Stefan Murr Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1976, Bad Tölz

Age range 35 - 40

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Swabian (good)

Dance Period dance (good), Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Trumpet (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Roller blading (good), Basketball (good), Skiing (good), Handball (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Pilot licence

Other Skills Clown

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 40

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2012 Tatort München - Der tiefe Schlaf - Nomination- Award

2009 Eros - Nomination- Award

2006 Der Wittiber - Nomination- Award

2005 Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig´Leben - Nomination- Award

2003 Das Fest - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg
Paulaner Brauerei

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Florian Pronold

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2017-

SOKO München - Heiliger St. Martin
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dieter Eppstein

Till Müller-Edenborn

2017-

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Julius Siegmann

Oliver Muth

2017-

Urban Divas

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Natalie Spinell

2017-

Marie fängt Feuer
Wiedemann und Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Hofer

2017-

Akte Lansing
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dr. Dr. Spiess

Jochen Müller

2016- 2016

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg 2016
Paulaner Brauerei

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Karl Theodor zu Guttenberg

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2016- 2016

Taunuskrimi - Die Lebenden und die Toten
All in Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jens-Uwe Hartig

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2016- 2016

Marie fängt Feuer
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefan Weingartner

Edzard Onneken

2016- 2016

Das Verschwinden
23/5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Christoph Hochstetter

Hans-Christian Schmid

2016- 2016

Falsche Siebziger
H & V Entertainment / Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / BR

Television film

Lothar Schnätz

Matthias Kiefersauer

2015- 2015

Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Joe Polack

Sven Bohse

2015- 2015

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg 2015
Paulaner Brauerei

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Alexander Dobrindt

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2015- 2015

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Max Hube

Jörg Schneider

2015- 2015

Monaco 110
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Pfleger Martin

Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2015- 2015

Ein Sommer in Masuren
Moviepool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Marek Kowalksi

Karola Meeder

2015- 2015

Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Michael Glasner

Thomas Jauch

2015- 2015

Urban Divas
HFF / Lüthje und Schneider

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Martin Dickicht

Natalie Spinell

2015- 2015

Katie Fforde - Du und ich
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alec Plentley

Helmut Metzger

2014- 2014

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Michael Dormatt

2014- 2014

Der Alte
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Maximilian Gröninger

2014- 2014

Schluss.Aus.Amen!
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bürgermeister Anton Bereiter

Thomas Kronthaler

2014- 2014

BELLA - Meine allerschlimmste Freundin
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Regisseur

Josh Broecker

2014- 2014

Weißblaue Geschichten
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Konstantin Wagenfeld

Walter Bannert

2014- 2014

Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kai Wenske

2014- 2014

Die Kabarett-WG
Unique Media Entertainment

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


2013- 2013

Soko 5113 - Der Schwimmer
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Markus Fellner

Patrick Winczewski

2013- 2013

Tatort - Blackout
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Tobias Wagner

Patrick Winczewski

2013- 2013

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mark Werth

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2013- 2013

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen - Vatergefühle
ITV Studios Germany GmbH und Kromschröder & Pfannenschmidt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ralf Binder

Nina Wolfrum

2012- 2012

Inga Lindström - Vier Frauen und die Liebe
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tomas Franson

Martin Gies

2012- 2012

Tatort München - Der tiefe Schlaf
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Lehrer Seifert

Alexander Adolph

2012- 2012

Die Garmisch Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Martin Heindel

Holger Gimpel / Walter Bannert

2012- 2012

Forsthaus Falkenau
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sebastian Keller

Tanja Roitzheim / Dominikus Probst

2012- 2012

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jörg Wieland

Gunter Krää

2012- 2012

Der Kaktus
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Polizist Franz

Franziska Buch

2012- 2012

Kommissarin Lucas - Bittere Pillen
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

KTU-ler Seppi

Stefan Kornatz

2011- 2011

Soko 5113 - Blutiger Honig
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Thomas Seeberger

Bodo Schwarz

2011- 2011

Das Leben ist ein Bauernhof
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hübner

Thomas Kronthaler

2011- 2011

Die Samenhändlerin
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Pfarrer

Michael Keusch

2011- 2011

24 Milchkühe und kein Mann
TeamWorx München

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Christian

Thomas Kronthaler

2011- 2011

Soko Kitzbühel
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Andi Kranz

Mike Zens

2011- 2011

Heiter bis Tödlich in der Schwäbischen Alb
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SWR / ARD

Television film

Thomas Stoll

2011- 2011

Ein Sommer im Elsaß
Rowboat Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dupres

Michael Keusch

2010- 2010

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Jan Menzel

Uli König

2010- 2010

Franzi
Infa Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Krankenpfleger Danny

Matthias Kiefersauer

2010- 2010

Stadtgeflüster oder Sex nach 5
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Robin

Josh Broecker

2010- 2010

Weißblaue Geschichten - Radieserl sucht Breze
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Maximilian Kaufmann

Gunther Friedrich

2010- 2010

Der Alte - Die Maske des Bösen
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Franz Wimmer

Hartmut Griesmayr

2009- 2009

Die Bergwacht
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefan Hofer

Axel de Roche

2009- 2009

Der Bergdoktor
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dennis Kruppke

Ulrike Hamacher

2008- 2008

Utta Danella - Der Verlobte meiner besten Freundin
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO

Television film

Markus Schweiger

Peter Weissflog

2008- 2008

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Stefan Ohlmüller

Jörg Schneider

2008- 2008

Die Drachen besiegen
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bankangestellter

Franziska Buch

2008- 2008

Die göttliche Sophie
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: Degeto

