Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried
Foto Suzanne Landsfried

Suzanne Landsfried Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1973, Mosbach/Baden

Age range 35 - 46

Height 167 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Mallorca, Mannheim, Wien, Zürich

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Pfalz (native dialect), Berlin (good), Swabian (good), Bavaria (basic), Hessen (basic), Cologne (basic)

Dance Tango (good), Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Burlesque (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Water-skiing (good), Tennis (good), Golf (good), Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good), Shooting (good), Horseback riding (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 46

Height 167 cm

Build Chubby

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1998 - 2001 Other

Schauspielkurse und Studien (Gaststudien an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin), u.a. Hrn. Prof. Kunstmann

1998 - 2001 Acting studies
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel (Germany)
Diplomarbeit "Emilia Galotti"-Dozentin:Simone Frost, weitere Rollenstudien bei Peggy Lukac, Kathrin Knappe u.a. Dozenten der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"

1997 - 1998 Acting studies
Schauspiel München - Silvia Andersen und Werner Eggenhofer (Germany)
Lee Strasberg-Method Acting, Sanford Meisner Technik, Schauspiel München

1997 - 2001 Other

Film-/Schauspiel-/Regieseminare, HFF München, dffb Berlin mit u.a. Prof. Dieter Wardetzky, Regie- und Produktionsstudenten

2014 Bayerischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Stromberg - Der Kinofilm)

2012 Deutscher Comedypreis/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2012 Filmfest Hamburg/Polizeiruf 110 Fieber (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber)

2011 Nominierung Adolf Grimme-Preis / Snobs (Fernsehserie) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Star of episode (Die Snobs/Christian Ulmen TV)

2011 Filmfest Max Öphüls Preis, Premiere La fémis, La Cinémathèque francaise Pari (France) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ( Von vorne (danach) - Chasse au lapin)

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die fremde Familie)

2010 Deutscher Comedypreis/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2010 Filmfestival München / Das geteilte Glück (Fernsehfilm) - Nomination- Award

2009 Doppel-Platin DVD-Verkauf/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2008 First Steps Award, Interfilm Berlin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Deutschland Deine Lieder)

2007 Dtsch. Fernsehpreis,Dtsch. Comedypreis/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2006 Dtsch.Fernsehpreis,Dtsch.Comedypreis/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2006 Dreifach-Platin DVD-Verkauf (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2005 Dtsch.Comedy- und Fernsehpreis,Adolf-Grimme-Preis/Stromberg (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (Stromberg)

2005 Manor Cultural Prize Geneva, u.a. / Fotuna Berlin (franz. Kinofilm) - Nomination- Award

2004 Internationale Flmfestivals Los Angeles, Singapur, Berlinale Berlin, Filmfest München, u.a. / Oktoberfest / (Kinofilm) - Nomination- Award

2003 Adolf Grimme-Preis, Dtsch. Fernsehpreis / Nikola (Fernsehserie) - Nomination- Award

2001 Filmfest Sehsüchte Potsdam (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Meier, das Schwein)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Weser-Wurm
XY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Helga
Supporting actor

N.N.

2017-

Hubert und Staller
Entertainment Factory Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmBh

Network/Distributor: ARD

Magdalena Brandstetter
Supporting actor

Carsten Fiebeler

2016-

rehaVital
CINEMATICZ Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: diverse

Other

Die Frau mit Plan!
Lead

Hosam Didou Adlukader

2013- 2013

Aquarius Wasserwerk
Inter/Aktion

Network/Distributor: Museumsführung

Documentary film

Wasserwerkerin
Lead

Jens Jacobsen

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Oberärztin Dr. Söderberg
Supporting actor

Hendrik Handloegten

2011-

Was wir noch nicht wissen
Inter/Aktion

Network/Distributor: Bayerisches Fernsehen

Documentary film

Magd/Bauersfrau
Star of episode

Redakteurin Antje Samiralow

2011-

Weißblaue Geschichten
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rezeptionistin
Supporting actor

Werner Siebert

2011-

Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Frau 1
Supporting actor

Tanja Roitzheim

2011-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Landsfried
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen

2011-

Ausgerechnet Sex!
Yellow Bird Production

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Burlesquetänzerin 20-er-Jahre Myriel Radtke
Supporting actor

Andi Niessner

2011-

Sky Werbespot
SKY

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film

Taxifahrerin
Supporting actor

diverse

2011-

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerda Klein
Supporting actor

Andreas Herzog

2011-

Kit-Kat bei Stromberg - Ulf, der Pausenchef
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Internetwebserie

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne Landsfried
Supporting actor

