Stephan Benson Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1964

Age range 46 - 55

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin Köln (Germany)

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 55

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Mordkommission Istanbul - Schlafende Hunde

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Nebenrolle

Bruno Grass

2015-

Heldt - Heckenschützen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)

Epiosdenrolle

Hartwig van de Neut

2014-

Bella Block - Die schönste Nacht des Lebens
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Senn

2014-

Rosenheim Cops - der letzte Kaiser
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Gunter Krää

2013- 2014

Dahoam is dahoam

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

diverse

2012-

Der Landarzt - Aus dem Spielgenommen
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hans Werner

2011-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Felix Herzogenrath

2011-

Stubbe - In dieser Nacht
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oren Schmuckler

2010- 2010

Küstenwache - Eigen Fleisch und Blut
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2010- 2010

Soko Stuttgart - Prototyp
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Gero Weinreuter

2010- 2010

Das Duo - Tödliche Nähe
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Tobias Ineichen

2010- 2010

Notruf Hafenkante - Karten lügen nicht
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2009- 2009

Rosenheim Cops - Stilles Wasser
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Gunter Krää

2009- 2009

Der Alte - Dunkelziffer
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hartmut Griesmayr

2008- 2008

Der Alte - Mitten ins Herz
NMF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Hartmut Griesmayr

2008- 2008

TATORT - DAS GESPENST
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dror Zahavi

2008- 2008

FRISCHER WIND
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Imogen Kimmel

2008- 2008

Man liebt sich immer zweimal
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Holger Haase

2008- 2008

Krimi.de
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Stefan Rick

2005- 2005

K3 Kripo Hamburg - Fieber
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Friedemann Fromm

2004- 2004

Großstadtrevier - Kalte Tage
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Markus Weiler

2004- 2004

Tatort - Verlorene Töchter
Stutio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Daniel Helfer

2004- 2004

Das Leben der Philosophen
Maran Film, SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Holger Haase

2003- 2003

Der Dicke - Glaubt mir doch
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jahn

2003- 2003

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Todesliste
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Holger Gimpel

2003- 2003

Doppelter Einsatz - Die Wahrheit stirbt zuletzt
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2002- 2002

Ich back mir einen Mann
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andrea Katzenberger

2002- 2002

Küstenwache - Schiffbruch
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2001- 2001

Doppelter Einsatz - Todesangst
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dennis Satin

2001- 2001

Tatort - Du hast keine Chance
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hartmut Griesmayr

2000- 2001

JENNY & CO
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wolfgang Hübner

2000- 2000

Tatort - Bienzle und das Doppelspiel
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Hartmut Griesmayr

2000- 2000

Familie und andere Glücksfälle
MTM

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dror Zahavi

1999- 1999

Und morgen geht die Sonne wieder auf
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Fabrick

1998- 1999

Delta Team
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Näter, Dror Zahavi, Miguel Alexandre

1997- 1997

Ein Engel schlägt zurück
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Angelina Maccarone

CV - Film

2008- 2008

Abendlied
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Frauke Thielecke

2005- 2005

Treu
Family Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Nickl

2004- 2004

Ausreißer
Hamburger Filmwerkstatt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Ulrike Grothe

2003- 2003

The Making Of
Caiman Alliance

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Alex Trejo

2001- 2001

Hilfe, ich bin ein Junge
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Oliver Dommenget

2000- 2000

Der Untergang von Rungholt
Victoria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Rasmus Hirthe

1999- 1999

Eine Hand voll Gras
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Roland Suso Richter

1997- 1997

Der Campus
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sönke Wortmann

CV - Theatre

2017-

Homo Faber
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Christian Nickel

2017-

Die Jungs im Herbst
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre


Christian Nickel

2016-

Kabale und Liebe
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2013-

Der Teufel und die Diva
Theater am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolfgang Stockmann

2012- 2015

The Kings Speech
St. Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Michael Bogdanov

2012- 2013

Vier Männer im Nebel
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Michael Bogdanov

2011- 2013

Sein oder Nichtsein
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Christian Nickel

2009- 2009

Verdammt lang her
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rüdiger Burbach

2007- 2008

Endstation Sehnsucht
Renaissance Theater Berlin, St. Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wilfried Minks

2006- 2007

Grandiose Verlierer
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Alexander Geringas

2006- 2007

Feelgood!
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rüdiger Burbach

2005- 2005

Peer Gynt
Akademie Solitude/Musik Podium Stuttgart


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Galin Stoev, Frieder Bernius

2003- 2005

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

2003- 2005

Der Parasit
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

1995- 1998

Das weite Land
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jurgen Flimm

1995- 1998

Time Rocker
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Robert Wilson

1995- 1998

Die heilige Johanna..
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Ruth Berghaus

1991- 1995

Dantons Tod
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Uwe-Eric Laufenberg

1991- 1995

Ein Sommernachtstraum
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Peter Wood

1989- 1991

Leonce und Lena
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Klett

1989- 1991

Romeo und Julia
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Gerd Böckmann

1989- 1989

Germania Tod in Berlin
Nationaltheater Mannheim


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johann Kresnik

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other