Stefan Lampadius Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1976, Emden (Ostfriesland), Germany

Age range 35 - 45

Height 187 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Emden, Hamburg (Germany), München, Stuttgart

Real name Stefan Lampadius

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Low German (native dialect), German (Northern) (native dialect), Swabian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 187 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2005 - 2009

Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln

2014 'Award of Excellence Winners' beim Canada International Filmfestival in Vancouver für "VON DER MÜDIGKEIT DES GLÜCKS" (Hauptrolle: Stefan Lampadius) - Nomination- Award

2013 FIPRESCI Preis in der World Competition des Montreal World Film Festival für "WESTEN" von Christian Schwochow - Nomination- Award

2013 "Ex-YU Generation Next - Award" für den besten Spielfilm beim 11. Skena Up Film- festival im kosovarischen Pristina für die europäische Spielfilm - Co-Produktion HIVES - Nomination- Award

2012 Nominierung als "Best supporting actor" (Golden Arena Awards) mit der europäischen Spielfilm-Co-Produktion "HIVES" auf dem internationalen Film Festival Pula, Kroatien - Nomination- Award

2011 Team-Work-Award, Stuttgarter-Filmwinter für "Thomas, Thomas - Zeche is nich'", Hauptrole Stefan Lampadius - Nomination- Award

2010 Bester Spielfilm der 10. Flensburger Filmtage für "Thomas, Thomas - Zeche is nich'", Hauptrole Stefan Lampadius - Nomination- Award

2005 Nominierung für den Adolf-Grimme-Preis mit der TV-Serie "Stromberg" - Nomination- Award

2005 Nominierung für den Deutschen Comedypreis mit der TV-Serie "Stromberg" - Nomination- Award

2001 Sonderpreis der Nordmedia für "Das Leben des C. Brunner" mit Stefan Lampadius in der Titelrolle - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

FRIESLAND
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Briefträger

Marc Rensing

2017-

CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television series

Bestatter

Felix Binder

2017-

MARIE BRAND
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Spusichef Zimmermann

Judith Kennel

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Mechaniker Kalhorn

Franco Tozza

2017-

FISCHER SUCHT FRAU
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle: Fitje

Sinan Akkus

2016-

EINSATZ IN KÖLN
Constantin

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle: Sascha Greve

Katrin Schmidt

2016-

FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK
Warner Bros. Germany

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jürgen Görges

Fabian Möhrke

2016-

HELDT
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gunnar Polt

Christoph Eichhorn

2015-

Blockbustaz
NEUESUPER München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Beamter Gesundheitsamt

Jan Markus Linhof

2014-

34 TAGE
BROADVIEW.TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

frz. Staatspräsident Raymond Poincaré

Saskia Weisheit

2014-

WEIHNACHTEN FÜR ANFÄNGER
Degeto, Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Weihnachtsfedercheflieferant

Sven Bohse

2014-

DANNI LOWINSKI
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Wurstbuden-Horst

Richard Huber

2014-

HERZENSBRECHER
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Kreindl

2014-

EIN STARKES TEAM
UFA FICTION

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mike

Torsten Näter

2014-

DIE KUHFLÜSTERIN
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Lutz Pöhler

Ulli Baumann

2013-

DIE OLI-SCHAU
Moga Networks

Network/Distributor: Deutsche Bahn TV

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle: Bodo Winkler

Jonas Greulich

2013-

Zwischen den Zeilen
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle: Joseph "Jupp" Teuner

Sven Bohse

2013-

Der letzte Bulle
ITV Studios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Ivan

Thomas Nennstiel, Michael Kreindl

2012-

CAROLIN
khm Köln

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot

Television film

Hans Maulwurf

David Kebekus

2012-

Der letzte Bulle
ITV-Sudios Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Herr Schulze

Thomas Nennstiel

2012-

Danni Lowinski
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Wurstbuden Horst

Richard Huber

2012-

Wilsberg
eyeworks fiction cologne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Trödler

Dominic Müller

2011-

Idiotentest
eyeworks fiction cologne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gernot

Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

MEK8
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Lehrer Albers

Nico Zavelberg

2010-

Thomas, Thomas, Zeche is' nich
Made in Germany Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle: Wolfgang Weber

Corinna Liedke

2007-

Alles was zählt
Grundy-UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Matthias Teuber

Div.

