Stephan Zinner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1974, Trostberg

Age range 38 - 43

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Singing Blues (good), Rock (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Bass guitar (good), Guitar (good), Piano (good), Harmonica (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 43

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2016 Deutscher Kabarettpreis 2016 - Sonderpreis - Nomination- Award

2011 Eine ganz heiße Nummer - Nomination- Award

2011 Tatort - Nie wieder frei sein - Nomination- Award

2008 Franzi - Nomination- Award

2007 Shoppen - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg
Paulaner Brauerei

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Markus Söder

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2017-

Venus im vierten Haus
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jochen

Sebastian Groble

2016- 2016

Bayernander
Cocofilms

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


2016- 2016

Das Verschwinden
23/5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Gerd Markwart

Hans-Christian Schmid

2015- 2015

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg 2015
Paulaner Brauerei

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Markus Söder

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2015- 2015

Sedwitz
Neue System Agentur

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Hubsi Weisspfennig

Paul Harather

2015- 2015

München Mord - Wo bist Du, Feigling?
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Edwin Joffe

Anno Saul

2014- 2014

Im Schleudergang
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Michi

Paul Harather

2014- 2014

Die Chefin
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sven Obermair

Michael Schneider

2013- 2013

Die Gruberin
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sepp Gruber

Thomas Kronthaler

2013- 2013

Die Familiendetektivin
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dennis Radmacher

Uli Baumann

2013- 2013

Julia und der Offizier
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ ORF

Television film

Anton Ismeyer

Thomas Kronthaler

2013- 2013

Im Schleudergang
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Michi

Paul Harather

2012- 2012

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Regisseur

Dennis Satin

2012- 2012

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Johann Kessler

Werber Siebert

2012- 2012

Der Cop und der Snob
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Gernot Schraz

Holger Haase / Michael Kreindl

2012- 2012

Dampfnudelblues
Constantin

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Simmerl

Ed Herzog

2012- 2012

Im Schleudergang
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Michi

Paul Harather

2011- 2011

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ludwig Loibl

Gunter Krää

2011- 2011

Oma in Roma
Sperl Productions

Network/Distributor: Pro 7 / SAT 1

Television film

Arzt am Flughafen

Tomy Wigand

2011- 2011

Franzi
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Robert

Matthias Kiefersauer

2011- 2011

München 72 / München 1972
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ausbilder

Dror Zahavi

2011- 2011

Tatort - Der traurige König
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Markus Aumeister

Thomas Stiller

2010- 2010

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Sven Liemann

Gerald Liegel

2010- 2010

Franzi - 8. Folgen
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Robert

Matthias Kiefersauer

2010- 2010

Das Wunder von Merching
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: Degeto / BR

Television film

Fritz Kronthaler

Thomas Kronthaler

2010- 2010

Soko 5113 - Die Tote des Monats
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Max Wohlers

Patrick Winczewski

2010- 2010

Der Alte - Die Maske des Bösen
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerald Aschauer

Hartmut Griesmayr

2009- 2009

Der Doc und die Hexe
Sperl und Schott Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefan Pattloch

Vivian Naefe

2009- 2009

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Toni

Axel de Roche

2009- 2009

Tatort - Nie wieder frei sein
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Peter Sammauer

Christian Zübert

2009- 2009

Die Bergwacht
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Toni Stössel

Axel de Roche

2008- 2008

Tatort - Gesang der toten Dinge
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Achim Knott

Thomas Roth

2008- 2008

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nikolas

Uli König

2008- 2008

Franzi
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Robert Weindl

Matthias Kiefersauer

2008- 2008

Hannah und die Bankräuber
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Ricky

Carolin Otterbach

2008- 2008

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Viktor Luckner

Gunter Krää

2008- 2008

Die göttliche Sophie
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television film

Fritz Euler

Hajo Gies

2008- 2008

Hinter blinden Fenstern
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Georg Ohnmuss

Matti Geschonneck

2008- 2008

Schutzlos
Ziegler Film München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Fotograf

