Foto Steffen Münster
Foto Steffen Münster
Foto Steffen Münster
Foto Steffen Münster

Steffen Münster Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1964

Age range 40 - 50

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Sailing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 182 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule der Künste, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Polizeiruf Rostock - Familiensache
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2013-

Morden im Norden - Blumenopfer
ndF Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2013-

Soko Stuttgart - Tödliche Karriere
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2013-

SOKO Köln - Zum Leben zu wenig
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2012-

Soko Wismar - Und Niemand hatte Schuld
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2012-

Soko Donau Wien - Zimmer 312
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Holger Barthel

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2011-

Soko Leipzig
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2010- 2011

Beutolomäus
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2010-

Fischer fischt Frau
Constantin Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2010-

Tatort - Schrei nicht
Cinecentrum Hanover

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedmann Fromm

2010-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2009-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2009-

Mensch ohne Hund
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2009-

Die Flicks
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2009-

Tatort - Schein und Sein
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2009-

Stromberg
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2009-

Tatort-Altlasten
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2008-

Tatsächlich Weihnachten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2008-

KDD
Hofmann&Voges

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Zübert

2008-

Für meine Kinder tu´ich alles
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Annette Ernst

2008-

Die 25. Stunde
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Marc Brummund

2008-

Die Deutschen
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Olaf Götz

2007-

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jo Hentschel

2007-

Im Gehege
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kai Wessel

2007-

Post Mortem
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Eoin Moore

2007-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Dirk Pientka

2007-

R.I.S.
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

Tatort-Dornröschens Rache
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2006-

Mein Mörder kommt zurück
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2006-

Die Anwälte
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2006-

Der letzte Zeuge
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2006-

Wilsberg
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Marc Hertel

2006-

GSG9 - Die Elite Einheit
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Bücking

2006-

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mike Zens

2005-

Die Anwälte
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2005-

Soko Leipzig - Konkurrenten
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Balthasar

2005-

Macho im Schleudergang
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2005-

Soko Köln - Patchwork
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2005-

Abschnitt 40
Typhoo AG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rolf Wellinghaus

2005-

Die Sitte
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rolf Wellinghaus

2004-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Prüfung
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2004-

Ein toter Bruder

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2004-

Finanzbeamte küßt man nicht
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gabi Kubach

2003-

Großstadtrevier - Satisfaction
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guido Pieters

2003-

Boot Camp
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Linke

2003-

Bloch - Schwestern
WDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2003-

Die Cleveren - Kinder
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2002-

In der Höhle der Löwin
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger

2002-

Wilde Engel - Bankrott
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2002-

Die Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2001-

Hausmeister Krause
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Geriet Schieske

2001-

Aus Liebe zu Tom
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Juliane Hohl

2001-

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2001-

Love hurts
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Zanke

2001-

Ein starkes Team - Lug und Trug
Westdeutsche Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

1999-

Wie angelt man sich einen Chef
Studio Berlin Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


UTE WIELAND

1999-

Alles Atze - Der Behindertenparkplatz
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Hentschel

1999-

Mamor, Stein und Eisen
TTD Checkpoint Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

1999-

Tatort - Dagoberts Enkel
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1998-

Move on up
Dschungel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Ross

1998-

Einsatz Hamburg Süd - Trau keinem
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

1998-

Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

1998-

Das Schloß des Grauens
Rialto Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Hentschel

1997-

Die Feuerengel
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Helfer/Petra Haffter

1997-

Happy Birthday
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eberhard Pieper

1996-

Post Mortem
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Henschel

1995-

Tatort
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

1995-

Eldorado
Videoscope

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rüdiger Nüchtern

1995-

Zappek
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang F. Hentschel

1995-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Hentschel

1994-

Wilder Westerwald
Ö Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Bermd Löhr

1994-

Balko
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Hentschel

1994-

Achterbahn
Cikon Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Draeger

1993-

Haß im Kopf
ffg film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uwe Friesner

1993-

Siebenstein
Studio.TV.Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karl-Heinz Käfer

CV - Film

2013-

Das Zimmermädchen
Sutor Kolonko

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ingo Haeb

2013-

Miss Sixty
moneypenny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sigrid Hoerner

2011-

Linie 102
FILMBLICK Hannover Gbr, FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Damian Schipporeit

2010-

Crashkurs
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anika Wangard

2009-

Rammbock
Moneypenny Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marvin Kren

2003-

Der Rächer
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Erlenwein/Nicolai Eberth

2001-

Zu den grünen Wiesen
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicole Gerhards

2001-

Schmal und Schlicht auf Streife
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

2001-

Pigs will fly
moneypenny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

2000-

Viktor Vogel - Commercial man
Deutsche Columbia Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2000-

Hunger

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schmidt

1999-

Otto-Der Katastrophenfilm
Rialto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edzard Onneken

1998-

Nachtgestalten
Peter Rommel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1997-

plus minus null
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eoin Moore

1995-

Lupinos Bruder
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Justice

1994-

Das Leben danach
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Lühdorff/ Thorsten Schmidt

1993-

Karniggels
Boje Buck Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

CV - Theatre

2008-

Und Abends Gäste
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre


Andreas Schmidt

1994-

Frühlingserwachen
Theater der Stadt Hannover


Theatre


Jens Schmiedel

1993-

Wildpark
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Eva Maria Martin

1992-

Fleischwolf
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Jaroslav Chundela

1991-

Amphitryon
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre


Adelheid Müther

1991-

Frau Luna
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre


Ralf Nürnberger

1991-

Kirschgarten
Theater Herilbronn


Theatre


Klaus Wagner

1991-

Liliom
Theater Heilbronn


Theatre


Klaus Wagner

1991-

DER JUDE VON MALTA
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Michael Klette

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other