Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Stefan Preiss - Actor - e-TALENTA

Stefan Preiss Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1955, Germany

Age range 48 - 59

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Sports Badminton (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 59

Height 172 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst in Frankfurt

- Other

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst in Stuttgart

- Other

Theaterregisseur

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Tatort: Mordswut

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Thomas Jauch

2013-

Zwei mitten im Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Gersina

2013-

Pastewka

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2013-

Es ist alles in Ordnung

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2013-

Heldt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2013-

Koslowski & Haferkamp

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Edzard Onneken

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Star of episode

Thomas Jauch

2012-

Verratene Freunde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2012-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2011-

Sprinter - Haltlos in die Nacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Petra Katharina Wagner

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

SOKO Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2010-

Meine Tage mit Euch

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Edward Berger

2009-

Stromberg

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2009-

Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2009-

Verhältnisse

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2009-

Mord mit Aussicht - Sonne, Mord und Sterne

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Wacker

2008-

ROMY

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2008-

Training für die Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Danni Lowinski

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008-

Mein Leben

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2008-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Groos

2007-

Lutter

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2007-

Das Gelübde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2006-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2005-

Die Familienanwältin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2005-

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

2005-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2004- 2005

Die Camper

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Faust, Peter Lichtefeld

2004-

Wilsberg (2 Folgen)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2004-

Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christine Wiegand

2002-

Kanzler-Krisen-Koalitionen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Twente

2001-

Nikola

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Uli Baumann

2000-

Die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Adalbert Plica

2000-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Zens

1998-

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

1997-

Stadtklinik

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rainer Klingenfuss

1996-

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

1996-

Jede Menge Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

1995-

Unser Mann

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Rainer Bär

1993-

Lindenstraße

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

1990-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


1989-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD / HR

Television film


Heinz Schirk

CV - Film

2012-

Der letzte Mentsch
Elsani Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre-Henry Salfati

2010-

Johnny Kühlkissen
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andi Rogenhagen

2009-

Unter dir die Stadt
Heimatfilm GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2009-

Sascha
Eastart Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Todorovic

2008-

Hilde
Egoli Tossell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Wessel

2007-

Müllens Gang

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Lingemann

2007-

Final Step
Lifetime Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Holzenleiter

2006-

Dating Vietnam
Lifetime Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Harald Holzenleiter

2006-

Lieben
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rouven Blankenfeld

2006-

Speed Dating
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Buchkremer

2005-

Wohlfühlwochenende
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lola Randl

2005-

Traum eines Neugierigen
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Woithe

2002-

Böse
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Roelly

1990-

Herz in der Hand
Vulcano M. Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Janson

CV - Theatre

2003- 2013

Die Ratten
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2003- 2012

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Ingo Berk

2003- 2012

Der Kirschgarten
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Jungfrau von Orléans
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Herzog von Burgund

Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Tartuffe
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Nathan der Weise
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Franziska Marie Gramss

2003- 2012

Sehstörung
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Jens Kerbel

2003- 2012

Der Mensch, das Tier und die Tugend
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


David Mouchtar-Samorai

2003- 2012

Bluthaus
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Der Würgeengel
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Ein Volksfeind
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2003- 2012

Leben des Galilei
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Tilan Ritter

2003- 2012

Kasimir und Karoline
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Michael Lippold

2003- 2012

A Christmas Carol
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Barry L. Goldman

2003- 2012

Die Herzogin von Chicago
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Andrea Schwalbach

2003- 2012

Der jüngste Tag
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Christoph Roos

2003- 2012

Kabale und Liebe
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Präsident von Walter

Matthias Kaschig

2003- 2012

Die goldenen letzten Jahre
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Schirin Khodadadian

2003- 2012

Zwei Welten
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Ingrid Müller-Münch

2003- 2012

Bennbar
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Jennifer Wigham

2003- 2012

Das Winter-Märchen
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Cleomenes, Archidamus

Stefan Otteni, Klaus Weise

2003- 2012

Hexenjagd
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Reverend Samuel Parris

Michael Helle

2003- 2012

Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Michael Helle

2003- 2012

Die Dreigroschenoper
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Bettlerplatte

Thirza Bruncken

2003- 2012

Das Treibhaus
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Frank Heuel

2003-

Sketch oder Die Weltanschauung
Theater Bielefeld


Theatre


Britta Geister

2002-

Das Winter-Märchen
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre

Archidamus, Cleomenes

Klaus Weise

2002-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Theater Erlangen


Theatre

Argan

Maya Franke

2001-

Ritter, Dene, Voss
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre

Voss/Ludwig

Rupert J. Seidl

2001-

Namaste oder Götter, die vom Schlitten rutschen
Prinz Regent Theater Bochum


Theatre


Sibylle Broll-Pape

2000-

Gift
Kranich Produktion Duisburg


Theatre


Christine Sohn

1999-

Die Zelle des Schreckens
Stadt Weimar/3sat


Theatre


Winni Victor

1989- 1998

Der Menschenfeind
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Oronte

Rupert J. Seidl

1988- 1998

Hamlet
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Hamlet

Gabriele Gysi

1988- 1998

Drei Schwestern
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Tusenbach

Laszlo Vandorfi

1988- 1998

Endstation Sehnsucht
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Stanley Kowalski

Rupert J. Seidl

1988-

Von Mäusen und Menschen
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Curley

Friedrich Schütter

1985- 1987

Woyceck
Kinder- und Jugendtheater Essen


Theatre

Hauptmann

Georg Malvius

1984- 1985

Liebeslied für einen ruhelosen Mann
Rheinisches Landestheater Neuss


Theatre


Heinz Opfinger

1983-

Nathan der Weise
Bonn-Bad Godesberg


Theatre


Karl Heinz Stroux

1980- 1983

Was Ihr wollt
Städtische Bühnen Lübeck


Theatre

Sebastian

Hans Thoenies

1980- 1983

Glasmenagerie
Städtische Bühnen Lübeck


Theatre

Jim O'Connor

Eva Niedermeiser

1980- 1983

Trommeln in der Nacht
Städtische Bühnen Lübeck


Theatre


Horst Vincon

1980- 1983

Sackgasse
Städtische Bühnen Lübeck


Theatre


Peter Timm

1979-

Schweig, Bub
Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Markwart Müller-Ellmau

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other