Television film

Micha Strohmayr

Hajo Gies

2007- 2007

Rosenheim Cops - Schatten des Zweifels
Bavaria Fillm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bernhard Hirsch

Jörg Schneider

2007- 2007

SOKO Kitzbühl - Der Alpenkönig
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Dr. Christoph Weiss

Regina Huber

2007- 2007

Baching
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Robert

Matthias Kiefersauer

2006- 2006

Alles fest im Griff

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Manfred Muggenthaler

Peter Weissflog

2005- 2005

Kurhotel Alpenglück
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Toni

Peter Sämann

2004- 2004

Schulmädchen - Chromosom XY ungelöst
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Max

Christian Pötschke

2003- 2003

In einem anderen Leben
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

LKW Fahrer

Manuel Siebenmann

2002- 2002

Café Meineid - Da war was
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Felix Betz

Franz Xaver Bogner

2001- 2001

So schnell du kannst
MTM Medien & Television

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Junger Mann

Vivian Naefe

2001- 2001

Und Morgen Italien

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Richard

Felix Haas

2001- 2001

SOKO 5113 - Tödliche Hiebe
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rüdiger Michna

Zbynek Cerven

2001- 2001

Sinan Toprak ist der unbestechliche
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Andreas

Andreas Prochaska

2000- 2000

Die Jacobi-Verschwörung
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Ben Ampfinger

Steffi Kammermeier

CV - Film

2014- 2014

Bring mich um!
FilmWork

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Sitter

2012- 2012

Das Märchen von der Prinzessin, die unbedingt in einem Märchen vorkommen wollte
FR Entertainment & HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Torwache

Steffen Zacke

2010- 2010

Fünf Stunden Montag
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Martin

Eva Trobisch

2009- 2009

Ein Stadtmärchen
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kili

Anna Katharina Maier

2008- 2008

Das heimliche Geräusch
Watzke&Orth

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ken

Michael Watzke

2008- 2008

Tramontana
Münchner Filmwerkstatt e. V. / Martin Blankemeyer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bertl Görner

Kathrin Stahl

2007- 2007

Beste Gegend
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lugge

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Beste Zeit
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lugge

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Der geköpfte Hahn
Film-Line

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Csontos

Radu Gabrea, Marijan Vajda

2006- 2006

Nachts das Leben
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Schwarz

2006- 2006

Gute Nacht
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Kempter

2002- 2002

Haarscharf
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Horst

Ivan Sainz-Parda

2002- 2002

Wunderbare Tage
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Christoph

Matthias Kiefersauer

2002- 2002

Der letzte Schnitt
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Soldat

Lanzelot von Naso

1998- 1998

Neue Freiheit - schönes München
Herbert Achternbusch Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

CV - Theatre

2016- 2016

Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Anja Sczilinski

2013- 2013

In München steht ein Hofbräuhaus
Hofbräuhaus München


Theatre

diverse

Stefan Murr

2012- 2012

Die Schützenliesl


Theatre

Galetto

Annette Lubosch

2010- 2010

Mörd
Altes Kino Ebersberg, Tournee


Theatre

H.

Matthias Kiefersauer

2009- 2009

Alice im Wunderland
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Diedeldei, Siebenschläfer

Bettina Bruinier

2009- 2009

Eros
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Lukian

Christine Eder

2008- 2008

Richard der III


Theatre

Herzog von Buckingham

Christian Stückl

2007- 2007

Das Fest
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Leif

Jorinde Dröse

2007- 2007

Wer hat Angst vor Virgina Woolf
Neue Schaubühne / Tournee


Theatre

Nick

Karin Boyd

2007- 2007

Don Carlos


Theatre

Graf Lerma

Christian Stückl

2007- 2007

Macbeth
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Lennox

Philipp Jeschek

2006- 2006

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Peter Squenz

Christian Stückl

2006- 2006

Woyzeck
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Tambourmajor

Christian Stückl

2006- 2006

Der Wittiber
Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel


Theatre

Lenz

Michael Lerchenberg

2005- 2005

Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig Leben
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Flori

Christian Stückl

2004- 2004

Wie es euch gefällt
Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel


Theatre

Orlando

Michael Lerchenberg

2004- 2004

Anatevka
Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel


Theatre

Perchik

Karl Absenger

2003- 2003

Der zerbrochene Krug
Bayerische Theaterakademie


Theatre

Ruprecht

Michael Lerchenberg

2003- 2003

Das Fest
Metropol Theater


Theatre

Christian

Gerd Lohmeyer

2002- 2002

Die Power Paula
Kleine Komödie am Max II


Theatre

Florian Wiesbeck

Florian Wiesbeck

1999- 2000

Die venezianischen Zwillinge
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Arlecchino

Erich Sidler

1998- 1999

Dulce est
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Ministrant

Peter Wittenberg

1998- 1999

Cymbelin
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Römer

Dieter Dorn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014- 2014

Komödienstadel - Wenn`s lafft dann lafft`s

Network/Distributor:

Other

Pfarrer Haslwanter

Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2014- 2014

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg

Network/Distributor:

Other

Florian Pronold

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2013- 2013

Salvatorprobe auf dem Nockherberg - Singspiel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hubert Aiwanger

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2012- 2012

Nockherberg

Network/Distributor:

Other

Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg

2011- 2011

Nockherberg

Network/Distributor:

Other

Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg

2010- 2010

Nockherberg

Network/Distributor:

Other

Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg

2009- 2009

Nockerberg - Politiker-Derblecken

Network/Distributor:

Other

Karl-Theodor zu Guttenberg

2006- 2006

Mini

Network/Distributor:

Other

Peter

Jan Doleschel