Rene Heisig

2007- 2007

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Reinhard Berger

Uli König

2007- 2007

Mit einem Schlag
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Karl Kehrer

Vivian Naefe

2007- 2007

Einmal Toskana und zurück
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Imogen Kimmel

2007- 2007

Patchwork
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franziska Buch

2007- 2007

Baching
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

betrunkener Autofahrer

Matthias Kiefersauer

2007- 2007

Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alain Gsponer

2007- 2007

Die Patin
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Zivilbeamter

Miguel Alexandre

2007- 2007

Mogadishu
Teamworx Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kripobeamter

Roland Suso Richter

2007- 2007

Todsünde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Georg Ohnmuss

Matti Geschonneck

2007- 2007

Soko 5113 - Identität
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hausmeister

Werner Siebert

CV - Film

2017-

Sauerkrautkoma
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Simmerl

Ed Herzog

2017-

Babylon
Jumping Horse FIlm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater

Sebastian Stern

2016- 2016

Griessnockerlaffäre
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Simmerl

Ed Herzog

2016- 2016

Maria Mafiosi
Goldkind Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus

Jule Ronstedt

2015- 2015

Waldsterben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gerhard

Lars Smekal

2015- 2015

Schweinskopf al dente
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Simmerl

Ed Herzog

2014- 2014

Winterkartoffelknödel
Constantin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Simmerl

Ed Herzog

2014- 2014

Chasing Daycare

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Chef Kappel

Satu Siegemund

2012- 2012

Nebenwege
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Imbissbesitzer

Michael Amann

2010- 2010

Mischgebiet
Junge Götter Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Martin

Josef Mayerhofer

2010- 2010

Eine ganz heiße Nummer
Telenorm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Oliver

Markus Goller

2010- 2010

Schiffe versenken
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sebi

Uschy Wernke

2008- 2008

Die Perlmutterfarbe
d.i.e. film gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Held

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2007- 2007

Räuber Kneissl
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Edi Holzleitner

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Shoppen
Ralf Westhoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Westhoff

2006- 2006

Beste Zeit
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Türsteher

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Null Eins
Fieber Film und HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ingo Schütz

Fabian Kramer

CV - Theatre

2006- 2006

Männer
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

2005- 2005

Dogland
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Alex

Marie Enzler

2005- 2005

Bunnyhill - Ein Junge der nicht Mehmet heißt
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Peter Kastenmüller

2005- 2005

Kein schöner Land
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

2004- 2004

Anatomie Titus
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Bassian

Johann Simons

2004- 2004

Hermes in der Stadt
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Laurent Chétouane

2003- 2003

Verkommenes Ufer Medeamaterial Landschaft mit Argoaut
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Thirza Brunken

2003- 2003

Metamorphosen
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

2003- 2003

Heiliger Krieg
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Lars-Ole Walburg

2002- 2002

Die Welt wird schöner mit jedem Tag
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

2002- 2002

Der starke Stamm
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2001- 2001

Daphne von Andechs
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Herbert Achternbusch

2001- 2001

Tagträumer
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre

Cliff

Eva Niedermeiser

2000- 2000

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre

Oskar

Guido Huonder

2000- 2000

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt)
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre


Maya Fanke

1999- 1999

Der Kaukasische Kreidekreis
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre

Erzähler, Schauwa, Gefreiter

Michael Worsch

1998- 1998

Rocky Horror Show
Landestheater Salzburg


Theatre

Brad Majors

Richard O`Brian

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013- 2013

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg - Singspiel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Markus Söder

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2009- 2009

Die Landshuter Hochzeit

Network/Distributor:

Other


Corbinian Lippl

2007- 2007

Kanal Fatal

Network/Distributor:

Other


Georg Weber

2006- 2006

Kanal Fatal

Network/Distributor:

Other


Georg Weber

2005- 2005

Moderation der "Da Capo -Tour" von Mario Adorf

Network/Distributor:

Other


2004- 2009

Nockerberg - Politiker-Derblecken

Network/Distributor:

Other

Söder