2007-

Blindflug
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Russe

Ben von Grafenstein

2006-

Zores
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Eberhard Göbler

Anja Jakobs

2006-

Nachtimbiss
KHM/BR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Der Unentschlossene

Martin Kaatz

2005-

AXEL! WILL'S WISSEN
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Cheerio

Patrick Winczewski

2005- 2011

Stromberg
Brainpool/ProSieben

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Steffen Lambert

Arne Feldhusen u.a.

CV - Film

2017-

LASS DIE SONNE REIN
Partizan

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Hauptrolle

Wolf & Lamm

2017-

KLARHEIT FÜR ALLE
Commlab GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Hauptrolle: Sehkraftminister

Martin Grau

2016-

UNSERE ZEIT
Macromedia Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herr Schneider

Florian Schmitz

2016-

FÜHLEN SIE SICH MANCHMAL AUSGEBRANNT UND LEER?
Coin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schamoni

Lola Randl

2016-

RHEINGOLD
Drinhausen Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Oppitz

Jan Bonny

2015-

RAKETE PERELMAN
Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Sebastian

Alexander Alaluukas

2015-

OMAS BESTE
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schlagersänger Gundolf Glitzer

Katja Ginnow

2014-

Circus
Becko TV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Puk

Arne Feldhusen

2014-

PRÄSENZLÜCKE
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ulli

Alexander Alaluukas

2014-

3 TÜRKEN UND 1 BABY
Egoli Tossel

Network/Distributor: Wild Bunch Germany

Feature film (cinema)

Apotheker

Sinan Akkus

2014-

AUF EINMAL
EEE Productions

Network/Distributor: MFA+ / Memento Films

Feature film (cinema)

Jakob Weber

Asli Özge

2013-

NEW FOUNDLAND - THE HUNTER
908video GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: The Hunter

Stephan und Christoph Hartmann

2013-

DIE GROSSE ENTBÄRUNG
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Jacek

Daniel Rakete Siegel

2013-

Stromberg - Der Film
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Steffen Lambert

Arne Feldhusen

2012-

ZUM GLÜCK
Macromedie Hochschule, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Günter

Stefan Hoppe

2012-

LEBENSZEIT
doity film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nadine Voss

2012-

00 Schneider - Im Zeichen der Eidechse
Senator Film

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Helge Schneider

2012-

Die neue Erfindung der Liebe
Coin-Film, WDR

Network/Distributor: NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Gerd

Lola Randl

2012-

Vergiss mein ich
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor: RealFiction Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Prediger

Jan Schomburg

2012-

Lagerfeuer
Terzfilm/Ö-Film/Pandora

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Jürgen Lüttich

Christian Schwochow

2011-

HIVES - SPURWECHSEL
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Ralf

Simon Dolensky

2011-

Die Erfindung der Liebe
Coin-Film, WDR

Network/Distributor: NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Bernd

Lola Randl

2010-

GO TELL TOMORROW DOESN'T EVEN EXIST
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Ivan Morales

2010-

A Journey To Simplicity

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Digitaler Experte

Steffen Jürgens

2010-

Ein Tick anders
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: farbilm Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Waldschrat

Andi Rogenhagen

2010-

Einer wie Bruno
Oberon Film

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)

Linienbusfahrer

Anja Jacobs

2009-

RESISTE – AUFSTAND DER PRAKTIKANTEN

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jonas Grosch

2009-

DIE ZWEI LEBEN DES DANIEL SHORE
HR/Arte/Starhaus Film

Network/Distributor: Kinowelt

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Michael Dreher

2008-

Fräulein Schmidtmeyer
Filmakadmie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauprolle: Dr. Ullrich

Maximilian Feldmann

2008-

Die Besucherin
Icon Filmprod./WDR

Network/Distributor: Filmlichter

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Lola Randl

2007-

Die LIchtung
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Jäger

Lucas Tietjen

2006-

Wohlfühlwochenende
Coin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bernd

Lola Randl

2005-

Aufrecht Stehen
Filmakadmie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hausmeister Griebe

Hannah Schweier

2004-

Max und Moritz Reloaded
Next Film

Network/Distributor: Kinowelt

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptabteilungsleiter

Thomas Frydetzki

2003-

Fliehendes Land
HR und Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tankwart Müller

Friederike Jehn

2002-

Der Ärgermacher
Filmakadmie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Steffen Jürgens

CV - Theatre

1996-

Macbeth
Theatercompagnie Levis Cibus


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Willms

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other