Foto Steffi Kühnert
Foto Steffi Kühnert
Foto Steffi Kühnert
Foto Steffi Kühnert
Foto Steffi Kühnert

Steffi Kühnert Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Age range 38 - 48

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 48

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2012 "Halt auf freier Strecke" - Beste Schauspieler (zusammen mit Milan Peschel) Bayerischer Filmpreis 2012 - Nomination- Award

2011 "Halt auf freier Strecke" - Preis Un Certain Regard Cannes 2011 - Nomination- Award

2010 "Die Entbehrlichen" 33. Sao Paulo International Film Festival, Jurypreis als bester Film - Nomination- Award

2010 "Das weiße Band" Golden Globe - Nomination- Award

2009 "Das weiße Band" ,62. Internationalen Filmfestspiele in Cannes, goldene Palme 2009 - Nomination- Award

2009 "Das weiße Band" Europäischer Filmpreis bester Film, beste Drehbuch und beste Regie - Nomination- Award

2009 "Novemberkind",Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2009, Beste Produktion - Nomination- Award

2008 "Novemberkind" 20. Fernsehfilm-Festival Baden-Baden, MFG-Star 2008 - Nomination- Award

2008 "Novemberkind" 29. Filmfestivals Max Ophüls Preis, Publikumspreis - Nomination- Award

2008 "Novemberkind" 19. Filmfestival Cottbus,DEFA Förderpreis 2008 - Nomination- Award

2008 "Wolke Neun" 61st Festival de Cannes 2008, „Coup de coeur“ der Jury - Nomination- Award

2008 "Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe" 44. Adolf- Grimme-Preis 2008, Nominierung im Wettbewerb Fiktion - Nomination- Award

2008 "Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe" 50. Nordische Filmtage, Nordeutscher Filmpreis als "bester Spielfilm" - Nomination- Award

2006 "Im Schwitzkasten", Internationale Hofer Filmtage - Nomination- Award

2006 "Unsere zehn Gebote", Erich Kästner Medienpreis - Nomination- Award

2006 "Polizeiruf 110-Kleine Frau", Adolf Grimme Preis - Nomination- Award

2004 "Alles in Ordnung" Produzentenpreis, SehSüchte - Nomination- Award

2004 "Alles in Ordnung" Internationale Hofer Filmtage - Nomination- Award

2002 "Halbe Treppe", Filmband in Silber, Deutscher Filmpreis - Nomination- Award

2002 "Halbe Treppe", Silver Hugo für beste Ensemble-Leistung, Film Festival Chicago - Nomination- Award

2002 "Halbe Treppe", Silberner Bär, Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Nomination- Award

2002 "Sonnenallee" Filmband in Silber, Deutscher Filmpreis - Nomination- Award

1993 Bundesverdienstkreuz - Nomination- Award

1991 "Nora", Alfred-Kerr-Preis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - KINDERPARADIES
Eikon Süd

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Leander Haußmann

2013-

Tatort - Zirkusleben
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Endemann

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Obdachlos
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2013-

Die Polizistin
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Buch

2012-

Eine Hand wäscht die andere
Josefine Filmproduktion GbR

Network/Distributor: NDR/arte

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2011-

Bankraub für Anfänger
Yellow Bird Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2011-

Krauses Braut
mafilm - martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bern Böhlich

2011-

Wir sind wieder wer!
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Stuber

2011-

Der Turm
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Schwochow

2011-

Geliebtes Kind
thevissen fimproduktion

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2010-

Schmidt & Schwarz
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2010-

2 für alle Fälle
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2009-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

Solange du schliefst
Hofmann&Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2009-

Deutsch als Zweitsprache

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD

Television film


Tillman Büttner

2008-

DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2008-

Tatort - Mauerblümchen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2008-

Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2007-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2007-

Post Mortem
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Eoin Moore

2007-

Kriminaldauerdienst
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2006-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2006-

Guten Morgen Herr Grothe
AllMedia Pictures,

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Lars Kraume

2006-

Moppel ich
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2006-

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2006-

Hotel Bobinsky

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Leander Haußmann

2005-

Wo bleibst du, Baby?
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uwe Janson

2005-

Zu schön für mich
Eikon Mitte

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2005-

Unsere zehn Gebote

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Renate Kaye

2005-

Nicht alle waren Mörder
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SWR/BR

Television film


Jo Baier

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Kleine Frau
ANTAEUS FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

CV - Film

2012-

Die Frau, die sich traut
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2012-

Hai Alarm am Müggelsee
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2011-

Bis zum Horizont, dann links!
Ma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Böhlich

2010-

Sunny und Roswitha
WilsonMetschurat Filmproduktion GbR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barnaby Metschurat

2010-

HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2010-

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2009-

Der kleine Nazi
Kordes & Kordes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Petra Lüschow

2009-

DINOSAURIER
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2009-

Wir sind die Nacht
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2009-

Die Entbehrlichen
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2008-

Das weiße Band
X Filme/Wega Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Haneke

2007-

Novemberkind
SWR/ Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2007-

Wolke Neun
Rommel Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2007-

Krauses Fest
Ma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Böhlich

2007-

Die im Schatten sieht man nicht
Zola Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Conrad

2007-

Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe
Boje Buck Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2007-

Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2006-

Zeit der Fische
Luna FIlm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heiko Aufdermauer

2006-

Elbe
Luna FIlm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Mittelstaedt

2006-

Der große Schlaf
Abschlussfilm HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mona Lenz

2005-

Im Schwitzkasten
moneypenny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

2005-

NVA
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2004-

Alles in Ordnung
Abschlussfilm Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2004-

Die Bluthochzeit
Highlight/Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique Deruddere

2003-

Herr Lehmann
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2002-

Halbe Treppe
Peter Rommel Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1999-

Sonnenallee
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

1996-

Männerpension
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

CV - Theatre

-

Zeugenstand


Theatre


Andreas Dresen

-

Was ihr wollt


Theatre


Staffan Valdemar Holm

-

Augusta


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez

-

DREI SCHWESTERN


Theatre


Falk Richter

-

Elektra


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

-

Der Sturm


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

-

Turista


Theatre


Luk Perceval

-

Die Dreigroschenoper


Theatre


Andreas Dresen

-

Dona Rosita bleibt ledig


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

-

KABALE UND LIEBE


Theatre


Falk Richter

-

Nora


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

-

Hase Hase


Theatre


Benno Besson

-

Die falsche Münze


Theatre


Alexander Lang

-

Ein Sommernachtstraum


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

-

Antigone


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

-

Der Vater


Theatre


Uwe Dag Berlin

-

Messer


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

-

Der Kirschgarten


Theatre


Falk Richter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other