Oliver Preusche

2010-

Die Snobs/Christian Ulmen TV
Christian Ulmen TV

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television series

Psychoanalytikerin und Therapeutin Dr. Gregorius
Star of episode

Max Luz

2010-

Bewerbungsfilm für Stadt München/Olympiade 2018

Network/Distributor: Pitchbeteiligung

Television film


Small role

diverse

2010-

Die fremde Familie
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Intensivstationskrankenschwester
Supporting actor

Stefan Krohmer

2010-

Das geteilte Glück
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Biggi
Supporting actor

Thomas Freundner

2010-

Zimtstern und Halbmond
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Sicherheitsbeamtin
Supporting actor

Matthias Steurer

2010-

Volkswagen TV

Network/Distributor: VW TV/Messe Peking und Shanghai

Television film

Think Blue
Supporting actor

Daniel Seideneder

2010-

Tanzalarm
MingaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD/ZDF

Television film

Sabine
Supporting actor

Martin Maria Leckert

2009-

Marienhof
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Schwarzenbeck
Supporting actor

Dieter Schlotterbeck

2009-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen, Franziska Meletzky

2008-

Die Comedy Falle
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Frau Semmler
Supporting actor

Carsten Kattau

2008-

Die unglaublichsten Geschichten
Janus TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Frau Jansen
Supporting actor

Matthias Kessler

2007-

Ahornallee
Tresor TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Kirstin Rösrath
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Frank, Jürgen Weber, Wolfram v. Bremen, u.a.

2007-

Dahoam is dahoam
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Rita
Supporting actor

Gerri Grabowski

2007-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen

2006-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen Andreas Theurer

2006-

Stadt, Land, Mord
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Christiane Klimt
Supporting actor

Dennis Satin

2006-

Alles was zählt
Grundy UFS

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Reporterin 1

Klaus Knösel

2006-

Knigge Deutschland
Bavaria Film Interactive

Network/Distributor: SAP TV/Business TV

Television film

Paula
Lead

Tina Sczygiel

2006-

Unter uns
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Erika Hock
Supporting actor

Wolfram v. Bremen

2005-

Verliebt in Berlin
Grundy UFA/Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Bankkundin Beate
Supporting actor

Peter Zimmermann

2005-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen

2004-

Tsunami
avindependentsfilm

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Sekretärin v. Dr. Blantz
Supporting actor

Winfried Oelsner

2004-

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Mitarbeiterin Suzanne
Ongoing role

Arne Feldhusen

2003-

Die Jahrhundertshow
Freddy Quinn

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Backroundgesang und -tanz
Supporting actor

diverse

2003-

Nikola
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gabi
Supporting actor

Richard Huber

2003-

Stefanie-eine Frau startet durch
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Taxifahrerin
Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2003-

Peter jagt den Dieb/Reihe Löwenzahn
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kriminallaborantin
Star of episode

Wolfgang Teichert

2002-

Hinter Gittern
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Small role

Rolf Wellingerhof

2002-

Herzschlag-das Ärzteteam Nord
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Anästhesistin
Supporting actor

Norbert Skrovanek, John Delbridge, Sebastian Monk, u.a.

2002-

Herzschlag-das Ärzteteam Nord
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Radiomoderatorin
Supporting actor

Stephan Brunn

2000-

Jobchance

Network/Distributor: n-tv

Television film

Diverse
Lead

diverse

2000-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Susanne
Supporting actor

Peter Adam

2000-

Herzschlag - das Ärzteteam Nord
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Besucherin
Supporting actor

Norbert Skrovanek

2000-

Da, Da, Da - Musikvideo Herbert Grönemeyer

Network/Distributor: MTV, VIVA, u.a.

Television film

ungeübte Aerobictänzerin
Supporting actor

Daniel Lwowski

1999-

Maybe this time
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Köchin
Supporting actor

Christoph Schrewe

1998-

KAB-Verwertungsbörse
Bavaria Film Interactive GmbH

Network/Distributor: Hypo Vereinsbank Business TV

Television film

verärgerte Kundin
Lead

Karin Fischer

CV - Film

2017-

Fack ju Göhte 3
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Museumsbesucherin
Small role

Bora Dagtekin

2016-

Fixi
Constantin Film / Sam Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Kaminski
Small role

Mike Marzu

2015-

Ü30 Paradiso
B-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Monika
Lead

Detlef Bothe

2013-

Stromberg - Der Kinofilm
Brainpool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mitarbeiterin Landsfried
Supporting actor

Arne Feldhusen

2013-

Da geht noch was
Olga Film, Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Kino, Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)

Kassiererin Frau Sitl
Supporting actor

Holger Haase

2011-

Von vorne (danach) - Chasse au lapin
Atelier Paris und Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: SWR/arte

Feature film (cinema)

Rebecca
Lead

Thomas Landenberger

2010-

Selbstmord
Macromedia-Kinokurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mama
Lead

Riva Lewis, u.a.

