Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi
Foto Stephan Bürgi

Stephan Bürgi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1966, Aargau (Schweiz)

Age range 40 - 50

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), München, Köln, Zürich

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Skiing (good), Shooting (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1990 - 1994

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

2012 Spezialpreis der Jury am 34. Internationalen Kurzfilmfestival von Clermont-Ferrand für Einspruch VI von Rolando Colla - Nomination- Award

2004 INTHEGA Preis, Der Name der Rose, Theater des Ostens Berlin - Nomination- Award

2001 Einladung zum Theaterfestival scena di palermo, Der junge Luther, Sommertheater Wittenberg - Nomination- Award

1998 Kritikerpreis Berliner Zeitung, Krach in Chiozza, Berliner Männerensemble - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der Zürich Krimi - Borcherts Verdacht
Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

TV series


Roland Suso Richter

2017-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Große Kinder, große Probleme / Wie Hund und Katz' / Banges Warten
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series


Philipp Osthus

2017-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series

Prof. Bender

Dirk Regel

2016-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Spätzünderin
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series

Prof. Bender

Jan Bauer

2016-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Blind
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series

Prof. Bender

Stefan Bühling

2016-

Großstadtrevier - Die Wölfin
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD

Television series

Hartwig Rohde

Nina Wolfrum

2016-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Gegen die Zeit
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series

Prof. Bender

Stefan Bühling

2015-

Binny und der Geist - Einbruch in der Schule
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel

Television series

Chef

Bettina Blümner

2015-

Familie Dr. Kleist - Aller Anfang ...
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series

Prof. Bender

Stefan Bühling

2014-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA SERIEL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Münstermann

2013-

Ziellos
Hessegreutert Film

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Nebenrolle

Nick Hilber

2012-

Wer liebt, lässt los
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Judith Kennel

2012-

Mörderische Jagd
ATF Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2012-

Der Bestatter - Stachel im Fleisch
Snakefilm Zürich

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Markus Fischer

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante - Der Katzenkiller
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jauch

2011-

Drama am Gauligletscher
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Nebenrolle

Marc Brasse

2010-

Eine wie keine
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Olaf Götz

2010-

Die Fallers - Bauer für einen Tag

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sebastian Monk

2010-

Hand aufs Herz
Producers at Works

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kai Meyer Ricks

2009-

Die Käserei in Goldingen
HesseGreutert Film AG

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus Welter

2009-

Duell am Nordpol - The North Pole Conspiracy

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Mira Thiel

2008-

Das Mysterium von Angkor

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Andreas Sawall

2008-

Unser Charly - Das Geheimniss der Schwäne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carl Lang

2005- 2007

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Zimmermann u.a.

2005-

Verliebt in Berlin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sabine Landgraeber, Peter Clever u.a.

2004- 2007

Beck & Bondi

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Hauptrolle

Tobias Fueter

2004-

Der letzte Zeuge - Die Frau ohne Gewissen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernhard Stephan

2003- 2004

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dieter Laske, Sabine Landgraeber

2003-

Die Cleveren - Todeskuss

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2002- 2003

Lüthi & Blanc

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film

Nebenrolle

Urs Bernhard

2002-

Kein Mann für eine Nummer

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jakob Schäuffelen

2002-

Verbotene Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Petra Klever

2002-

Alphateam - Der Auftragskiller

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Münstermann

1997-

Die Drei: Blutendes Herz

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernhard Stephan

CV - Film

2013-

Das Sommerhaus
Focusing Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Curtis Burz

2011-

Finnland Helsinki
ZHdK

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Pascal Griesshammer, Robin Wenger

2011-

Einspruch VI

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nebenrolle

Rolando Colla

2011-

Chiralia
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Santiago Gill

2009-

Die Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Rajko Jazbec

2005-

Grounding - Die letzten Tage der Swissair
C-Films

Network/Distributor: Filmcoopi Zürich

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Michael Steiner

1995-

Das Versprechen
Bioskop film

Network/Distributor: Concorde-Castle Rock/Turner

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Margarethe von Trotta

CV - Theatre

2015- 2017

Das Wunder von Bern (von Gil Mehmert und Martin Lingnau nach dem gleichnamigen Film von Sönke Wortmann)
Stage Theater an der Elbe Hamburg


Musical

Pfarrer Keuchel, Veteran Grabitz, Sepp Herberger, Adi Dassler

Gil Mehmert

2014- 2016

Mann über Bord ( R. und U. Brambeer)
Theater im Rathaus Essen, Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt, Komödie Düsseldorf, Tourneetheater Landgraf


Musical

Boris

Matthias Freihof

2011- 2013

Ein Heimspiel (Ch. Lewinsky)
Tourneetheater Landgraf


Theatre

Konrad Gerber

Horst Johanning

2010-

Pipi Langstrumpf
Zürcher Märchenbühne


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Erich Vock

2010-

Das Fussball Wunder von Bern
Tourneetheater Landgraf


Theatre

Wolfgang Hempel

Dirk Schröter

2009-

Ein Bett voller Gäste
Sommertheater Winterthur


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Hans Heinrich Rüegg

2008- 2010

Bei Anruf Mord
Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig


Theatre

Tony Wendice

Peter M. Preissler

2007-

Why not
Kammerspiele Seeb/Zürich


Theatre

Michael

Urs Blaser

2005- 2006

Udo & Jürgen - ein Sehnsuchtsabend
Kleines Theater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Oliver Trautwein

2005- 2006

Faust - Die Rockoper
Theater Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre

Faust

Uli Schwarz

2004-

Das Mörderkarussel
Berliner Kriminal Theater


Theatre

Paul Kringel

Matti Wien

2004-

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Bernhard Theater Zürich


Theatre

Mortimer

Bruno Kaspar

2003- 2008

Der Name der Rose
Theater des Ostens, Tournee


Theatre

Salvatore

Vera Ölschlegel

2003- 2004

The Gingerbreadman
Schauspiel Essen


Theatre

Flitsch Gamasche

Peter Fiege

2002- 2006

Ladies Night
Theater Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre

Norman

Renat Safiullin

2001-

Hokuspokus
Komödie Dresden


Theatre

Olaf Lindboe

Horst Schönemann

1999-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Komödie Dresden


Theatre

Biff

Holger Böhme

1998-

Amadeus
Berliner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Amadeus

Joseph Köpplinger

1998-

Krach in Chiozza
Berliner Männerensemble


Theatre

Lucietta

Jan Oberndorf

1997-

The Rocky Horror Show
Theater Altenburg/Gera


Theatre

Brad

Marten Sand

1997-

Trommeln in der Nacht
Kleist Theater Frankfurt/Oder


Theatre

Papa Balicke

Birte Restemayer

1995- 1996

Ivanov
Theater Altenburg/Gera


Theatre

Borkin

Michael Jurgons

1995-

Grease
Landestheater Altenburg


Theatre

Sonny

Georg Mittendrein

1994- 1995

Was ihr wollt
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre

Bleichenwang

Gert Jurgons

1994-

Cornet
Katakomben Berlin


Theatre

Der Deutsche

Heiko Senst

1994-

Mephisto
Landestheater Altenburg


Theatre

Alex

Lothar Bellag

1993-

Titus Andronicus
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre

Martius

Angelika Waller

1993-

Spectacolo di Commedia
Teatro Olympico Vincenza


Theatre

Arleccino

Ferrucio Soleri

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other