Foto Suzanne von Borsody
Foto Suzanne von Borsody
Foto Suzanne von Borsody
Foto Suzanne von Borsody
Foto Suzanne von Borsody

Suzanne von Borsody Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Age range 53 - 60

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany), Berlin - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Mallorca - Balearic Islands (Spain)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.managementgoldschmidt.de

mail@managementgoldschmidt.de mail@managementgoldschmidt.de mail@managementgoldschmidt.de eMail (Office)

030 323 93 99 030 323 93 99 030 323 93 99 Fax (Office)

030 323 62 94 030 323 62 94 030 323 62 94 Phone (Office)

Damaschkestraße 33

10711 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (fluent), Austrian German (fluent), Berlin (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 53 - 60

Height 173 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2015 Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Bundesverdienstkreuz (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Goldene Spectra (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 Goldener Vorhang (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 Bayerischer Verdienstorden (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Ehrenpreis des Hessischen Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2007 Goldener Vorhang (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2005 DIVA - Deutscher Videopreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2001 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1999 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1995 Gläserner Bär (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1990 Filmpreis von Locarno (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

1982 Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1982 Deutscher Darstellerpreis (Nachwuchs) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1980 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Der letzte Genosse

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Drei Väter sind besser als keiner

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Till Franzen

2015-

Die letzte Reise

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2015-

Die Informantin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2014-

Tatort - Roomservice

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Tim Trageser

2014-

Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Walter Weber

2013-

Männertreu

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2012-

Arnes Nachlass

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Schmidt

2012-

Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:


Michael Karen

2012-

Uta Danella - Die Himmelsstürmer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Des Königs Schwert

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Hannu Salonen

2011-

Der Meineidbauer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Joseph Vilsmaier

2010-

Der Chinese (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:


Peter Keglevic

2010-

Rat´ mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Rowitz

2009-

Bis nichts mehr bleibt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Niki Stein

2009-

Sechs auf einen Streich - Rapunzel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2008-

Schicksalstage in Bangkok

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2008-

Tatort - Schwarzer Peter

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Christine Hartmann

2008-

Entführt (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

Ein geheimnisvoller Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2007-

Späte Aussicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sylvia Hoffmann

2006-

Der Sonnenhof

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2006-

Das zweite Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2005-

Rosa Roth - In guten Händen

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Carlo Rola

2005-

Daniel Käfer - Die Schattenuhr

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Julian Pölsler

2005-

Eine Liebe in Königsberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Vorwärts wie rückwärts

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Hannu Salonen

2005-

Margarethe Steiff

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Xavier Schwarzenberger

2004-

Bella Block - Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Markus Imboden

2004-

Donna Leon - Sanft entschlafen

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Tatort - Die schlafende Schöne

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Dieter Berner

2004-

Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hürsch

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Julian Pölsler

2003-

Außer Kontrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2003-

Mensch Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2002-

Die Geisel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2002-

Ein einsames Haus am See

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2001-

Lilly unter den Linden

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2001-

Davon stirbt man nicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2001-

Wie buchstabiert man Liebe?

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2000-

Mehr als ein Held

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Deutsch

2000-

Eine Hand voll Glück

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

1999-

Jahrestage (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1999-

Stahlnetz - Die Zeugin

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Thomas Bohn

1998-

Schimanski - Rattennest

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Hajo Gies

1998-

Schimanski - Geschwister

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Mark Schlichter

1998-

Dunkle Tage

Network/Distributor:

Television film


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1998-

DIE MÖRDERIN

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

1997-

Liebe und weitere Katastrophen (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:


Bernd Fischerauer

1997-

Tatort - Die Kommissarin II - Alptraum

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Bodo Fürneisen

1994-

Deutschlandlied (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:


Tom Toelle

1994-

Tödliches Geld - Das Gesetz der Belmonts (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:


Detlef Rönfeldt

1994-

Tod in Miami

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Carlos Rola

1993-

Lauras Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

1992-

Polizeiruf 110 - Blue Dream - Tod im Regen

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Bodo Fürneisen

1992-

König und Consorten

Network/Distributor:


Pete Ariel

1992-

Tatort - Verbranntes Spiel

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Bodo Fürneisen

1982-

Beate S. (Miniserie/2.Staffel)

Network/Distributor:


Michael Lähn

1979-

Beate S. (Miniserie/1. Staffel)

Network/Distributor:


Michael Lähn

CV - Film

2016-

Leanders letzte Reise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nick Baker-Monteys

2016-

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Theede

2016-

Die kleine Hexe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mike Schaerer

2012-

Hanni & Nanni 3

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dagmar Seume

2012-

Hannas Reise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia von Heinz

2012-

Ein schmaler Grad

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Harrich

2011-

DeAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Halfar

2011-

Hanni & Nanni 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia von Heinz

2009-

Hanni & Nanni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christine Hartmann

2004-

Joy Division/Der Feind im Inneren

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


reg traviss

2003-

Baltic Storm/Der Untergang der Estonia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Reuben Leder

2000-

Leo & Claire

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1998-

LOLA RENNT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

1997-

Bin ich schön?

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doris Dörrie

1995-

Der Flug des Albatros/The Flight of the Albatross

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Werner Meyer

1994-

Brennendes Herz - Tagebuch einer Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Patzak

1993-

Justiz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Wilhelm Geißendörfer

1990-

Ostkreuz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Klier

1990-

Brandnacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Fischer

1989-

Fifty-Fifty

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

1980-

Die Macht der Gefühle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Kluge

1979-

Das eine Glück und das andere

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Knut Boeser und Axel Corti

CV - Theatre

2011- 2016

Der letzte Vorhang
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Antoine Uitdehaag

2007- 2009

Verdammt lange her / Donkeys
Renaissance Theater Berlin



Torsten Fischer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other