2010-

Friseursalonwerbespot "Paul Mitchell Salon"
Kinowerbespot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

skurile Kundin
Lead

Markus Niederreiter

2008-

Deutschland Deine Lieder
Kinospielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ulla
Supporting actor

Daniel Lang

2008-

Rabentage
Kinospielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kassiererin Erotikshow
Supporting actor

Thomas Haaf

2005-

Fortuna Berlin
Kinospielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vandeuse
Supporting actor

Dontanella Bernardi

2004-

Oktoberfest
Kinospielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daniela
Supporting actor

Johannes Brunner

2004-

Der Bankenskandal
Kinodokumentarfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Demonstrantin
Supporting actor

Gerd Conradt, GÜnther Geschonnek

2003-

Szenen einer Ehe
Private Filmschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Joana
Lead

Jan Büttner

2003-

Making of Turandot
Kinodokumentarfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Miss Ping
Supporting actor

Doris Dörrie, Barbara Miersch

2002-

Mega Radio
Kinowerbespot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hebamme
Lead

Jonty Toosey

2001-

Meier, das Schwein
HFF-Kinospielfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nutte
Supporting actor

Solveig Willkommen, Anja Flade

2001-

Benki und Ihre Freunde
dffb-Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Benki
Lead

Nikolaj Eberth

1998-

Miracle Baby
HFF-Dokumentarfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Birgit
Supporting actor

Mona Lenz

CV - Theatre

2005-

Turandot
Staatsoper Berlin


Theatre

Miss Ping
Supporting actor

Doris Dörrie, Kent Nagano, Daniel Barenboim

2004-

Tribunal zum Bankenskandal Berlin
Rathaus Berlin Schöneberg


Theatre

Brecht Texte
Supporting actor

Günther Jeschonnek

2004-

Die Zofen
Scheselong Berlin und Gastspiele


Theatre

Solange
Lead

Karin M. Berner

2004-

Turandot
Staatsoper Berlin


Theatre

Miss Ping
Supporting actor

Doris Dörrie, Kent Nagano, Daniel Barenboim

2003-

Turandot
Staatsoper Berlin


Theatre

Miss Ping
Supporting actor

Doris Dörrie, Kent Nagano, Daniel Barenboim

2003-

Tötung des Madleinegebäcks
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre

szenische Lesung
Lead

Vadim Zakharov

2002-

Blaubart-Hoffnung der Frauen
Tiyatrom Berlin


Theatre

Anna
Lead

Elke Petri

2001-

Komödie der Irrungen
MAXIM-GORKI-THEATER BERLIN


Theatre

Die Sekretärin
Supporting actor

Martin Duncan, Oliver Reese

2001-

Cosi fan Tutte/Sie und Er
Staatsoper Berlin


Theatre

Sie
Lead

Doris Dörrie, Daniel Barenboim

2001-

Strandgeschichten/Maskenspiel
Theater 89 Berlin


Theatre

Opa Franz
Supporting actor

Bernhard Dökel

2000-

Komödie der Irrungen
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre

Die Sekretärin
Supporting actor

Martin Duncan, Oliver Reese

2000-

Daniel Charms Prosatexte
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder und Tournee


Theatre

szenische Lesung
Lead

Kathrin Knappe

2000-

Heiner Müller Kommentar / szenische Lesung
TIK Berlin und Gastspiele


Theatre

Medea, Herzstück, u.a.
Lead

Stefan Kaminsky

2000-

Experimental Music Theatre John Cage, Michael Nyman
Konzertsaal Hochschule der Künste/Berlinale


Theatre

Fluxus
Supporting actor

Daniel Ott

1985-

Die Teufelsflasche
Theater Wimpinasaal Buchen


Theatre

1. Matrose und Ansagerin
Supporting actor

Joachim Falz

CV - Commercials

2017-

FC Bayern Werbespot

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Small role

Diverse

CV - Audio

2004-

Tatort
FFS München

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Diverse auf Badisch

Michael Verhoeven

2003-

Diverse Synchronarbeiten
ppa München, Berliner Synchron,...

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Homosexuelle Frauen, dunkelhäutige Frauen, u.a.

diverse

CV - Other