

CV - Commercials

2016 - 1970

Isch des bio? - Buchtrailer
Die Prenzlschwäbin

Network/Distributor: Goldmann Verlag

Commercial

Penner
Small role

Sebastian Stolz

2013 - 1970

THE HANDY: Personal Trainer
Tony Petersen Film

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Husband
Star

Zoran Bihac

2011 - 1970

Vodafone Alt-TV
Radical Media

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Fred, Sportreporter
Supporting actor

Sebastian Strasser

2011 - 1970

Deutsche Rentenversicherung Bund - Sozialwahl 2011
Bakery Films

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Wähler
Small role

Maurus vom Scheidt

2011 - 1970

DACIA: Konterrevolution
Markenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

wohlhabender Demonstrant
Small role

Markus Walter

2010 - 1970

125 Jahre Bosch
Schokolade Film

Network/Distributor: Kemper Kommunikation

Image film

Bibliothekar
Small role

Florian Rederer

2008 - 1970

testberichte.de - Damenwahl
Producto

Network/Distributor: testberichte.de

Commercial

Pfarrer
Supporting actor

Daniel Walta

2007 - 1970

VW: Made by Volkswagen
Radical Media

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

tanzender Ingenieur
Small role

Sebastian Strasser

2006 - 1970

Reinhardt Mohn
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Bertelsmann

Image film

Reporter
Special extra

Roland Suso Richter

CV - Audio

2010 - 1970

Die letzten Helden
2day Productions, David Holy

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Gottfried, Bürger von Ristan
Small role

Björn Korthof

CV - Other

2016 - 1970

Filmfestival "achtung berlin - new berlin film award"
achtung berlin

Network/Distributor:

Event


Host/presenter

achtung berlin

2015 - 1970

Filmfestival "achtung berlin - new berlin film award"
achtung berlin

Network/Distributor:

Event


Host/presenter

achtung berlin

2014 - 1970

Filmfestival "achtung berlin - new berlin film award"
achtung berlin

Network/Distributor:

Event


Host/presenter

achtung berlin

2013 - 1970

Filmfestival "achtung berlin - new berlin film award"
achtung berlin

Network/Distributor:

Event


Host/presenter

achtung berlin

2012 - 1970

Film festival "achtung berlin - new berlin film award"
achtung berlin

Network/Distributor:

Hosting /presenting


Host/presenter

achtung berlin

2010 - 1970

SCOTT-Projekt: "Languages Of Emotion"
FU Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Educational film

Der Mann
Star

Dorit Kliemann

2010 - 1970

Blended Learning: "ABC-Projekt"
KOMBI Consult

Network/Distributor: BM Bildung und Forschung

Educational film

Personalchef Wolf/Moderator
Ongoing role

Daniel Strahl/Oliver Wild/Nadja Reichardt

2009 - 1970

eRock & iT
eRocket, Andy zur Wehme

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Salto
Supporting actor

Norbert Ghafouri

2008 - 1970

Versatis
BSMO GmbH

Network/Distributor: Grünenthal

Educational film

Dr. Müller
Star

Linda Hardjanegara

2006 - 1970

Training Ground
Aernout Mik

Network/Distributor: Aernout Mik

Installation

Zollbeamter
Member of ensemble

Aernout Mik