Suzanne von Borsody Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Age range 53 - 60

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany), Berlin - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Mallorca - Balearic Islands (Spain)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (fluent), Austrian German (fluent), Berlin (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 53 - 60

Height 173 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2015 Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Bundesverdienstkreuz (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Goldene Spectra (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2012 Goldener Vorhang (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 Bayerischer Verdienstorden (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Ehrenpreis des Hessischen Ministerpräsidenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2007 Goldener Vorhang (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2005 DIVA - Deutscher Videopreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2001 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1999 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1995 Gläserner Bär (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1990 Filmpreis von Locarno (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

1982 Grimme-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1982 Deutscher Darstellerpreis (Nachwuchs) (Germany) - Nomination- Award

1980 Goldene Kamera (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

So weit das Meer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Uta

Axel Barth

2017-

DER MORDANSCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Frau Wellmann

Miguel Alexandre

2017-

Über Land

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bettina Schack (durchgehende Rolle)

Franz Xaver Bogner

2015-

Willkommen bei den Honeckers

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Elke Marbach

Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Drei Väter sind besser als keiner

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Inge

Till Franzen

2015-

Die letzte Reise

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Heike Wiechmann

Florian Baxmeyer

2015-

Die Informantin

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hannah

Philipp Leinemann

2014-

Tatort - Roomservice

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Valerie Sattler

Tim Trageser

2014-

Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Priorin Johanne

Walter Weber

2013-

Männertreu

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dr. Franziska Stahl

Hermine Huntgeburth

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Des Königs Schwert

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Lady M

Hannu Salonen

2012-

Arnes Nachlass

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Elsa

Thorsten Schmidt

2012-

Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Maritha Singh

Michael Karen

2012-

Uta Danella - Die Himmelsstürmer

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Maxi

Thomas Kronthaler

2011-

Der Meineidbauer

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Anna Sobek

Joseph Vilsmaier

2010-

Rat´ mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Theresa Bergmann

Michael Rowitz

2010-

Der Chinese (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Brigitta Roslin

Peter Keglevic

2009-

Bis nichts mehr bleibt

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ursula Friedrich

Niki Stein

2009-

Sechs auf einen Streich - Rapunzel

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Zauberin

Bodo Fürneisen

2008-

Entführt (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Marietta Lahn

Matti Geschonneck

2008-

Tatort - Schwarzer Peter

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Gitta Schneider

Christine Hartmann

2008-

Schicksalstage in Bangkok

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Vicky Wessendorf

Hartmut Griesmayr

2008-

Ein geheimnisvoller Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Esther Kaufmann

Johannes Grieser

2007-

Späte Aussicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Agnes Engelhart

Sylvia Hoffmann

2006-

Der Sonnenhof

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Katharina Kamp

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2006-

Das zweite Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Gabi

Florian Gärtner

2005-

Margarethe Steiff

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Mutter Steiff

Xavier Schwarzenberger

2005-

Rosa Roth - In guten Händen

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Dr. Kerstin Sander

Carlo Rola

2005-

Daniel Käfer - Die Schattenuhr

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Sabine

Julian Pölsler

2005-

Eine Liebe in Königsberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Iris Bulatow

Peter Kahane

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Vorwärts wie rückwärts

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Verena Mathiesen

Hannu Salonen

2004-

Donna Leon - Sanft entschlafen

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Oberin Maria

Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Bella Block - Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Daniela Wagner

Markus Imboden

2004-

Tatort - Die schlafende Schöne

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Karin Landauer

Dieter Berner

2004-

Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hürsch

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Sabine

Julian Pölsler

2003-

Außer Kontrolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Sylvia Newer

Christian Görlitz

2003-

Mensch Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Vreni

Florian Gärtner

2002-

Ein einsames Haus am See

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ellen Weiss

Sigi Rothemund

2002-

Die Geisel

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ella Jansen

Christian Görlitz

2001-

Lilly unter den Linden

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Lena Wollmann

Erwin Keusch

2001-

Davon stirbt man nicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Laura

Christine Hartmann

2001-

Wie buchstabiert man Liebe?

