Susanne Bormann Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (good)

Born 1979, Berlin, Germany

Age range 30 - 39

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Singing Lieder (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Fencing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 39

Height 168 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Theater in Rostock

-

Hollywood Acting Workshop in Los Angeles mit M.K Lewis und Cherie Franklin

-

ISFF Weiterbildung zur Synchron- und Mikrofonsprecherin

2015 dtv Fernsehmagazinpreis "Coolste Kommissarin" für Letzte Spur Berlin - Nomination- Award

2009 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung für die beste weibliche Hauptrolle in Fleisch ist mein Gemüse - Nomination- Award

1999 Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis in der Kategorie Beste Nebendarstellerin für "Nachgestalten" - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher Fimpreis in Silber für den Film "Nachtgestalten" unter der Regie von Andreas Dresen - Nomination- Award

1996 Adolf Grimme Preis / Darstellerin für "Abgefahren" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

2017 Soko Köln - Auf Messers Schneide

Network/Distributor:

Television film

ZDF

Florian Schott

2017-

Nicht mit uns! Der Silikon Skandal

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2016-

Leichtmatrosen

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Stefan Hering

2016-

Tatort Hannover - Der Fall Holdt

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Anne Zohra Berrached

2014-

Schuld

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2014-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filipos Tsitos

2011-

Der Botschafter

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2011-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2011-

Ein starkes Team

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2011-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2011- 2015

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Judith Kennel

2010-

Ein Fall von Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2010-

Stankowski-Einer gegen alle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2010-

Tatort - Schön ist anders

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Judith Kennel

2010-

Stankowskis Millionen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2009-

Auftrag in Afrika

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2009-

Die Gänsemagd

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sibylle Tafel

2009-

Acht auf einen Streich - die Gänsemagd

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Der Kriminalist _ Das Blutsgewehr

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dagmar Hirtz

2008-

Bella Block - Der Fall Bella Block

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2008-

Die Freundin der Tochter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Josh Broecker

2008-

Auftrag in Afrika

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2006-

Einsatz in Hamburg - Mord auf Rezept

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2006-

Dresden - Der Brand

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2006-

Nachtschicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2006-

Mörderischer Frieden

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Rudolf Schweiger

2006-

Nichts geht mehr

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Mischa Böder

2005-

Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2004-

Nachtschicht - Tod im Supermarkt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2001-

Lenya

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Micky Rowitz

2000-

Schimanski

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matthias Glasner

1998-

Mordkommision

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

H.C. Blumenberg

1997-

Falsche Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sybille Tafel

1997-

Raus aus der Haut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Andreas Dresen

1996-

Abgefahren

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Uwe Friesner

1994-

Verdammt - er liebt mich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sven Severin

1991-

Mörderische Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel

CV - Film

2016-

Amelie rennt
Lieblingsfilm, München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Riemann

2014-

Neulich die Reise mit Vater

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anca Miruna Lazarescu

2013-

QUATSCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2013-

OWN DRUM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Stänicke

2011-

So Nah So Fern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kemal Görgülü

2011-

Rubbeldiekatz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2011-

Russendisko

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Ziegenbalg

2011-

Barbara

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Steffi

Christian Petzold

2008-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2007-

Mörderischer Frieden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Rudolf Schweiger

2007-

Nichts geht mehr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Mischa Börder

2007-

Gegenüber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Bonny

2007-

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2007-

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2006-

Sieh zu dass du Land gewinnst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2005-

Polly Blue Eyes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tomy Wiegand

2005-

Dresden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roland Suso Richter

2003-

Liegen Lernen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Henk Handloegten

2003-

Polly Blue Eyes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tomy Wiegand

2002-

LIEGEN LERNEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloegten

2000-

Freunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Eigler

1999-

Nachtgestalten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1999-

Schlaraffenland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Fromm

1998-

Schlaraffenland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Fromm

1998-

Nachtgestalten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1991-

Zwischen Pankow und Zehlendorf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Horst Seemann

1987-

Treffen in Travers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gwisdek

CV - Theatre

2012-

ATROPA. Die Rache des Friedens
Theaterdiscounter Berlin


Theatre


Anne Schneider

2009-

Das Leben des Siegfried
Nibelungen Festspiele Worms


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Gil Mehmert

2007-

Romeo und Julia
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rosee Riggs

2006-

Das Maß der Dinge
Staatstheater Nürnberg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Tina Geißinger

2006-

Die Räuber
Staatstheater Nürnberg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Georg Schmiedleitner

2005-

Ein Tag im leben des Frank Coin D
Staatstheater Nürnberg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Klaus Kusenberg

2005-

Wir sind Weltmeister
Staatstheater Nürnberg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johann Heß

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

Schutzmacht

Network/Distributor:

Other


Christoph Karlowski