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Anna Jurak

Christine Hartmann

2000-

Mehr als ein Held

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ellen Reuter

Peter Deutsch

2000-

Eine Hand voll Glück

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Martha

Christiane Balthasar

1999-

Jahrestage (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Gesine Cresspahl

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1999-

Stahlnetz - Die Zeugin

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Andrea Probst

Thomas Bohn

1998-

Schimanski - Rattennest

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Oberstaatsanwältin Julia Schäfer

Hajo Gies

1998-

Schimanski - Geschwister

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Oberstaatsanwältin Julia Schäfer

Mark Schlichter

1998-

Dunkle Tage

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Angela Rinser

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1998-

DIE MÖRDERIN

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Marga Nielsen

Christian von Castelberg

1997-

Liebe und weitere Katastrophen (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Mechthild Weiß

Bernd Fischerauer

1997-

Tatort - Die Kommissarin II - Alptraum

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Frau Jacoby

Bodo Fürneisen

1994-

Tod in Miami

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Vera Vogt

Carlos Rola

1994-

Tödliches Geld - Das Gesetz der Belmonts (Zweiteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Anita Marchesa Zorzi di Lucca

Detlef Rönfeldt

1994-

Deutschlandlied (Vierteiler)

Network/Distributor:

Gertrud Sternke

Tom Toelle

1993-

Lauras Entscheidung

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Laura Völlenklee

Uwe Janson

1992-

Polizeiruf 110 - Blue Dream - Tod im Regen

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Natalie

Bodo Fürneisen

1992-

Tatort - Verbranntes Spiel

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Sophie Fischer

Bodo Fürneisen

1992-

König und Consorten

Network/Distributor:

Katharina König

Pete Ariel

1982-

Beate S. (Miniserie/2.Staffel)

Network/Distributor:

Beate S.

Michael Lähn

1979-

Beate S. (Miniserie/1. Staffel)

Network/Distributor:

Beate S.

Michael Lähn

CV - Film

2016-

Leanders letzte Reise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Uli

Nick Baker-Monteys

2016-

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Isabell Levartis

Christian Theede

2016-

Die kleine Hexe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rumpumpel

Mike Schaerer

2012-

Ein schmaler Grad

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marianna

Daniel Harrich

2012-

Hannas Reise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Uta

Julia von Heinz

2012-

Hanni & Nanni 3

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Mägerlein

Dagmar Seume

2011-

Hanni & Nanni 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Mägerlein

Julia von Heinz

2011-

DeAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Birgit

Sven Halfar

2009-

Hanni & Nanni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Mägerlein

Christine Hartmann

2004-

Joy Division/Der Feind im Inneren

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ruth

reg traviss

2003-

Baltic Storm/Der Untergang der Estonia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ms. Sundwall

Reuben Leder

2000-

Leo & Claire

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Claire Katzenberger

Joseph Vilsmaier

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Charlotte Seidlitz

Joseph Vilsmaier

1998-

LOLA RENNT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Jäger

Tom Tykwer

1997-

Bin ich schön?

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lucy

Doris Dörrie

1995-

Der Flug des Albatros/The Flight of the Albatross

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Claudia

Werner Meyer

1994-

Brennendes Herz - Tagebuch einer Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marianna Westmore

Peter Patzak

1993-

Justiz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daphne Winter

Hans Wilhelm Geißendörfer

1990-

Ostkreuz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Elfies Mutter

Michael Klier

1990-

Brandnacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Margarethe

Markus Fischer

1989-

Fifty-Fifty

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Regina

Peter Timm

1980-

Die Macht der Gefühle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Knautsch-Betty

Alexander Kluge

1979-

Das eine Glück und das andere

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Helene Jahn

Knut Boeser und Axel Corti

CV - Theatre

2017-

Konstellationen
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre

Marianne
Co-star

Antoine Uitdehaag

2011- 2017

Der letzte Vorhang
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Lies

Antoine Uitdehaag

2007- 2009

Verdammt lange her / Donkeys
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Rosemary

Torsten Fischer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other